Home

Nani takes slalom crown as Italian champs wind down


There always seem to be a handful of surprises at national championship races. Certainly Roberto Nani capturing the Italian national slalom crown would fit that mold in finishing ahead of Giuliano Razzoli and Giovanni Borsotti. With six first run DNF’s in his eight World Cup starts most haven’t seen enough of him to know just how good he is, but he claimed his country’s national championship.

Razzoli had won the first run and the soft track was “very marked,” for the second according to Nani. He said winning head of Razzoli was “an incentive for next season to do even better than this year,” when he spent most of his competition time on the Europa Cup finishing fifth overall and fourth in slalom.

In other title races Lisa Magdalena Agerer got three podium placings underscoring her potential. Peter Fill, at 30 the team’s veteran, got three podiums as well, but could not score a championship, finishing second in the downhill, super G and GS.

The Italian title races were held at Roccaraso, the site of this season’s World Junior Championships.
Hagen Patscheider got the DH win over Fill with Dom Paris in third. It was Matteo Marsaglia over Fill in the super G with Paris again in third. Davide Simoncelli took the men’s GS over Fill with Marsaglia in third and it was Nani over Razzoli and Borsotti in the slalom.

In the women’s races Irene Curtoni topped Federica Brignone in slalom with Chiara Costazza third. It was Denise Karbon taking the GS win over Agerer with Nadia Fanchini in third. The super G went to Daniela Merighetti with Brignone in second and Agerer in third and in downhill Elena Fanchini notched the win ahead of Verena Stuffer with Agerer third.

