Austrian Nationals, a time of transition


The last time a nation other than Austria won the Nations Cup was in March of 1989, the same month this season’s champion, Marcel Hirscher, was born.

There are many reasons for this dominance and far more opinions as to what those reasons are, but the numbers say this country – a little bigger than the state of Maine and smaller than Indiana – won its’ 22nd straight Nations Cup title by 6,769pts, more than double that of any other nation save Italy which got second with 6,907pts.

And this was in a season of transition without some of its (retired) biggest stars from the first decade of the century. For a hint at what we can expect from this powerful program going forward, take a look at its National Championships. What we see indicates the Austrian program is a long, long way from losing its grip on the Nations Cup.

In GS the men’s title went to 27 year old Christoph Noesig and the women’s GS crown to Stefanie Koehle (26) with veteran Nicole Hosp (28) in second. But just under those racers are where the future lies. Second among men was Marcel Mathis, age 20 with a couple of World Cup podiums already in his pocket. Third went to Bernhard Graf (23). Third in the women’s GS went to German Veronique Hronek (who is 20) and the next three Austrians were 21 or less with fifth finishing Ricarda Hasser a blushing 18.

Men’s slalom appears to be a weak link (Hirscher did not race) as there were two Czechs’ and a Croatian among the top four with the 33 year old Mario Matt – in second – the only Austrian in contention for the win. But the second, third and fourth Austrian finishers were Manuel Feller (19), Magnus Walch (20) and Paul Zimmermann (19).  Twenty-one year old Jessica Depauli won the women’s slalom ahead of Carmen Thalmann (23). The average age of the top 10 was 21.7 and that includes two 26 year olds.

In the super G’s where 32 year old Hannes Reichelt and Koehle got the wins we see the rising stars making marks. Otmar Striedinger, 21 was second a hundredths of a second behind Reichelt and 20 year old Vincent Kriechmayr was a half second behind Kroell’s sixth place finish. Mirjam Puchner, 20, was second behind Koehle with Tamara Tippler (21) third, Nicole Schmidhofer (23) fourth and Corneila Huetter (19) fifth. Again, average age of the top 10 was 20.8.

Even in men’s downhill we saw Max Franz, at 23, taking the win ahead of World Cup DH champ Klaus Kroell with 22 year old Matthias Mayer in third. The women’s downhill was canceled by thunderstorms and has been rescheduled early next week with national junior championships slated between.

Otmar Striedinger photo by Gepa.

