Leman regains Cup Ski Cross lead


Swiss Alex Fiva got past Canada’s Brady Leman for the win in the St Johann Ski Cross event Saturday, (Jan 7) but Brady secured the lead of the World Cup standings.

Daniel Bohnacker of Germany got third and Austrian Patrick Koller fourth. Leman teammate Chris DelBosco was seventh and Joe Swensson led the American team in 13th.

Leman holds a narrow two point margin over Fiva with Egor Korotkov in third anther four points back.

French veteran Ophelia David won the women’s event outlasting Anna Woerner, Alizee Baron and Heidi Zacher who finished second through four respectively.

Photo of Fiva by Gepa,

Place   St. Johann (Tirol) (AUT)   Discipline   Ski Cross
Date   07.01.2012   Category   World Cup
Race codex   8057   Gender   M
    TD Name   Augusta Vladimir (CZE)
       
  

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Result Level Points
 1  4  2526955 FIVA Alex  1986  SUI       1000.00
 2  8  2527286 LEMAN Brady  1986  CAN       800.00
 3  6  2527296 BOHNACKER Daniel  1990  GER       600.00
 4  26  2484604 KOLLER Patrick  1983  AUT       500.00
 5  14  2528718 CHAPUIS Jean Frederic  1989  FRA       450.00
 6  17  2451417 MATT Andreas  1982  AUT       400.00
 7  23  2526820 DELBOSCO Christopher  1982  CAN       360.00
 8  5  2411938 ZANGERL Thomas  1983  AUT       320.00
 9  2  2526998 WAHRSTOETTER Christoph  1989  AUT       290.00
 10  19  2527361 PELLINEN Jouni  1983  FIN       260.00
 11  20  2386524 KRAUS Tomas  1974  CZE       240.00
 12  25  2526137 FORSLUND Michael  1986  SWE       220.00
 13  1  2527992 SWENSSON Joe  1986  USA       200.00
 14  11  2525886 KOROTKOV Egor  1986  RUS       180.00
 15  12  2528959 TAFEL Tristan  1990  CAN       160.00
 16  15  2529330 MITHASSEL Christian  1987  NOR       150.00
 17  3  2525888 MOZHAEV Sergey  1988  RUS       140.00
 18  10  2527399 TELLER John  1983  USA       130.00
 19  13  2527760 REY Stanislas  1988  CAN       120.00
 20  18  2527846 ANIKIN Ivan  1988  RUS       110.00
 21  22  2526576 DUMAX BAUDRON Yann  1988  FRA       100.00
 22  24  2527030 WOELFL Mathias  1984  GER       90.00
 23  28  2387009 LEWEN Lars  1975  SWE       80.00
 24  32  2528155 WINKLER Robert  1991  AUT       70.00
 25  7  2526291 NIEDERER Armin  1987  SUI       60.00
 26  9  2450835 MIAILLIER Sylvain  1986  FRA       50.00
 27  16  2528200 FISCHER Thomas  1986  GER       45.00
 28  21  2527637 HARASSER Thomas  1990  AUT       40.00
 29  27  2527032 FLISAR Filip  1987  SLO       36.00
 30  29  2529207 RIEGLER Daniel  1991  AUT       32.00
 31  30  2528541 OEHLING NORBERG Victor  1990  SWE       28.00
 32  31  2528672 DEVOUASSOUX Jonas  1989  FRA       26.00
 33    2525885 BONDAR Alexandr  1988  RUS       24.00
 34    2484520 BENNETT Brian  1980  CAN       22.00
 35    2528136 DURAN Patrick  1985  USA       20.00
 36    2527042 ECKERT Paul  1990  GER       19.70
 37    2527284 ZORICIC Nick  1983  CAN       19.40
 38    2528877 PROMOK Franz  1987  AUT       19.10
 39    2527624 GASSER Patrick  1985  SUI       18.80
 40    2528556 HERF Alexander  1989  AUT       18.50
 41    2527142 GRIMUS Anton  1990  AUS       18.20
 42    2485174 ORLOWSKI Marcin  1985  POL       17.90
 43    2385263 KONO Kenji  1983  JPN       17.60
 44    2448410 NETZER Conradign  1980  SUI       17.30
 45    2526789 STICKL Simon  1987  GER       17.00
 46    2527010 SOLDATOV Vitaly  1985  RUS       16.70
 47    2529198 TOMASI Marco  1987  ITA       16.40
 48    2527297 EIGLER Florian  1990  GER       16.10
 49    2528557 ZECHNER Marcus  1992  AUT       15.80
 50    2526877 BOVOLENTA Arnaud  1988  FRA       15.50
 51    2526879 STENGG Florian  1989  AUT       15.20
 52    2484379 GASSER Philip  1983  SUI       14.90
 53    2529292 MIDOL Jonathan  1988  FRA       14.60
 54    2384681 WALDNER Klaus  1980  AUT       14.30
 55    2527622 JUELL Didrik Bastian  1990  NOR       14.00
 56    2526897 DUNCAN David  1982  CAN       13.70
 57    2527848 KORNILOV Georgy  1990  RUS       13.40
 58    2526943 RUDIGOZ Jean Christophe  1981  USA       13.10
 59    2530016 CHAADAEV Alexey  1986  RUS       12.80
 60    2528986 MAHRE Robert  1987  USA       12.50
 61    2391471 MANI Alois  1983  SUI       12.20
 62    2526349 STAEHLI Peter  1989  SUI       11.90
 63    2527709 BJOERNNES Magnus  1993  NOR       11.60
 64    2526556 KOPRIVA Jakub  1989  CZE       11.30
 65    2528518 MIESZCZAK Jacek  1987  POL       11.00
 66    2526971 RICIOLI Trevor  1985  USA       10.70
 67    2528474 CECH Jiri  1993  CZE       10.40
 68    2484591 KARSHENIEKS Arturs  1984  LAT       10.10
 69    2528199 BARTALSKY Tomas  1990  SVK       9.80
Did not finish
     2529466 EKLUND John  1993  SWE       
     2485244 SCHAUER Andreas  1986  GER       
     2528709 CASTELLAZ Diego  1985  ITA       
     2527952 WHELAN Peter Edwin  1989  GBR       
Place   St. Johann (Tirol) (AUT)   Discipline   Ski Cross
Date   07.01.2012   Category   World Cup
Race codex   8056   Gender   L
    TD Name   Augusta Vladimir (CZE)
       
