Home

Austria and Italy off to strong starts in Junior Worlds


Austria's Marco Schwarz (GEPA/Martin Hoermandinger)

Austria’s Marco Schwarz (GEPA/Martin Hoermandinger)

Austria swept gold and silver plus pumped four finishers into the top five, illustrating the strength and depth of the next generation of ski racers they are developing, as the men’s super G and the first race of the 2014 World Junior Championships in Jasna, Slovakia kicked off Wednesday (Feb 26).

It was Marco Schwarz for the gold with Daniel Danklmaier in silver. Italian Matteo DeVettori broke up the podium with the bronze medal, but Austrians Michael Offenhauser finished fourth and Clemens Nocker fifth. Norwegians claimed sixth, seventh and 10th.

The North Americans achieved nothing to write home about. Canadian Jeff Bell and American Nicholas Krause shared 21st place, 1.63 seconds behind Schwartz. Samuel DuPratt was 27th, Tanner Farrow 31st, Vincent LaJoie 33rd, while Sandy Vietze was in a three-way tie for 35th, two and a half seconds back. Chris Steinke was 39th and Drew Duffy 40th.

Slovak racer Matej Falat, the 53rd finisher, noted, “Despite my high start number (62) the track was perfectly prepared, still waiting for me.” It was a near perfect day for ski racing under a sunny sky with temperatures just below freezing.

When the dust had settled after the slalom run of the super combined, the Austrians hadn’t fared as well. DeVettori posted a decent slalom time to take over the gold medal slot, and then it was Norway in finish positions two, three and four with Adrian Smiseth Sejersted taking silver, Marcus Monsen bronze and Ola Buer Johansen with the wooden spoon.

“DeVettori came here with a series of excellent results achieved in recent races,” said Italian youth racing director Alessandro Serra. “He played his cards right.”

Bell rose to 16th and teammates Steinke and LaJoie finished 19th and 33rd, respectively. DuPratt led the U.S. in 28th, and Duffy moved into the top 30 for the super combined.

“The guys skied well but they made some aggressive mistakes that had impact,” said U.S. men’s development team head coach Randy Pelkey. “The slalom part of the super combined conditions were perfect, Drew Duffy started 95 and cut his bib number in half with a solid super G run and a good slalom run. Nick Krause was on his way to a top-15 finish with good intermediate times but a mistake at the end left him in 21st. The snow conditions in general were good and it was sunny, but very windy at the top.”

See more photos from this race in our gallery here

 