Austrian National Championships
Innerkrems and Gerlitze, Austria

Men’s Giant Slalom
March 19, 2012

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time FIS Points
 1  13  51159 NOESIG Christoph  1985  AUT   1:01.24  1:01.10  2:02.34  9.95
 2  2  53985 MATHIS Marcel  1991  AUT   1:00.93  1:01.49  2:02.42  10.52
 3  4  51401 GRAF Bernhard  1988  AUT   1:01.90  1:00.57  2:02.47  10.87
 4  15  54144 MEIER Daniel  1993  AUT   1:01.42  1:01.66  2:03.08  15.21
 5  12  561244 KRANJEC Zan  1992  SLO   1:02.35  1:01.15  2:03.50  18.20
 6  11  53980 KRIECHMAYR Vincent  1991  AUT   1:02.27  1:01.31  2:03.58  18.77
 7  8  53853 SIEBER Bjoern  1989  AUT   1:02.03  1:01.75  2:03.78  20.19
 8  26  400237 MEINERS Maarten  1992  NED   1:02.97  1:00.88  2:03.85  20.69
 9  17  293006 INNERHOFER Christof  1984  ITA   1:02.60  1:01.40  2:04.00  21.75
 10  21  53972 DORNER Clemens  1991  AUT   1:02.76  1:01.37  2:04.13  22.68
 11  3  192653 FREY Thomas  1984  FRA   1:01.77  1:02.38  2:04.15  22.82
 12  20  561161 JAZBEC Patrick  1989  SLO   1:02.67  1:01.52  2:04.19  23.11
 13  22  561217 KOSI Klemen  1991  SLO   1:02.76  1:01.44  2:04.20  23.18
 14  23  54063 FELLER Manuel  1992  AUT   1:03.56  1:00.74  2:04.30  23.89
 15  5  54093 STROLZ Johannes  1992  AUT   1:02.83  1:01.63  2:04.46  25.03
 16  1  561148 SKUBE Matic  1988  SLO   1:02.92  1:01.55  2:04.47  25.10
 17  6  54076 KOECK Niklas  1992  AUT   1:02.32  1:02.22  2:04.54  25.59
 18  31  561254 ZERAK Misel  1992  SLO   1:02.65  1:01.91  2:04.56  25.74
 19  29  511779 HERMANN Sven  1991  SUI   1:03.48  1:01.39  2:04.87  27.94
 20  39  54070 HERZOG David  1992  AUT   1:03.66  1:01.38  2:05.04  29.15
 21  25  511574 TUMLER Marco  1988  SUI   1:03.68  1:01.44  2:05.12  29.72
 22  35  54104 WALCH Magnus  1992  AUT   1:03.06  1:02.22  2:05.28  30.86
 23  24  561216 KLINE Bostjan  1991  SLO   1:03.56  1:01.87  2:05.43  31.92
 24  41  54171 NEUHAUSER David  1993  AUT   1:03.88  1:01.69  2:05.57  32.92
 25  30  54080 NEUMAYER Christopher  1992  AUT   1:03.40  1:02.54  2:05.94  35.55
 26  51  54175 TRAXL Michael  1993  AUT   1:04.00  1:02.04  2:06.04  36.26
 27  32  54176 ZIMMERMANN Paul  1993  AUT   1:03.62  1:02.56  2:06.18  37.26
 28  42  92562 PRISADOV Stefan  1990  BUL   1:04.30  1:02.80  2:07.10  43.80
 29  28  92534 CHONGAROV Nikola  1989  BUL   1:04.18  1:03.11  2:07.29  45.15
 30  38  380335 ZUBCIC Filip  1993  CRO   1:04.36  1:03.03  2:07.39  45.86
 31  45  54161 KAINER Helmut  1993  AUT   1:04.28  1:03.38  2:07.66  47.78
 32  47  90131 GEORGIEV Georgi  1987  BUL   1:05.04  1:03.44  2:08.48  53.61
 33  54  54170 MATT Michael  1993  AUT   1:05.82  1:02.74  2:08.56  54.18
 34  67  54275 ANNEWANTER Manuel  1995  AUT   1:05.40  1:03.71  2:09.11  58.09
 35  58  54243 DUERAGER Matthaeus  1994  AUT   1:05.43  1:03.81  2:09.24  59.02
 36  66  54320 SCHWARZ Marco  1995  AUT   1:05.48  1:03.79  2:09.27  59.23
 37  63  54151 OFFENHAUSER Michael  1993  AUT   1:05.75  1:03.58  2:09.33  59.66
 38  40  54166 JENEWEIN Kevin  1993  AUT   1:06.18  1:03.73  2:09.91  63.78
 39  49  54075 KARELLY Mario  1992  AUT   1:05.53  1:04.49  2:10.02  64.57
 40  71  54211 STUERZ Elias  1994  AUT   1:05.84  1:04.33  2:10.17  65.63
 41  53  54252 RASCHNER Dominik  1994  AUT   1:06.31  1:04.06  2:10.37  67.05
 42  81  54271 TAKATS Tristan  1995  AUT   1:06.83  1:04.34  2:11.17  72.74
 43  78  54216 LINTSCHINGER Philipp  1994  AUT   1:06.81  1:04.65  2:11.46  74.81
 44  68  54238 SOUBEK Sandro  1994  AUT   1:07.04  1:04.76  2:11.80  77.22
 45  73  220908 GEYER Jai  1990  GBR   1:06.52  1:05.35  2:11.87  77.72
 46  79  220847 BULLEN Robert  1989  GBR   1:07.17  1:04.80  2:11.97  78.43
 47  83  54223 STEMMER Viktor  1994  AUT   1:06.36  1:05.69  2:12.05  79.00
 48  94  54233 LEITGEB Richard  1994  AUT   1:07.96  1:04.41  2:12.37  81.28
 49  93  54273 FISCHER Elias  1995  AUT   1:07.57  1:04.98  2:12.55  82.56
 50  72  54182 RAGGINGER Christian  1993  AUT   1:06.55  1:06.47  2:13.02  85.90
 51  102  54319 NEPRAUNIG Alexander  1995  AUT   1:07.78  1:05.82  2:13.60  90.02
 52  97  54286 SCHROECKSNADEL Moritz  1995  AUT   1:07.13  1:06.80  2:13.93  92.37
 53  95  54276 ERLER Tobias  1995  AUT   1:07.93  1:06.54  2:14.47  96.21
 54  84  54278 PITTERLE Martin  1995  AUT   1:08.22  1:06.28  2:14.50  96.42
 55  100  54253 BRUNNER Kevin  1994  AUT   1:08.23  1:06.53  2:14.76  98.27
 56  91  54307 GRUBER Christof  1995  AUT   1:09.03  1:06.48  2:15.51  103.61
 57  101  54240 KREUZWIESER Andreas  1994  AUT   1:08.26  1:07.41  2:15.67  104.74
 58  105  54322 TROPPER Niklas  1995  AUT   1:09.68  1:06.25  2:15.93  106.59
Did not start 2nd run
   88  54281 HAIDER Bernhard  1995  AUT         
   61  680053 GELASHVILI Jaba  1993  GEO         
   50  150594 TREJBAL Filip  1985  CZE         
Did not start 1st run
   89  54145 TSCHOHL Seraphin  1993  AUT         
   59  51434 TIPPELREITHER Matthias  1988  AUT         
   19  53889 HIRSCHBUEHL Christian  1990  AUT         
Did not finish 2nd run
   110  220948 TUCKER William  1991  GBR         
   92  54259 FAHRINGER Stefan  1994  AUT         
   90  54208 JAEGERSBERGER Jakob  1994  AUT         
   77  54139 AUJESKY Johannes  1993  AUT         
   74  54302 KNAUSS Mario  1995  AUT         
   48  516287 BUGNARD Pierre  1993  SUI         
   36  54099 MAYRPETER Thomas  1992  AUT         
   34  51395 DIGRUBER Marc  1988  AUT         
   33  54167 JUFFINGER Christian  1993  AUT         
   18  53902 MAYER Matthias  1990  AUT         
   16  561117 KUERNER Miha  1987  SLO         
   9  150644 KRYZL Krystof  1986  CZE         
   7  180570 ROMAR Andreas  1989  FIN         
Did not finish 1st run
   109  54296 POMBERGER Alexander  1995  AUT         
   108  54301 GUGGANIG Michael  1995  AUT         
   107  53912 SCHLOFFER Christian  1990  AUT         
   106  54306 DUJAKOVIC Slaven  1995  AUT         
   104  54310 LANZINGER Christoph  1995  AUT         
   103  54270 HOFSTAEDTER Christoph  1995  AUT         
   99  54146 VONBANK Marco  1993  AUT         
   98  54305 ZAECHLING Florian  1995  AUT         
   96  54247 SENDLHOFER Peter  1994  AUT         
   87  54222 PLOECHL Christoph  1994  AUT         
   86  54254 RIEGER Patrick  1994  AUT         
   85  54117 HOERL Christopher  1989  AUT         
   82  54148 BRANDSTETTER Matthias  1993  AUT         
   80  54309 LUERZER Sebastian Leonhard  1995  AUT         
   76  54242 BINDERITSCH Bernhard  1994  AUT         
   75  53973 GALLER Raphael  1991  AUT         
   70  53936 DUERAGER Markus  1990  AUT         
   69  512138 SIMONET Sandro  1995  SUI         
   65  54158 FELSER Josef  1993  AUT         
   64  54187 NEUREITER Patrick  1993  AUT         
   62  54162 KARELLY Manuel  1993  AUT         
   60  54169 LENGAUER-STOCKNER Hannes  1993  AUT         
   57  54082 RAEDLER Riccardo  1992  AUT         
   56  54077 KRAUTSCHNEIDER Thomas  1992  AUT         
   55  511662 BISLIN Simon  1990  SUI         
   52  54025 ARZT Sebastian  1991  AUT         
   46  53897 KNAUSS Andreas  1990  AUT         
   44  54245 HETTEGGER Thomas  1994  AUT         
   43  53975 HEMETSBERGER Daniel  1991  AUT         
   37  54157 DANKLMAIER Daniel  1993  AUT         
   27  54005 STRIEDINGER Otmar  1991  AUT         
   14  54027 BRENNSTEINER Stefan  1991  AUT         
   10  53933 SCHWEIGER Patrick  1990  AUT       