  

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Result Level Points
 1  4  2394866 DAVID Ophelie  1976  FRA       1000.00
 2  13  2526849 WOERNER Anna  1989  GER       800.00
 3  14  2527906 BARON Alizee  1992  FRA       600.00
 4  10  2527434 ZACHER Heidi  1988  GER       500.00
 5  1  2529528 BERGER SABBATEL Marielle  1990  FRA       450.00
 6  7  2485085 OWENS Jenny  1978  AUS       400.00
 7  8  2527570 LIMBACHER Andrea  1989  AUT       360.00
 8  11  2527689 THOMPSON Marielle  1992  CAN       320.00
 9  3  2527486 LUEDI Sanna  1986  SUI       290.00
 10  5  2527273 SERWA Kelsey  1989  CAN       260.00
 11  9  2529053 EICHINGER Julia  1992  GER       240.00
 12  15  2526015 OFNER Katrin  1990  AUT       220.00
 13  2  2526363 MUELLER Katrin  1989  SUI       200.00
 14  6  2526530 RIEMEN Karolina  1988  POL       180.00
 15  16  2404469 SERAIN Emilie  1984  SUI       160.00
 16  12  2527513 HOEIE GJEFSEN Marte  1989  NOR       150.00
 17    2324342 BERNTSEN Hedda  1976  NOR       140.00
 18    2323372 CREMA Katya  1988  AUS       130.00
 19    2444045 FARIC Sasa  1984  SLO       120.00
 20    2526014 MANHARD Christina  1990  GER       110.00
 21    2529581 THERER Mariannick  1991  CAN       100.00
 22    2527829 MILLET GOUCHOE Jessica  1990  FRA       90.00
 23    2530013 KOMISSAROVA Maria  1990  RUS       80.00
 24    2526527 JENSEN Julie Brendengen  1990  NOR       70.00
 25    2528143 WEILHARTER Sabrina  1991  GER       60.00
 26    2525884 LIVINSKAYA Yulia  1990  RUS       50.00
 27    2415721 BOULANGEAT Meryll  1986  FRA       45.00
 28    2526328 KENNEDY-SIM Sami  1988  AUS       40.00
 29    2530014 CHERTSOVA Anastasya  1990  RUS       36.00
 30    2527168 HIOKI Chiyako  1984  JPN       32.00
 31    2525881 STRUK Viktoria  1988  RUS       28.00
 32    2527349 UMEHARA Reina  1983  JPN       26.00
 33    2528710 TEGLIA Eleonora Anna  1987  ITA       24.00
Did not start
     2527841 KUCEROVA Nikol  1989  CZE       
Did not finish
     2528883 PRYMAK Tania  1992  USA     

Comments

comments



skiracingmag's Latest Youtube Favorite


See more Ski Racing Videos in our Video Vault


Ski Racing Magazine LB1