RESULTS – Super G

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1  14  54320 SCHWARZ Marco 1995 AUT  1:30.63  10.53
 2  7  54157 DANKLMAIER Daniel 1993 AUT  1:30.67  +0.04  10.99
 3  38  6290540 DE VETTORI Matteo 1993 ITA  1:30.79  +0.16  12.38
 4  3  54151 OFFENHAUSER Michael 1993 AUT  1:30.92  +0.29  13.89
 5  27  54367 NOCKER Clemens 1996 AUT  1:30.93  +0.30  14.01
 6  1  422310 SEJERSTED Adrian Smiseth 1994 NOR  1:30.97  +0.34  14.47
 7  4  422275 JOHANSEN Ola Buer 1993 NOR  1:31.18  +0.55  16.90
 8  15  512182 MEILLARD Loic 1996 SUI  1:31.37  +0.74  19.10
 9  6  6291029 BATTILANI Henri 1994 ITA  1:31.43  +0.80  19.80
 10  40  422390 MONSEN Marcus 1995 NOR  1:31.45  +0.82  20.03
 11  9  6290985 BUZZI Emanuele 1994 ITA  1:31.46  +0.83  20.15
 12  23  202566 BRANDNER Christof 1994 GER  1:31.68  +1.05  22.69
 13  37  561278 REICH – POGLADIC Andraz 1993 SLO  1:31.75  +1.12  23.51
 14  10  501987 MONSEN Felix 1994 SWE  1:31.81  +1.18  24.20
 15  78  6291725 ZINGERLE Hannes 1995 ITA  1:31.87  +1.24  24.90
 15  39  54170 MATT Michael 1993 AUT  1:31.87  +1.24  24.90
 17  25  202603 MAAS Max 1994 GER  1:31.94  +1.31  25.71
 18  8  512042 KRYENBUEHL Urs 1994 SUI  1:32.13  +1.50  27.91
 19  36  561322 HADALIN Stefan 1995 SLO  1:32.21  +1.58  28.84
 20  26  194858 ALLEGRE Nils 1994 FRA  1:32.22  +1.59  28.95
 21  32  103942 BELL Jeffrey 1993 CAN  1:32.26  +1.63  29.41
 21  11  6530486 KRAUSE Nicholas 1993 USA  1:32.26  +1.63  29.41
 23  47  512014 NIEDERBERGER Bernhard 1993 SUI  1:32.52  +1.89  32.43
 24  19  6190210 GERACI Hugo 1996 FRA  1:32.60  +1.97  33.35
 25  35  54245 HETTEGGER Thomas 1994 AUT  1:32.61  +1.98  33.47
 26  60  6290764 RIORDA Luca 1993 ITA  1:32.63  +2.00  33.70
 27  21  194935 FAVROT Thibaut 1994 FRA  1:32.72  +2.09  34.74
 27  13  6530453 DUPRATT Samuel 1993 USA  1:32.72  +2.09  34.74
 29  43  502042 BAUER Fredrik 1995 SWE  1:32.87  +2.24  36.48
 30  54  422278 WINDINGSTAD Rasmus 1993 NOR  1:32.88  +2.25  36.60
 31  33  6530454 FARROW Tanner 1993 USA  1:32.91  +2.28  36.95
 32  83  202485 KETTERER David 1993 GER  1:33.03  +2.40  38.34
 33  17  103984 LAJOIE Vincent 1993 CAN  1:33.10  +2.47  39.15
 33  16  511947 BRUEGGER Matthias 1993 SUI  1:33.10  +2.47  39.15
 35  70  180732 NIEMELA Arttu 1994 FIN  1:33.17  +2.54  39.96
 35  58  561313 DVORNIK Aljaz 1995 SLO  1:33.17  +2.54  39.96
 35  41  6530534 VIETZE Sandy 1993 USA  1:33.17  +2.54  39.96
 38  44  202535 DRESSEN Thomas 1993 GER  1:33.20  +2.57  40.30
 39  30  104023 STEINKE Chris 1993 CAN  1:33.29  +2.66  41.35
 40  55  6531127 DUFFY Drew 1995 USA  1:33.31  +2.68  41.58
 41  46  481549 STUKOV Maksim 1994 RUS  1:33.53  +2.90  44.13
 42  48  194895 CLAIR Titouan 1994 FRA  1:33.57  +2.94  44.59
 43  45  380341 ULLRICH Max 1994 CRO  1:33.73  +3.10  46.45
 44  72  180737 LUUKKO Max 1994 FIN  1:33.77  +3.14  46.91
 45  34  221117 GOWER Jack 1994 GBR  1:33.80  +3.17  47.26
 46  66  561291 GROSELJ Zan 1993 SLO  1:33.81  +3.18  47.37
 47  68  6291574 SALA Tommaso 1995 ITA  1:33.86  +3.23  47.95
 48  69  481540 KOLGOTIN Pavel 1994 RUS  1:34.08  +3.45  50.50
 49  61  501994 SUNDQUIST Max-gordon 1994 SWE  1:34.10  +3.47  50.73
 49  53  410372 PREBBLE Nick 1993 NZL  1:34.10  +3.47  50.73
 51  84  180791 MUSTALAHTI Jaakko 1996 FIN  1:34.14  +3.51  51.20
 52  28  104096 THOMPSON Broderick 1994 CAN  1:34.15  +3.52  51.31
 53  62  700868 FALAT Matej 1993 SVK  1:34.17  +3.54  51.54
 54  75  430617 CHRAPEK Adam 1993 POL  1:34.18  +3.55  51.66
 55  89  430640 BABICKI Pawel 1994 POL  1:34.32  +3.69  53.28
 56  76  481614 SHARIY Valentin 1995 RUS  1:34.34  +3.71  53.51