Women’s Giant Slalom
March 19, 2012

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time FIS Points
 1  13  55818 KOEHLE Stefanie  1986  AUT   1:08.14  1:07.67  2:15.81  8.00
 2  3  55690 HOSP Nicole  1983  AUT   1:07.98  1:08.03  2:16.01  9.28
 3  9  206367 HRONEK Veronique  1991  GER   1:08.10  1:08.31  2:16.41  11.84
 4  16  56125 PUCHNER Mirjam  1992  AUT   1:08.70  1:08.11  2:16.81  14.41
 5  2  56174 HAASER Ricarda  1993  AUT   1:08.05  1:09.35  2:17.40  18.19
 6  6  56059 DEPAULI Jessica  1991  AUT   1:09.09  1:08.34  2:17.43  18.38
 7  4  55977 THALMANN Carmen  1989  AUT   1:08.67  1:09.20  2:17.87  21.20
 8  1  55806 ALTACHER Margret  1986  AUT   1:08.56  1:09.79  2:18.35  24.27
 9  15  56126 ZELLER Lisa-Maria  1992  AUT   1:09.84  1:08.66  2:18.50  25.23
 10  20  206395 SCHMOTZ Michaela  1991  GER   1:09.97  1:08.65  2:18.62  26.00
 11  23  206408 WEINBUCHNER Susanne  1991  GER   1:09.89  1:08.84  2:18.73  26.71
 12  11  56034 TIEFENBACHER Cornelia  1990  AUT   1:09.27  1:09.49  2:18.76  26.90
 13  17  565398 HAFNER Ula  1993  SLO   1:09.84  1:09.09  2:18.93  27.99
 14  5  56032 SCHILD Bernadette  1990  AUT   1:09.14  1:09.86  2:19.00  28.44
 15  18  565331 LAVTAR Katarina  1988  SLO   1:10.33  1:08.72  2:19.05  28.76
 16  8  565315 ROBNIK Mateja  1987  SLO   1:09.06  1:10.23  2:19.29  30.29
 17  35  206497 FILSER Andrea  1993  GER   1:10.79  1:08.81  2:19.60  32.28
 18  39  435334 GASIENICA DANIEL Maryna  1994  POL   1:10.94  1:08.67  2:19.61  32.34
 19  30  55914 NOESIG Michaela  1988  AUT   1:10.74  1:09.11  2:19.85  33.88
 20  12  56128 HUETTER Cornelia  1992  AUT   1:10.39  1:09.66  2:20.05  35.16
 21  32  56077 POESENDORFER Beatrice  1991  AUT   1:11.16  1:09.21  2:20.37  37.21
 22  47  56224 MAIER Sabrina  1994  AUT   1:11.29  1:09.20  2:20.49  37.98
 23  10  56217 BRUNNER Stephanie  1994  AUT   1:10.35  1:10.26  2:20.61  38.75
 24  22  56171 AUER Kathrin  1993  AUT   1:11.04  1:09.65  2:20.69  39.26
 25  27  56114 TSCHERNITZ Nadine  1992  AUT   1:11.17  1:09.81  2:20.98  41.12
 26  37  56199 KAPPAURER Elisabeth  1994  AUT   1:11.51  1:09.65  2:21.16  42.27
 27  59  56175 NAGL Birgit  1993  AUT   1:11.46  1:09.71  2:21.17  42.34
 28  26  56073 NAGY Karin  1991  AUT   1:11.06  1:10.55  2:21.61  45.15
 29  43  56206 KOECK Hannah  1994  AUT   1:11.66  1:10.63  2:22.29  49.51
 29  40  56200 NICOLUSSI Kerstin  1994  AUT   1:11.90  1:10.39  2:22.29  49.51
 31  57  56254 BERAN Ines  1995  AUT   1:11.81  1:10.56  2:22.37  50.02
 32  42  56198 SCHEYER Christine  1994  AUT   1:11.36  1:11.07  2:22.43  50.41
 33  36  405091 DIRKZWAGER Mandy  1990  NED   1:11.96  1:10.71  2:22.67  51.95
 34  62  56216 WALDER Nicole  1994  AUT   1:11.59  1:11.11  2:22.70  52.14
 35  24  56088 TIPPLER Tamara  1991  AUT   1:12.03  1:10.76  2:22.79  52.71
 36  28  565401 BUCIK Ana  1993  SLO   1:11.59  1:11.48  2:23.07  54.51
 37  64  56292 THALMANN Lena  1995  AUT   1:12.35  1:11.27  2:23.62  58.03
 38  67  56328 ORTLIEB Nina  1996  AUT   1:12.54  1:11.32  2:23.86  59.57
 39  51  56258 AGER Christina  1995  AUT   1:12.52  1:11.35  2:23.87  59.63
 40  38  206532 SCHMOTZ Marlene  1994  GER   1:12.69  1:11.24  2:23.93  60.02
 41  55  385093 TRSINSKI Sasa  1996  CRO   1:12.24  1:11.71  2:23.95  60.14
 42  82  56335 STEINLECHNER Theresa  1996  AUT   1:12.80  1:11.29  2:24.09  61.04
 43  60  56218 RIML Marie-Therese  1994  AUT   1:12.28  1:12.01  2:24.29  62.32
 44  61  56173 DUREGGER Anna  1993  AUT   1:12.78  1:11.91  2:24.69  64.89
 45  54  56277 DYGRUBER Michaela  1995  AUT   1:12.71  1:12.27  2:24.98  66.74
 46  70  56256 RAEDLER Ariane  1995  AUT   1:13.00  1:12.00  2:25.00  66.87
 47  31  56253 HUBER Katharina  1995  AUT   1:12.93  1:12.11  2:25.04  67.13
 48  63  56282 RESCH Stephanie  1995  AUT   1:12.77  1:12.29  2:25.06  67.26
 49  45  55978 VOGLREITER Mariella  1989  AUT   1:12.72  1:12.54  2:25.26  68.54
 50  68  56315 TRUPPE Katharina  1996  AUT   1:13.59  1:11.90  2:25.49  70.01
 51  75  56344 SPORER Marie-Theres  1996  AUT   1:13.79  1:12.23  2:26.02  73.41
 52  53  56222 HOFER Hanna  1994  AUT   1:13.04  1:13.00  2:26.04  73.53
 53  80  56210 GREUTER Anna  1994  AUT   1:13.55  1:12.55  2:26.10  73.92
 54  58  225525 TILLEY Alexandra  1993  GBR   1:12.78  1:13.38  2:26.16  74.30
 55  71  56169 THALER Theresa  1993  AUT   1:13.83  1:12.39  2:26.22  74.69
 56  86  56336 DENGSCHERZ Dajana  1996  AUT   1:13.94  1:12.36  2:26.30  75.20
 57  78  56183 CUDRIGH Maria  1993  AUT   1:14.03  1:12.34  2:26.37  75.65
 58  69  56314 STUECKLER Claudia  1996  AUT   1:13.92  1:12.56  2:26.48  76.35
 59  73  56268 HEIDER Michaela  1995  AUT   1:14.18  1:12.61  2:26.79  78.34
 60  76  56220 BREITFUSS Daniela  1994  AUT   1:13.97  1:12.95  2:26.92  79.17
 61  85  56269 MESANOVIC Madeleine  1995  AUT   1:14.52  1:12.74  2:27.26  81.35
 62  87  56262 MARINER Corina  1995  AUT   1:14.71  1:13.35  2:28.06  86.47
 63  74  56226 RESCH Kathrin  1994  AUT   1:14.74  1:13.98  2:28.72  90.70
 64  83  225518 GUEST Charlotte  1993  GBR   1:16.03  1:13.26  2:29.29  94.35
 65  56  56186 NOICHL Marie-Theres  1993  AUT   1:12.32  1:18.44  2:30.76  103.77
 66  90  56255 ZETTEL Elke  1995  AUT   1:24.02  1:12.95  2:36.97  143.55
 67  89  56316 ZOEHRER Denise  1996  AUT   1:24.33  1:16.04  2:40.37  165.33
Did not finish 2nd run
   92  56287 WEISSENSTEINER Elisabeth  1995  AUT         
   91  56313 LEITGEB Julia  1996  AUT         
   81  56291 SCHABUS Anna  1995  AUT         
   79  56130 KOECK Verena  1992  AUT         
   77  56118 MOESER Katja  1992  AUT         
   72  55970 SCHMIDHOFER Nicole  1989  AUT         
   65  56290 POGLITSCH Anna  1995  AUT         
   52  56157 EBNER Johanna  1993  AUT         
   49  56311 REISINGER Elisabeth  1996  AUT         
   48  56182 MAKSIC Bozana  1993  AUT         
   29  565400 HORVAT Katja  1993  SLO         
   25  56107 FANKHAUSER Valentina  1992  AUT         
   21  56177 VENIER Stephanie  1993  AUT         
   19  56163 MAIER Kerstin  1993  AUT         
Did not finish 1st run
   88  56265 OFFENHAUSER Theresa  1995  AUT         
   84  56160 REDERER Sabine  1993  AUT         
   66  56129 KERN Nina  1992  AUT         
   50  435189 KLUS Aleksandra  1986  POL         
   46  56080 RAINER Michaela  1991  AUT         
   44  405092 HERWERDEN VAN Michelle  1990  NED         
   41  565369 KOBAL Ana  1991  SLO         
   34  206460 WENIG Michaela  1992  GER         
   33  56241 SCHNEEBERGER Rosina  1994  AUT         
   14  55979 WOPFNER Stefanie  1989  AUT         
   7  55750 FISCHBACHER Andrea  1985  AUT       