 57  79  700879 ZAMPA Andreas 1993 SVK  1:34.35  +3.72  53.63
 58  51  561296 SPIK Jakob 1994 SLO  1:34.54  +3.91  55.83
 59  73  194664 RIZZO Maxime 1993 FRA  1:34.62  +3.99  56.76
 59  42  481428 NOVIKOV Vladislav 1993 RUS  1:34.62  +3.99  56.76
 61  80  20378 ESTEVE Axel 1994 AND  1:34.76  +4.13  58.38
 62  71  110320 CLARO Eugenio 1993 CHI  1:34.78  +4.15  58.61
 63  98  151154 SKOREPA Jan 1996 CZE  1:34.99  +4.36  61.04
 64  110  92720 POPOV Albert 1997 BUL  1:35.17  +4.54  63.13
 65  86  151024 KOTZMANN Adam 1993 CZE  1:35.34  +4.71  65.10
 66  102  151060 PAULUS Daniel 1994 CZE  1:35.58  +4.95  67.88
 67  108  92719 ZLATKOV Kamen 1997 BUL  1:35.61  +4.98  68.23
 68  107  240139 KEKESI Marton 1995 HUN  1:36.09  +5.46  73.79
 69  103  430739 JAKSINA Pawel 1996 POL  1:36.20  +5.57  75.06
 69  87  700929 PRIELOZNY Matej 1997 SVK  1:36.20  +5.57  75.06
 71  77  491853 DEL CAMPO Juan 1994 SPA  1:36.27  +5.64  75.87
 72  92  60253 MARCHANT Armand 1997 BEL  1:36.42  +5.79  77.61
 73  94  700875 PAVELKA Matus 1993 SVK  1:36.55  +5.92  79.12
 74  99  92721 TODOROV Yoan 1997 BUL  1:36.71  +6.08  80.97
 75  82  40612 SCOTT Alec 1997 AUS  1:36.72  +6.09  81.09
 76  88  221223 MAJOR Billy 1996 GBR  1:36.98  +6.35  84.10
 77  93  151110 STEPAN Martin 1995 CZE  1:37.02  +6.39  84.56
 78  104  30368 BIRKNER KETELHOHN Santos Raul 1996 ARG  1:37.30  +6.67  87.81
 79  97  430610 STARZYK Pawel 1993 POL  1:37.45  +6.82  89.54
 80  90  110350 FIGUEROA Andres 1996 CHI  1:37.64  +7.01  91.74
 81  95  310421 STEVOVIC Marko 1996 SRB  1:38.17  +7.54  97.89
 82  116  240145 BENEDEK Patrik 1997 HUN  1:38.38  +7.75  100.32
 83  118  390041 LUIK Juhan 1997 EST  1:38.42  +7.79  100.78
 84  125  710353 SLJIVIC Marko 1996 BIH  1:38.94  +8.31  106.81
 85  96  110328 PFINGSTHORN Sebastian 1994 CHI  1:38.96  +8.33  107.04
 86  101  690694 KOVBASNYUK Ivan 1993 UKR  1:39.06  +8.43  108.20
 87  109  60254 LAHAYE Benoit 1997 BEL  1:39.13  +8.50  109.01
 88  106  310415 STANISIC Strahinja 1995 SRB  1:39.20  +8.57  109.82
 89  100  250323 FINNSSON Magnus 1993 ISL  1:39.54  +8.91  113.76
 90  112  240142 SZOLLOS Benjamin 1996 HUN  1:39.62  +8.99  114.68
 91  85  690722 MYTSAK Dmytro 1995 UKR  1:40.84  +10.21  128.82
 92  123  710362 LOKMIC Emir 1997 BIH  1:41.14  +10.51  132.29
 93  124  460081 MOLDOVAN Dragos Dan 1993 ROU  1:42.15  +11.52  144.00
 94  111  710356 HODZIC Haris 1996 BIH  1:42.17  +11.54  144.23
 95  91  250348 KRISTGEIRSSON Einar Kristinn 1994 ISL  1:43.13  +12.50  155.35
 96  122  340250 CHAMOUN Dani 1993 LIB  1:55.33  +24.70  296.69
Disqualified 1st run
 121  30388 BIRKNER DE MIGUEL Tomas 1997 ARG
Did not start 1st run
 119  202520 HOLZMANN Sebastian 1993 GER
 115  230651 ANTONIOU Ioannis 1995 GRE
 74  230659 VALCAREGGI Massimiliano 1995 GRE
 63  40506 ROBERTSON Sam 1993 AUS
 56  202597 SCHMID Alexander 1994 GER
Did not finish 1st run
 120  690737 TSIBELENKO Levko 1996 UKR
 114  92673 NUSHEV Georgi 1995 BUL
 105  700901 HYSKA Martin 1994 SVK
 81  60236 VAN DEN BROECKE Dries 1995 BEL
 67  380361 RODES Istok 1996 CRO
 65  481730 KUZNETSOV Ivan 1996 RUS
 64  491876 PUENTE TASIAS Alex 1994 SPA
 59  40523 DEMSCHAR Dominic 1993 AUS
 57  110324 VON APPEN Henrik 1994 CHI
 52  370031 ALESSANDRIA Arnaud 1993 MON
 50  958402 TRAVERS Dean 1996 CAY
 49  700878 BENDIK Martin 1993 SVK
 31  180729 SVENSK Mikael 1994 FIN
 29  561310 HROBAT Miha 1995 SLO
 24  511988 GENOUD Amaury 1993 SUI
 22  6530500 MCLAUGHLIN Brian 1993 USA
 20  103997 MEGARRY Morgan 1993 CAN
 18  481514 BORODAYKIN Artem 1994 RUS
 12  104015 SCHUESSLER BEDARD William 1993 CAN
 5  511981 WEBER Ralph 1993 SUI
 2  194650 PICCARD Roy 1993 FRA