Men’s Slalom
March 20, 2012

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time FIS Points
 1  5  150644 KRYZL Krystof  1986  CZE   53.40  56.95  1:50.35  8.00
 2  8  50707 MATT Mario  1979  AUT   52.97  57.50  1:50.47  8.66
 3  15  150594 TREJBAL Filip  1985  CZE   54.23  56.53  1:50.76  10.27
 4  13  380292 ZRNCIC-DIM Natko  1986  CRO   54.48  56.81  1:51.29  13.20
 5  3  54063 FELLER Manuel  1992  AUT   54.71  56.94  1:51.65  15.19
 6  23  54104 WALCH Magnus  1992  AUT   55.51  56.62  1:52.13  17.84
 7  38  54176 ZIMMERMANN Paul  1993  AUT   55.81  56.40  1:52.21  18.28
 7  7  51434 TIPPELREITHER Matthias  1988  AUT   55.02  57.19  1:52.21  18.28
 9  20  380334 VIDOVIC Matej  1993  CRO   56.29  56.23  1:52.52  20.00
 10  9  51395 DIGRUBER Marc  1988  AUT   55.46  57.18  1:52.64  20.66
 11  27  92534 CHONGAROV Nikola  1989  BUL   56.59  56.51  1:53.10  23.20
 12  16  561117 KUERNER Miha  1987  SLO   55.27  58.30  1:53.57  25.80
 13  42  54320 SCHWARZ Marco  1995  AUT   58.68  56.78  1:55.46  36.25
 14  40  54245 HETTEGGER Thomas  1994  AUT   57.96  58.15  1:56.11  39.84
 15  51  54252 RASCHNER Dominik  1994  AUT   59.14  57.15  1:56.29  40.84
 16  53  54233 LEITGEB Richard  1994  AUT   58.26  58.06  1:56.32  41.00
 17  58  220908 GEYER Jai  1990  GBR   59.87  56.66  1:56.53  42.16
 18  45  54169 LENGAUER-STOCKNER Hannes  1993  AUT   57.96  58.80  1:56.76  43.43
 19  63  54307 GRUBER Christof  1995  AUT   59.48  58.38  1:57.86  49.51
 20  74  54240 KREUZWIESER Andreas  1994  AUT   1:00.77  59.73  2:00.50  64.11
 21  70  54319 NEPRAUNIG Alexander  1995  AUT   1:01.10  1:01.07  2:02.17  73.34
 22  72  54310 LANZINGER Christoph  1995  AUT   1:02.63  1:01.79  2:04.42  85.78
 23  78  54281 HAIDER Bernhard  1995  AUT   1:03.04  1:01.76  2:04.80  87.88
 24  47  54082 RAEDLER Riccardo  1992  AUT   58.10  1:06.73  2:04.83  88.04
 25  71  54273 FISCHER Elias  1995  AUT   1:03.94  1:02.28  2:06.22  95.73
Disqualified 2nd run
   44  512138 SIMONET Sandro  1995  SUI         
   39  53980 KRIECHMAYR Vincent  1991  AUT         
Did not start 1st run
   48  54146 VONBANK Marco  1993  AUT         
Did not finish 2nd run
   73  54276 ERLER Tobias  1995  AUT         
   68  54305 ZAECHLING Florian  1995  AUT         
   46  54242 BINDERITSCH Bernhard  1994  AUT         
   33  54187 NEUREITER Patrick  1993  AUT         
   26  54077 KRAUTSCHNEIDER Thomas  1992  AUT         
   24  380335 ZUBCIC Filip  1993  CRO         
   21  54170 MATT Michael  1993  AUT         
   14  561161 JAZBEC Patrick  1989  SLO         
Did not finish 1st run
   77  54322 TROPPER Niklas  1995  AUT         
   76  54286 SCHROECKSNADEL Moritz  1995  AUT         
   75  54270 HOFSTAEDTER Christoph  1995  AUT         
   69  54253 BRUNNER Kevin  1994  AUT         
   67  54309 LUERZER Sebastian Leonhard  1995  AUT         
   66  54238 SOUBEK Sandro  1994  AUT         
   65  54301 GUGGANIG Michael  1995  AUT         
   64  54275 ANNEWANTER Manuel  1995  AUT         
   62  54278 PITTERLE Martin  1995  AUT         
   61  54306 DUJAKOVIC Slaven  1995  AUT         
   60  54080 NEUMAYER Christopher  1992  AUT         
   59  54271 TAKATS Tristan  1995  AUT         
   57  54228 EBNER Josef  1994  AUT         
   56  54182 RAGGINGER Christian  1993  AUT         
   55  54160 GEIER Gerald  1993  AUT         
   54  54211 STUERZ Elias  1994  AUT         
   52  220847 BULLEN Robert  1989  GBR         
   50  54243 DUERAGER Matthaeus  1994  AUT         
   49  516287 BUGNARD Pierre  1993  SUI         
   43  53897 KNAUSS Andreas  1990  AUT         
   41  54167 JUFFINGER Christian  1993  AUT         
   37  54175 TRAXL Michael  1993  AUT         
   36  54171 NEUHAUSER David  1993  AUT         
   35  54070 HERZOG David  1992  AUT         
   34  54161 KAINER Helmut  1993  AUT         
   32  54162 KARELLY Manuel  1993  AUT         
   31  51401 GRAF Bernhard  1988  AUT         
   30  92562 PRISADOV Stefan  1990  BUL         
   29  54093 STROLZ Johannes  1992  AUT         
   28  511779 HERMANN Sven  1991  SUI         
   25  54107 CALOVINI Mathias  1992  AUT         
   22  53889 HIRSCHBUEHL Christian  1990  AUT         
   19  54027 BRENNSTEINER Stefan  1991  AUT         
   18  511662 BISLIN Simon  1990  SUI         
   17  90131 GEORGIEV Georgi  1987  BUL         
   12  380290 SAMSAL Dalibor  1985  CRO         
   11  220689 RYDING David  1986  GBR         
   10  511574 TUMLER Marco  1988  SUI         
   6  561148 SKUBE Matic  1988  SLO         
   4  50547 SCHOENFELDER Rainer  1977  AUT         
   2  53898 KOENIG Thomas  1990  AUT         
   1  50824 DREIER Christoph  1981  AUT       

Women’s Slalom
March 20, 2012

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time FIS Points
 1  11  56059 DEPAULI Jessica  1991  AUT   46.26  49.18  1:35.44  8.00
 2  15  55977 THALMANN Carmen  1989  AUT   46.78  48.95  1:35.73  9.85
 3  2  55807 DAUM Alexandra  1986  AUT   46.61  49.26  1:35.87  10.75
 4  14  315187 IGNJATOVIC Nevena  1990  SRB   47.55  49.16  1:36.71  16.12
 5  18  56241 SCHNEEBERGER Rosina  1994  AUT   46.92  49.85  1:36.77  16.50
 6  12  55838 ZETTEL Kathrin  1986  AUT   47.06  49.91  1:36.97  17.78
 7  21  56174 HAASER Ricarda  1993  AUT   47.18  50.00  1:37.18  19.12
 8  6  56126 ZELLER Lisa-Maria  1992  AUT   46.88  50.32  1:37.20  19.25
 9  8  56077 POESENDORFER Beatrice  1991  AUT   46.81  50.44  1:37.25  19.57
 10  22  55979 WOPFNER Stefanie  1989  AUT   47.65  49.67  1:37.32  20.02
 11  3  56032 SCHILD Bernadette  1990  AUT   47.50  49.94  1:37.44  20.78
 12  13  565398 HAFNER Ula  1993  SLO   48.09  49.44  1:37.53  21.36
 13  10  206408 WEINBUCHNER Susanne  1991  GER   48.01  49.60  1:37.61  21.87
 14  4  65038 PERSYN Karen  1983  BEL   47.79  50.29  1:38.08  24.87
 15  20  565331 LAVTAR Katarina  1988  SLO   48.19  50.04  1:38.23  25.83
 16  16  155479 SMUTNA Michaela  1987  CZE   47.77  50.50  1:38.27  26.09
 17  1  56010 PRANTL Barbara  1990  AUT   48.38  50.23  1:38.61  28.26
 18  24  55914 NOESIG Michaela  1988  AUT   48.36  50.54  1:38.90  30.11
 19  27  56206 KOECK Hannah  1994  AUT   49.01  49.98  1:38.99  30.69
 20  31  405092 HERWERDEN VAN Michelle  1990  NED   49.51  49.59  1:39.10  31.39
 21  40  56258 AGER Christina  1995  AUT   48.92  50.58  1:39.50  33.95
 22  9  435189 KLUS Aleksandra  1986  POL   48.90  50.66  1:39.56  34.33
 23  29  56224 MAIER Sabrina  1994  AUT   48.97  50.72  1:39.69  35.16
 24  28  56073 NAGY Karin  1991  AUT   49.71  50.29  1:40.00  37.15
 25  25  56171 AUER Kathrin  1993  AUT   48.92  51.26  1:40.18  38.30
 26  39  95050 KIRKOVA Maria  1986  BUL   49.68  51.00  1:40.68  41.49
 27  34  405091 DIRKZWAGER Mandy  1990  NED   49.84  50.90  1:40.74  41.87
 28  42  56034 TIEFENBACHER Cornelia  1990  AUT   49.85  50.95  1:40.80  42.26
 29  41  56125 PUCHNER Mirjam  1992  AUT   50.03  50.79  1:40.82  42.39
 30  32  56175 NAGL Birgit  1993  AUT   50.03  51.73  1:41.76  48.39
 31  52  56199 KAPPAURER Elisabeth  1994  AUT   50.57  51.45  1:42.02  50.06
 32  5  56217 BRUNNER Stephanie  1994  AUT   47.66  54.78  1:42.44  52.74
 33  37  56198 SCHEYER Christine  1994  AUT   50.29  52.63  1:42.92  55.81
 34  72  56080 RAINER Michaela  1991  AUT   50.68  52.45  1:43.13  57.15
 35  51  56315 TRUPPE Katharina  1996  AUT   50.89  52.56  1:43.45  59.20
 36  61  225518 GUEST Charlotte  1993  GBR   50.70  52.99  1:43.69  60.73
 37  53  56222 HOFER Hanna  1994  AUT   50.99  53.21  1:44.20  63.99
 38  45  56182 MAKSIC Bozana  1993  AUT   50.85  53.50  1:44.35  64.95
 39  43  56177 VENIER Stephanie  1993  AUT   51.64  52.93  1:44.57  66.35
 40  38  56256 RAEDLER Ariane  1995  AUT   51.24  53.96  1:45.20  70.38
 41  73  56269 MESANOVIC Madeleine  1995  AUT   51.14  54.66  1:45.80  74.22
 42  60  56314 STUECKLER Claudia  1996  AUT   51.20  55.26  1:46.46  78.43
 43  47  56226 RESCH Kathrin  1994  AUT   51.93  54.58  1:46.51  78.75
 44  65  56220 BREITFUSS Daniela  1994  AUT   51.94  54.62  1:46.56  79.07
 45  71  56265 OFFENHAUSER Theresa  1995  AUT   51.29  55.42  1:46.71  80.03
 46  76  56287 WEISSENSTEINER Elisabeth  1995  AUT   52.54  55.27  1:47.81  87.06
Did not start 1st run
   74  56316 ZOEHRER Denise  1996  AUT         
   62  435334 GASIENICA DANIEL Maryna  1994  POL         
   57  385084 ZUBCIC Tamara  1995  CRO         
   49  56335 STEINLECHNER Theresa  1996  AUT         
   7  55690 HOSP Nicole  1983  AUT         
Did not finish 2nd run
   70  56344 SPORER Marie-Theres  1996  AUT         
   67  56336 DENGSCHERZ Dajana  1996  AUT         
   63  56292 THALMANN Lena  1995  AUT         
   59  56290 POGLITSCH Anna  1995  AUT         
   55  56186 NOICHL Marie-Theres  1993  AUT         
   54  225525 TILLEY Alexandra  1993  GBR         
   48  56311 REISINGER Elisabeth  1996  AUT         
   46  56277 DYGRUBER Michaela  1995  AUT         
   44  565400 HORVAT Katja  1993  SLO         
   36  56200 NICOLUSSI Kerstin  1994  AUT         
   35  56129 KERN Nina  1992  AUT         
   33  56160 REDERER Sabine  1993  AUT         
   30  56253 HUBER Katharina  1995  AUT         
   23  206497 FILSER Andrea  1993  GER         
   17  565369 KOBAL Ana  1991  SLO         
Did not finish 1st run
   77  56313 LEITGEB Julia  1996  AUT         
   75  56183 CUDRIGH Maria  1993  AUT         
   68  56282 RESCH Stephanie  1995  AUT         
   66  56262 MARINER Corina  1995  AUT         
   64  56218 RIML Marie-Therese  1994  AUT         
   58  56118 MOESER Katja  1992  AUT         
   56  56210 GREUTER Anna  1994  AUT         
   50  715123 NOVAKOVIC Zana  1985  BIH         
   26  56107 FANKHAUSER Valentina  1992  AUT         
   19  565401 BUCIK Ana  1993  SLO       