 

RESULTS – Super Combined

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1  38  6290540 DE VETTORI Matteo 1993 ITA  1:30.79  50.90  2:21.69  23.92
 2  1  422310 SEJERSTED Adrian Smiseth 1994 NOR  1:30.97  50.77  2:21.74  +0.05  24.30
 3  40  422390 MONSEN Marcus 1995 NOR  1:31.45  50.33  2:21.78  +0.09  24.60
 4  4  422275 JOHANSEN Ola Buer 1993 NOR  1:31.18  50.85  2:22.03  +0.34  26.49
 5  78  6291725 ZINGERLE Hannes 1995 ITA  1:31.87  50.26  2:22.13  +0.44  27.24
 6  9  6290985 BUZZI Emanuele 1994 ITA  1:31.46  50.73  2:22.19  +0.50  27.70
 7  54  422278 WINDINGSTAD Rasmus 1993 NOR  1:32.88  49.45  2:22.33  +0.64  28.75
 8  39  54170 MATT Michael 1993 AUT  1:31.87  50.61  2:22.48  +0.79  29.89
 8  21  194935 FAVROT Thibaut 1994 FRA  1:32.72  49.76  2:22.48  +0.79  29.89
 10  60  6290764 RIORDA Luca 1993 ITA  1:32.63  49.96  2:22.59  +0.90  30.72
 10  26  194858 ALLEGRE Nils 1994 FRA  1:32.22  50.37  2:22.59  +0.90  30.72
 12  36  561322 HADALIN Stefan 1995 SLO  1:32.21  50.68  2:22.89  +1.20  32.98
 13  47  512014 NIEDERBERGER Bernhard 1993 SUI  1:32.52  50.38  2:22.90  +1.21  33.06
 14  15  512182 MEILLARD Loic 1996 SUI  1:31.37  51.54  2:22.91  +1.22  33.13
 14  8  512042 KRYENBUEHL Urs 1994 SUI  1:32.13  50.78  2:22.91  +1.22  33.13
 16  32  103942 BELL Jeffrey 1993 CAN  1:32.26  50.76  2:23.02  +1.33  33.96
 17  23  202566 BRANDNER Christof 1994 GER  1:31.68  51.58  2:23.26  +1.57  35.78
 18  37  561278 REICH – POGLADIC Andraz 1993 SLO  1:31.75  52.09  2:23.84  +2.15  40.16
 19  30  104023 STEINKE Chris 1993 CAN  1:33.29  50.87  2:24.16  +2.47  42.57
 20  16  511947 BRUEGGER Matthias 1993 SUI  1:33.10  51.38  2:24.48  +2.79  44.99
 21  27  54367 NOCKER Clemens 1996 AUT  1:30.93  53.76  2:24.69  +3.00  46.58
 22  68  6291574 SALA Tommaso 1995 ITA  1:33.86  50.91  2:24.77  +3.08  47.18
 23  72  180737 LUUKKO Max 1994 FIN  1:33.77  51.82  2:25.59  +3.90  53.37
 24  43  502042 BAUER Fredrik 1995 SWE  1:32.87  52.76  2:25.63  +3.94  53.67
 25  42  481428 NOVIKOV Vladislav 1993 RUS  1:34.62  51.21  2:25.83  +4.14  55.18
 26  61  501994 SUNDQUIST Max-gordon 1994 SWE  1:34.10  51.75  2:25.85  +4.16  55.34
 27  66  561291 GROSELJ Zan 1993 SLO  1:33.81  52.06  2:25.87  +4.18  55.49
 28  13  6530453 DUPRATT Samuel 1993 USA  1:32.72  53.17  2:25.89  +4.20  55.64
 29  73  194664 RIZZO Maxime 1993 FRA  1:34.62  51.29  2:25.91  +4.22  55.79
 30  55  6531127 DUFFY Drew 1995 USA  1:33.31  52.63  2:25.94  +4.25  56.01
 31  62  700868 FALAT Matej 1993 SVK  1:34.17  51.82  2:25.99  +4.30  56.39
 32  58  561313 DVORNIK Aljaz 1995 SLO  1:33.17  53.07  2:26.24  +4.55  58.28