Men’s super G
March 21, 2012

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Total Time FIS Points
 1  1  50742 REICHELT Hannes  1980  AUT   1:28.61  8.00
 2  12  54005 STRIEDINGER Otmar  1991  AUT   1:28.62  8.12
 3  3  192653 FREY Thomas  1984  FRA   1:29.08  13.62
 4  9  51327 PUCHNER Joachim  1987  AUT   1:29.12  14.10
 5  11  200379 SANDER Andreas  1989  GER   1:29.15  14.46
 6  14  50753 KROELL Klaus  1980  AUT   1:29.47  18.29
 7  7  53980 KRIECHMAYR Vincent  1991  AUT   1:29.52  18.89
 8  2  51215 BAUMANN Romed  1986  AUT   1:29.56  19.36
 9  8  180570 ROMAR Andreas  1989  FIN   1:29.81  22.36
 10  13  51401 GRAF Bernhard  1988  AUT   1:29.92  23.67
 11  4  380292 ZRNCIC-DIM Natko  1986  CRO   1:29.96  24.15
 12  6  53933 SCHWEIGER Patrick  1990  AUT   1:30.00  24.63
 13  28  53981 KROELL Johannes  1991  AUT   1:30.02  24.87
 14  24  53972 DORNER Clemens  1991  AUT   1:30.04  25.11
 15  15  53817 FRANZ Max  1989  AUT   1:30.06  25.35
 16  18  53936 DUERAGER Markus  1990  AUT   1:30.10  25.82
 17  16  53985 MATHIS Marcel  1991  AUT   1:30.17  26.66
 18  23  53837 KRAMER Manuel  1989  AUT   1:30.21  27.14
 19  20  202323 LINDEBNER Anton  1991  GER   1:30.38  29.17
 20  5  53853 SIEBER Bjoern  1989  AUT   1:30.42  29.65
 21  27  202291 AICHER Lukas  1991  GER   1:30.65  32.40
 22  17  202125 ZEPNIK Philipp  1988  GER   1:30.80  34.20
 23  30  54176 ZIMMERMANN Paul  1993  AUT   1:30.95  35.99
 24  34  53975 HEMETSBERGER Daniel  1991  AUT   1:31.20  38.98
 25  29  54025 ARZT Sebastian  1991  AUT   1:31.25  39.58
 26  47  54320 SCHWARZ Marco  1995  AUT   1:31.38  41.14
 27  31  53889 HIRSCHBUEHL Christian  1990  AUT   1:31.39  41.26
 28  42  54245 HETTEGGER Thomas  1994  AUT   1:31.40  41.38
 29  19  54075 KARELLY Mario  1992  AUT   1:31.41  41.50
 30  33  54076 KOECK Niklas  1992  AUT   1:31.45  41.97
 31  45  54151 OFFENHAUSER Michael  1993  AUT   1:31.47  42.21
 32  21  400016 WANDERS Arjan  1978  NED   1:31.69  44.84
 33  25  54093 STROLZ Johannes  1992  AUT   1:31.72  45.20
 34  39  54080 NEUMAYER Christopher  1992  AUT   1:31.97  48.19
 35  36  54070 HERZOG David  1992  AUT   1:32.05  49.15
 36  46  54117 HOERL Christopher  1989  AUT   1:32.27  51.78
 37  37  54063 FELLER Manuel  1992  AUT   1:32.33  52.50
 38  35  54216 LINTSCHINGER Philipp  1994  AUT   1:32.50  54.53
 39  32  202695 GIACOMELLI Julian  1990  GER   1:32.62  55.97
 40  40  53912 SCHLOFFER Christian  1990  AUT   1:32.78  57.88
 41  50  54243 DUERAGER Matthaeus  1994  AUT   1:33.02  60.75
 42  44  54187 NEUREITER Patrick  1993  AUT   1:33.22  63.15
 43  43  54256 MURER Peter  1994  AUT   1:33.40  65.30
 44  66  54367 NOCKER Clemens  1996  AUT   1:33.56  67.21
 45  51  54139 AUJESKY Johannes  1993  AUT   1:33.59  67.57
 46  41  54148 BRANDSTETTER Matthias  1993  AUT   1:33.60  67.69
 47  38  53973 GALLER Raphael  1991  AUT   1:33.78  69.85
 48  73  54271 TAKATS Tristan  1995  AUT   1:34.04  72.96
 49  56  54307 GRUBER Christof  1995  AUT   1:34.06  73.20
 50  53  54166 JENEWEIN Kevin  1993  AUT   1:34.41  77.38
 51  77  54102 STIEDL Marian  1992  AUT   1:34.48  78.22
 52  54  54242 BINDERITSCH Bernhard  1994  AUT   1:34.52  78.70
 53  57  54238 SOUBEK Sandro  1994  AUT   1:34.54  78.94
 54  52  54302 KNAUSS Mario  1995  AUT   1:34.58  79.42
 55  48  54167 JUFFINGER Christian  1993  AUT   1:34.59  79.54
 56  58  670052 KHUBER Martin  1992  KAZ   1:34.61  79.78
 57  61  54278 PITTERLE Martin  1995  AUT   1:34.70  80.85
 58  68  54281 HAIDER Bernhard  1995  AUT   1:34.80  82.05
 58  59  54286 SCHROECKSNADEL Moritz  1995  AUT   1:34.80  82.05
 60  64  54275 ANNEWANTER Manuel  1995  AUT   1:34.88  83.01
 61  76  54370 FENDER Laurin  1996  AUT   1:35.06  85.16
 61  55  54247 SENDLHOFER Peter  1994  AUT   1:35.06  85.16
 63  75  54338 ZEIRINGER Fabian  1996  AUT   1:35.30  88.03
 64  67  54254 RIEGER Patrick  1994  AUT   1:35.32  88.27
 65  63  54309 LUERZER Sebastian Leonhard  1995  AUT   1:35.35  88.63
 66  72  54322 TROPPER Niklas  1995  AUT   1:35.50  90.42
 67  62  54240 KREUZWIESER Andreas  1994  AUT   1:35.60  91.62
 68  79  54252 RASCHNER Dominik  1994  AUT   1:35.62  91.86
 69  78  54293 SULZER Gregor  1995  AUT   1:35.72  93.05
 70  83  54379 BAUREGGER Fabian  1996  AUT   1:35.90  95.21
 71  74  54348 PERTL Adrian  1996  AUT   1:35.96  95.92
 72  86  54253 BRUNNER Kevin  1994  AUT   1:35.99  96.28
 73  87  54369 NOBER Kevin  1996  AUT   1:36.03  96.76
 74  81  54366 LADNER Marco  1996  AUT   1:36.39  101.07
 75  82  54346 HACKER Pirmin  1996  AUT   1:36.44  101.67
 76  84  54305 ZAECHLING Florian  1995  AUT   1:36.67  104.42
 77  90  54310 LANZINGER Christoph  1995  AUT   1:36.85  106.57
 78  80  54387 SCHLICK Christoph  1996  AUT   1:37.45  113.75
 79  89  54382 KASERBACHER Andreas  1996  AUT   1:37.52  114.59
 80  69  54259 FAHRINGER Stefan  1994  AUT   1:37.68  116.50
 81  94  54334 BRUNNHOFER Markus  1996  AUT   1:37.93  119.49
 82  92  54273 FISCHER Elias  1995  AUT   1:38.19  122.60
 83  85  54356 RIEGLER Nicola Alessandro  1996  AUT   1:38.40  125.11
 84  97  54375 STANGL Christoph  1996  AUT   1:38.51  126.43
 85  96  54337 STUECKLBERGER Martin  1996  AUT   1:38.75  129.30
 85  93  54335 PERNER Florian  1996  AUT   1:38.75  129.30
 87  99  240139 KEKESI Marton  1995  HUN   1:41.57  163.03
Did not start 1st run
   10  54099 MAYRPETER Thomas  1992  AUT     
Did not finish 1st run
   98  54390 RIEDMANN Daniel  1996  AUT     
   95  54339 HOCHHAUSER Dominik  1996  AUT     
   91  54225 KARL Simon  1994  AUT     
   88  54388 SCHWEIGER Sebastian  1996  AUT     
   71  54301 GUGGANIG Michael  1995  AUT     
   70  54222 PLOECHL Christoph  1994  AUT     
   65  54223 STEMMER Viktor  1994  AUT     
   60  54306 DUJAKOVIC Slaven  1995  AUT     
   49  54208 JAEGERSBERGER Jakob  1994  AUT     
   26  202469 RENZ Fabio  1992  GER     
   22  54157 DANKLMAIER Daniel  1993  AUT     

Women’s super G
March 21, 2012

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Total Time FIS Points
 1  8  55818 KOEHLE Stefanie  1986  AUT   1:23.35  10.59
 2  1  56125 PUCHNER Mirjam  1992  AUT   1:23.77  15.93
 3  2  56088 TIPPLER Tamara  1991  AUT   1:24.16  20.89
 4  7  55970 SCHMIDHOFER Nicole  1989  AUT   1:24.37  23.56
 5  5  56128 HUETTER Cornelia  1992  AUT   1:24.38  23.69
 6  11  56080 RAINER Michaela  1991  AUT   1:24.66  27.25
 7  14  56174 HAASER Ricarda  1993  AUT   1:24.71  27.89
 8  17  56126 ZELLER Lisa-Maria  1992  AUT   1:24.74  28.27
 9  9  55978 VOGLREITER Mariella  1989  AUT   1:24.76  28.52
 10  4  56177 VENIER Stephanie  1993  AUT   1:24.86  29.79
 11  10  565320 FERK Marusa  1988  SLO   1:24.87  29.92
 12  13  56241 SCHNEEBERGER Rosina  1994  AUT   1:25.01  31.70
 13  15  56114 TSCHERNITZ Nadine  1992  AUT   1:25.03  31.96
 14  27  56200 NICOLUSSI Kerstin  1994  AUT   1:25.13  33.23
 15  26  405092 HERWERDEN VAN Michelle  1990  NED   1:25.16  33.61
 16  12  565360 STUHEC Ilka  1990  SLO   1:25.29  35.26
 17  19  56034 TIEFENBACHER Cornelia  1990  AUT   1:25.40  36.66
 18  16  56157 EBNER Johanna  1993  AUT   1:25.42  36.92
 19  32  56256 RAEDLER Ariane  1995  AUT   1:25.65  39.84
 20  24  55979 WOPFNER Stefanie  1989  AUT   1:25.66  39.97
 21  21  245066 MIKLOS Edit  1988  HUN   1:25.68  40.22
 22  18  56173 DUREGGER Anna  1993  AUT   1:26.41  49.51
 23  20  565333 BRODNIK Vanja  1989  SLO   1:26.48  50.40
 24  38  56169 THALER Theresa  1993  AUT   1:26.56  51.41
 25  25  56283 RETTENWENDER Martina  1995  AUT   1:26.58  51.67
 26  29  56258 AGER Christina  1995  AUT   1:26.60  51.92
 27  37  56222 HOFER Hanna  1994  AUT   1:26.71  53.32
 28  22  56210 GREUTER Anna  1994  AUT   1:26.76  53.96
 29  30  56216 WALDER Nicole  1994  AUT   1:26.90  55.74
 30  48  56217 BRUNNER Stephanie  1994  AUT   1:26.94  56.25
 31  51  56268 HEIDER Michaela  1995  AUT   1:26.98  56.75
 31  23  56182 MAKSIC Bozana  1993  AUT   1:26.98  56.75
 33  49  56206 KOECK Hannah  1994  AUT   1:27.18  59.30
 34  41  56277 DYGRUBER Michaela  1995  AUT   1:27.31  60.95
 35  63  56073 NAGY Karin  1991  AUT   1:27.61  64.77
 36  36  56198 SCHEYER Christine  1994  AUT   1:27.65  65.28
 37  43  56344 SPORER Marie-Theres  1996  AUT   1:27.67  65.53
 38  39  56183 CUDRIGH Maria  1993  AUT   1:27.68  65.66
 39  50  95050 KIRKOVA Maria  1986  BUL   1:27.82  67.44
 40  31  56224 MAIER Sabrina  1994  AUT   1:27.87  68.07
 41  44  56262 MARINER Corina  1995  AUT   1:27.88  68.20
 42  59  56335 STEINLECHNER Theresa  1996  AUT   1:27.90  68.45
 43  33  56199 KAPPAURER Elisabeth  1994  AUT   1:28.01  69.85
 44  42  56291 SCHABUS Anna  1995  AUT   1:28.03  70.11
 45  46  56309 HOERBINGER Claudia  1996  AUT   1:28.22  72.52
 46  45  56253 HUBER Katharina  1995  AUT   1:28.25  72.91
 47  34  56218 RIML Marie-Therese  1994  AUT   1:28.27  73.16
 48  47  56311 REISINGER Elisabeth  1996  AUT   1:28.35  74.18
 49  40  56186 NOICHL Marie-Theres  1993  AUT   1:28.49  75.96
 50  58  56265 OFFENHAUSER Theresa  1995  AUT   1:28.59  77.23
 51  56  56292 THALMANN Lena  1995  AUT   1:28.61  77.48
 52  61  56281 PROSSEGGER Tamara  1995  AUT   1:28.70  78.63
 53  52  225525 TILLEY Alexandra  1993  GBR   1:28.84  80.41
 54  54  56175 NAGL Birgit  1993  AUT   1:28.93  81.55
 55  55  56314 STUECKLER Claudia  1996  AUT   1:29.05  83.08
 56  65  56352 OBERLECHNER Katharina  1996  AUT   1:29.06  83.21
 57  60  56339 VENIER Bianca  1996  AUT   1:29.38  87.28
 58  53  56287 WEISSENSTEINER Elisabeth  1995  AUT   1:29.66  90.84
 59  66  405091 DIRKZWAGER Mandy  1990  NED   1:29.69  91.22
 60  68  225518 GUEST Charlotte  1993  GBR   1:29.81  92.74
 61  70  56353 SCHATTAUER Eva  1996  AUT   1:29.99  95.03
 62  64  56316 ZOEHRER Denise  1996  AUT   1:30.60  102.79
 63  67  56255 ZETTEL Elke  1995  AUT   1:31.24  110.93
 64  69  56308 DIRLINGER Alexandra  1996  AUT   1:32.68  129.24
Did not start 1st run
   71  715123 NOVAKOVIC Zana  1985  BIH     
   6  55766 MADER Regina  1985  AUT     
Did not finish 1st run
   62  56315 TRUPPE Katharina  1996  AUT     
   57  56328 ORTLIEB Nina  1996  AUT     
   35  56118 MOESER Katja  1992  AUT     
   28  56254 BERAN Ines  1995  AUT     
   3  55806 ALTACHER Margret  1986  AUT   