 33  17  103984 LAJOIE Vincent 1993 CAN  1:33.10  53.17  2:26.27  +4.58  58.51
 34  51  561296 SPIK Jakob 1994 SLO  1:34.54  51.75  2:26.29  +4.60  58.66
 35  53  410372 PREBBLE Nick 1993 NZL  1:34.10  52.26  2:26.36  +4.67  59.19
 36  79  700879 ZAMPA Andreas 1993 SVK  1:34.35  52.11  2:26.46  +4.77  59.94
 37  75  430617 CHRAPEK Adam 1993 POL  1:34.18  52.52  2:26.70  +5.01  61.75
 38  45  380341 ULLRICH Max 1994 CRO  1:33.73  53.15  2:26.88  +5.19  63.11
 39  110  92720 POPOV Albert 1997 BUL  1:35.17  52.10  2:27.27  +5.58  66.06
 40  108  92719 ZLATKOV Kamen 1997 BUL  1:35.61  51.85  2:27.46  +5.77  67.49
 41  48  194895 CLAIR Titouan 1994 FRA  1:33.57  54.11  2:27.68  +5.99  69.15
 42  76  481614 SHARIY Valentin 1995 RUS  1:34.34  53.49  2:27.83  +6.14  70.29
 43  84  180791 MUSTALAHTI Jaakko 1996 FIN  1:34.14  54.11  2:28.25  +6.56  73.46
 44  86  151024 KOTZMANN Adam 1993 CZE  1:35.34  53.34  2:28.68  +6.99  76.71
 45  102  151060 PAULUS Daniel 1994 CZE  1:35.58  54.30  2:29.88  +8.19  85.77
 45  82  40612 SCOTT Alec 1997 AUS  1:36.72  53.16  2:29.88  +8.19  85.77
 47  69  481540 KOLGOTIN Pavel 1994 RUS  1:34.08  55.81  2:29.89  +8.20  85.84
 48  71  110320 CLARO Eugenio 1993 CHI  1:34.78  55.15  2:29.93  +8.24  86.15
 49  92  60253 MARCHANT Armand 1997 BEL  1:36.42  54.02  2:30.44  +8.75  90.00
 50  88  221223 MAJOR Billy 1996 GBR  1:36.98  53.47  2:30.45  +8.76  90.07
 51  99  92721 TODOROV Yoan 1997 BUL  1:36.71  53.76  2:30.47  +8.78  90.22
 52  93  151110 STEPAN Martin 1995 CZE  1:37.02  53.70  2:30.72  +9.03  92.11
 53  97  430610 STARZYK Pawel 1993 POL  1:37.45  54.23  2:31.68  +9.99  99.36
 54  107  240139 KEKESI Marton 1995 HUN  1:36.09  55.65  2:31.74  +10.05  99.81
 55  125  710353 SLJIVIC Marko 1996 BIH  1:38.94  52.99  2:31.93  +10.24  101.25
 56  95  310421 STEVOVIC Marko 1996 SRB  1:38.17  55.67  2:33.84  +12.15  115.67
 57  106  310415 STANISIC Strahinja 1995 SRB  1:39.20  55.24  2:34.44  +12.75  120.20
 58  116  240145 BENEDEK Patrik 1997 HUN  1:38.38  56.12  2:34.50  +12.81  120.66
 59  109  60254 LAHAYE Benoit 1997 BEL  1:39.13  55.63  2:34.76  +13.07  122.62
 60  104  30368 BIRKNER KETELHOHN Santos Raul 1996 ARG  1:37.30  57.68  2:34.98  +13.29  124.28
 61  100  250323 FINNSSON Magnus 1993 ISL  1:39.54  55.69  2:35.23  +13.54  126.17
 62  101  690694 KOVBASNYUK Ivan 1993 UKR  1:39.06  57.49  2:36.55  +14.86  136.14
 63  91  250348 KRISTGEIRSSON Einar Kristinn 1994 ISL  1:43.13  53.45  2:36.58  +14.89  136.36
 64  103  430739 JAKSINA Pawel 1996 POL  1:36.20  1:01.85  2:38.05  +16.36  147.47