Men’s Downhill
March 24, 2012

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Total Time FIS Points
 1  6  53817 FRANZ Max  1989  AUT   1:14.59  8.00
 2  11  50753 KROELL Klaus  1980  AUT   1:14.77  11.21
 3  13  53902 MAYER Matthias  1990  AUT   1:14.84  12.46
 4  1  200379 SANDER Andreas  1989  GER   1:15.40  22.44
 5  8  561216 KLINE Bostjan  1991  SLO   1:15.45  23.33
 6  10  561067 PERKO Rok  1985  SLO   1:15.48  23.87
 7  2  50858 STREITBERGER Georg  1981  AUT   1:15.57  25.47
 8  9  180570 ROMAR Andreas  1989  FIN   1:15.64  26.72
 9  7  53980 KRIECHMAYR Vincent  1991  AUT   1:16.02  33.50
 9  3  53837 KRAMER Manuel  1989  AUT   1:16.02  33.50
 11  19  54025 ARZT Sebastian  1991  AUT   1:16.20  36.71
 12  15  51401 GRAF Bernhard  1988  AUT   1:16.22  37.06
 13  16  53853 SIEBER Bjoern  1989  AUT   1:16.25  37.60
 14  14  53936 DUERAGER Markus  1990  AUT   1:16.51  42.24
 15  18  202125 ZEPNIK Philipp  1988  GER   1:16.69  45.44
 16  17  54157 DANKLMAIER Daniel  1993  AUT   1:16.92  49.55
 17  20  202695 GIACOMELLI Julian  1990  GER   1:16.96  50.26
 18  21  53975 HEMETSBERGER Daniel  1991  AUT   1:17.16  53.83
 19  30  53972 DORNER Clemens  1991  AUT   1:17.25  55.43
 20  23  202291 AICHER Lukas  1991  GER   1:17.61  61.85
 21  32  54151 OFFENHAUSER Michael  1993  AUT   1:17.77  64.70
 22  29  53973 GALLER Raphael  1991  AUT   1:17.79  65.06
 23  22  54076 KOECK Niklas  1992  AUT   1:18.18  72.01
 24  28  54216 LINTSCHINGER Philipp  1994  AUT   1:18.25  73.26
 25  25  400016 WANDERS Arjan  1978  NED   1:18.29  73.97
 26  38  54063 FELLER Manuel  1992  AUT   1:18.30  74.15
 27  26  54139 AUJESKY Johannes  1993  AUT   1:18.36  75.22
 28  36  54208 JAEGERSBERGER Jakob  1994  AUT   1:18.41  76.11
 29  40  670052 KHUBER Martin  1992  KAZ   1:18.44  76.65
 30  33  54247 SENDLHOFER Peter  1994  AUT   1:18.78  82.71
 31  34  54148 BRANDSTETTER Matthias  1993  AUT   1:18.85  83.96
 32  31  54256 MURER Peter  1994  AUT   1:19.24  90.91
 33  44  54245 HETTEGGER Thomas  1994  AUT   1:19.30  91.98
 34  39  54322 TROPPER Niklas  1995  AUT   1:19.38  93.41
 35  49  54238 SOUBEK Sandro  1994  AUT   1:19.60  97.33
 35  42  54306 DUJAKOVIC Slaven  1995  AUT   1:19.60  97.33
 35  35  202469 RENZ Fabio  1992  GER   1:19.60  97.33
 38  37  54320 SCHWARZ Marco  1995  AUT   1:19.65  98.22
 39  43  54307 GRUBER Christof  1995  AUT   1:19.83  101.43
 40  46  54302 KNAUSS Mario  1995  AUT   1:19.88  102.32
 41  53  54102 STIEDL Marian  1992  AUT   1:19.90  102.68
 42  74  54367 NOCKER Clemens  1996  AUT   1:20.08  105.89
 43  55  54370 FENDER Laurin  1996  AUT   1:20.14  106.96
 44  48  54309 LUERZER Sebastian Leonhard  1995  AUT   1:20.30  109.81
 45  56  54338 ZEIRINGER Fabian  1996  AUT   1:20.50  113.38
 46  51  54275 ANNEWANTER Manuel  1995  AUT   1:20.51  113.56
 47  41  54240 KREUZWIESER Andreas  1994  AUT   1:20.55  114.27
 48  50  54305 ZAECHLING Florian  1995  AUT   1:20.63  115.70
 49  72  54286 SCHROECKSNADEL Moritz  1995  AUT   1:20.89  120.33
 50  59  54293 SULZER Gregor  1995  AUT   1:20.93  121.05
 51  67  54281 HAIDER Bernhard  1995  AUT   1:21.03  122.83
 52  47  54222 PLOECHL Christoph  1994  AUT   1:21.08  123.72
 53  52  54348 PERTL Adrian  1996  AUT   1:21.31  127.82
 54  54  54278 PITTERLE Martin  1995  AUT   1:21.39  129.25
 55  45  54301 GUGGANIG Michael  1995  AUT   1:21.69  134.60
 56  64  54334 BRUNNHOFER Markus  1996  AUT   1:21.83  137.10
 57  75  54225 KARL Simon  1994  AUT   1:21.85  137.45
 58  62  54375 STANGL Christoph  1996  AUT   1:21.96  139.41
 59  57  54346 HACKER Pirmin  1996  AUT   1:22.11  142.09
 60  68  54387 SCHLICK Christoph  1996  AUT   1:22.23  144.23
 61  65  54369 NOBER Kevin  1996  AUT   1:22.27  144.94
 61  60  54356 RIEGLER Nicola Alessandro  1996  AUT   1:22.27  144.94
 63  61  54339 HOCHHAUSER Dominik  1996  AUT   1:22.77  153.86
 64  66  54337 STUECKLBERGER Martin  1996  AUT   1:23.04  158.67
 65  69  54335 PERNER Florian  1996  AUT   1:23.34  164.02
 66  63  54390 RIEDMANN Daniel  1996  AUT   1:24.07  177.04
 67  70  54388 SCHWEIGER Sebastian  1996  AUT   1:24.10  177.57
 68  71  240139 KEKESI Marton  1995  HUN   1:25.84  208.60
Disqualified 1st run
   5  54005 STRIEDINGER Otmar  1991  AUT     
   4  54075 KARELLY Mario  1992  AUT     
Did not start 1st run
   24  54117 HOERL Christopher  1989  AUT     
Did not finish 1st run
   73  54366 LADNER Marco  1996  AUT     
   58  54379 BAUREGGER Fabian  1996  AUT     
   27  53912 SCHLOFFER Christian  1990  AUT     
   12  561087 MARKIC Gasper  1986  SLO   

Comments

comments



skiracingmag's Latest Youtube Favorite


See more Ski Racing Videos in our Video Vault


Ski Racing Magazine LB1