 65  123  710362 LOKMIC Emir 1997 BIH  1:41.14  57.52  2:38.66  +16.97  152.07
 66  122  340250 CHAMOUN Dani 1993 LIB  1:55.33  1:09.29  3:04.62  +42.93  348.11
Disqualified 1st run
 121  30388 BIRKNER DE MIGUEL Tomas 1997 ARG
Did not start 2nd run
 44  202535 DRESSEN Thomas 1993 GER
Did not start 1st run
 119  202520 HOLZMANN Sebastian 1993 GER
 115  230651 ANTONIOU Ioannis 1995 GRE
 74  230659 VALCAREGGI Massimiliano 1995 GRE
 63  40506 ROBERTSON Sam 1993 AUS
 56  202597 SCHMID Alexander 1994 GER
Did not finish 2nd run
 124  460081 MOLDOVAN Dragos Dan 1993 ROU
 118  390041 LUIK Juhan 1997 EST
 112  240142 SZOLLOS Benjamin 1996 HUN
 111  710356 HODZIC Haris 1996 BIH
 98  151154 SKOREPA Jan 1996 CZE
 96  110328 PFINGSTHORN Sebastian 1994 CHI
 94  700875 PAVELKA Matus 1993 SVK
 90  110350 FIGUEROA Andres 1996 CHI
 89  430640 BABICKI Pawel 1994 POL
 87  700929 PRIELOZNY Matej 1997 SVK
 85  690722 MYTSAK Dmytro 1995 UKR
 83  202485 KETTERER David 1993 GER
 80  20378 ESTEVE Axel 1994 AND
 77  491853 DEL CAMPO Juan 1994 SPA
 70  180732 NIEMELA Arttu 1994 FIN
 46  481549 STUKOV Maksim 1994 RUS
 41  6530534 VIETZE Sandy 1993 USA
 35  54245 HETTEGGER Thomas 1994 AUT
 34  221117 GOWER Jack 1994 GBR
 33  6530454 FARROW Tanner 1993 USA
 28  104096 THOMPSON Broderick 1994 CAN
 25  202603 MAAS Max 1994 GER
 19  6190210 GERACI Hugo 1996 FRA
 14  54320 SCHWARZ Marco 1995 AUT
 11  6530486 KRAUSE Nicholas 1993 USA
 10  501987 MONSEN Felix 1994 SWE
 7  54157 DANKLMAIER Daniel 1993 AUT
 6  6291029 BATTILANI Henri 1994 ITA
 3  54151 OFFENHAUSER Michael 1993 AUT
Did not finish 1st run
 120  690737 TSIBELENKO Levko 1996 UKR
 114  92673 NUSHEV Georgi 1995 BUL
 105  700901 HYSKA Martin 1994 SVK
 81  60236 VAN DEN BROECKE Dries 1995 BEL
 67  380361 RODES Istok 1996 CRO
 65  481730 KUZNETSOV Ivan 1996 RUS
 64  491876 PUENTE TASIAS Alex 1994 SPA
 59  40523 DEMSCHAR Dominic 1993 AUS
 57  110324 VON APPEN Henrik 1994 CHI
 52  370031 ALESSANDRIA Arnaud 1993 MON
 50  958402 TRAVERS Dean 1996 CAY
 49  700878 BENDIK Martin 1993 SVK
 31  180729 SVENSK Mikael 1994 FIN
 29  561310 HROBAT Miha 1995 SLO
 24  511988 GENOUD Amaury 1993 SUI
 22  6530500 MCLAUGHLIN Brian 1993 USA
 20  103997 MEGARRY Morgan 1993 CAN
 18  481514 BORODAYKIN Artem 1994 RUS
 12  104015 SCHUESSLER BEDARD William 1993 CAN
 5  511981 WEBER Ralph 1993 SUI
 2  194650 PICCARD Roy 1993 FRA
Drone technology continues to revolutionize ski racingEngel's win propels Utah to victory in nailbiter RMISA Championship

Comments

comments



skiracingmag's Latest Youtube Favorite


See more Ski Racing Videos in our Video Vault


Ski Racing Magazine LB1