Roberto Nani photo courtesy of Roccaraso

Italian National Championships
Roccaraso, Italy

Men’s Downhill
March 20, 2012

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Total Time FIS Points
 1  6  294911 PATSCHEIDER Hagen  1988  ITA   1:00.00  8.04
 2  13  292455 FILL Peter  1982  ITA   1:00.11  10.48
 3  9  291459 PARIS Dominik  1989  ITA   1:00.35  15.80
 4  18  990051 BOSCA Giulio  1990  ITA   1:00.40  16.91
 5  5  293550 MARSAGLIA Matteo  1985  ITA   1:00.49  18.90
 6  10  294277 KLOTZ Siegmar  1987  ITA   1:00.67  22.89
 7  1  290998 STAUDACHER Patrick  1980  ITA   1:00.70  23.56
 8  7  294185 CORTELLA Michele  1987  ITA   1:00.74  24.44
 9  8  294904 PANGRAZZI Paolo  1988  ITA   1:00.97  29.54
 10  11  6290540 DE VETTORI Matteo  1993  ITA   1:01.04  31.09
 11  32  6290703 BATTOCCHI Matteo  1993  ITA   1:01.10  32.42
 11  21  291034 PLANK Andy  1989  ITA   1:01.10  32.42
 11  2  690420 FILL Franz  1991  ITA   1:01.10  32.42
 14  14  293141 VARETTONI Silvano  1984  ITA   1:01.12  32.87
 15  19  690616 TENTORI Michelangelo  1991  ITA   1:01.19  34.42
 16  28  6290065 CODEGA Ivan  1992  ITA   1:01.33  37.52
 17  17  690161 BREAN Alessandro  1991  ITA   1:01.36  38.19
 18  22  6290062 BARUFFALDI Stefano  1992  ITA   1:01.37  38.41
 19  33  690208 DELSANTE Rocco  1991  ITA   1:01.47  40.63
 20  3  6291029 BATTILANI Henri  1994  ITA   1:01.49  41.07
 21  31  6290845 BOSCA Guglielmo  1993  ITA   1:01.57  42.84
 22  15  292514 HEEL Werner  1982  ITA   1:01.58  43.06
 23  35  990231 MIRIBUNG Stephan  1990  ITA   1:01.89  49.93
 24  27  6290393 CAZZANIGA Davide  1992  ITA   1:02.19  56.59
 25  24  6290662 RABANSER Alexander  1993  ITA   1:02.30  59.02
 26  38  6290764 RIORDA Luca  1993  ITA   1:02.33  59.69
 27  23  6290985 BUZZI Emanuele  1994  ITA   1:02.35  60.13
 28  36  6290528 FINAZZER Sebastiano  1993  ITA   1:02.36  60.35
 29  29  6290321 SINN Michael  1992  ITA   1:02.40  61.24
 30  34  6290112 AVESANI Francesco  1992  ITA   1:02.42  61.68
 31  37  6290440 ZINGERLE Alex  1992  ITA   1:02.45  62.35
 32  65  293953 SENONER Jonas  1986  ITA   1:02.49  63.23
 33  26  690605 SPARBER Andreas  1991  ITA   1:02.67  67.22
 34  45  6290762 PAROLA Alberto  1993  ITA   1:02.77  69.44
 35  30  6290244 NOGARA Nicolo  1992  ITA   1:02.82  70.55
 36  54  6290980 PASINI Giovanni  1994  ITA   1:02.87  71.66
 37  61  6291653 PERATHONER Mirko  1995  ITA   1:03.05  75.65
 37  41  6291378 MESSNER Maximilian  1994  ITA   1:03.05  75.65
 39  40  6291099 GUALAZZI Michele  1994  ITA   1:03.14  77.64
 40  68  6290912 COTTI COTTINI Nicola  1993  ITA   1:03.15  77.87
 41  59  6290304 MANFRINI Marco  1992  ITA   1:03.23  79.64
 42  44  6290778 CERINI Norman  1993  ITA   1:03.27  80.53
 43  46  6291062 NANA Filippo  1994  ITA   1:03.30  81.19
 44  50  6291100 LINTNER Fritz  1994  ITA   1:03.31  81.41
 45  43  6290799 FRANCESCHETTI Pietro  1993  ITA   1:03.32  81.63
 46  64  6291892 FURLI Marco  1996  ITA   1:03.34  82.08
 47  42  6290734 SPIESS Bernd  1993  ITA   1:03.39  83.18
 48  48  6291023 BELLINI Nicholas  1994  ITA   1:03.47  84.96
 49  57  6290182 PROMBERGER Michaelangel  1992  ITA   1:03.48  85.18
 50  49  6290697 OTTELLI Nicola  1993  ITA   1:03.49  85.40
 51  39  6291784 ATZ Christoph  1995  ITA   1:03.53  86.29
 52  51  6291141 GARIBOLDI Federico  1994  ITA   1:03.63  88.50
 53  63  6290984 CHIESA Andrea  1994  ITA   1:03.69  89.84
 53  52  6290825 BRIGNONE Davide  1993  ITA   1:03.69  89.84
 55  67  6291360 TONON Andrea  1994  ITA   1:03.87  93.82
 56  70  202406 BIECHL Tobias  1992  GER   1:03.94  95.38
 57  66  6290792 BONAPACE Timothy  1993  ITA   1:04.09  98.70
 58  72  6291056 CROESE Riccardo  1994  ITA   1:04.72  112.67
 59  69  6291286 PRINCIOTTA Alberto  1994  ITA   1:04.98  118.43
Did not start 1st run
   60  6290989 FUSSOTTO Pietro Stefano  1994  ITA     
   56  6291054 CERBO Nicolo  1994  ITA     
   47  6291252 ZUCCHI Stefano  1994  ITA     
   25  6291305 MENEGALLI Nicolo  1994  ITA     
   16  6290454 HOFER Aaron  1992  ITA     
   4  990048 BORSOTTI Giovanni  1990  ITA     
Did not finish 1st run
   71  6291976 TANGHETTI Dino  1996  ITA     
   62  6290860 QUAQUARELLI Nicola  1993  ITA     
   58  6291245 MARRI Francesco  1994  ITA     
   55  6290898 PIRINI Martin  1993  ITA     
   53  6290981 VALDESALICI Andrea  1994  ITA     
   20  6290670 KUPPELWIESER Luis  1993  ITA     
   12  6290151 BERETTA Carlo  1992  ITA   

Women’s Slalom
March 20, 2012

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time FIS Points
 1  7  296509 CURTONI Irene  1985  ITA   51.01  53.55  1:44.56  9.15
 2  15  297601 BRIGNONE Federica  1990  ITA   51.21  53.67  1:44.88  11.02
 3  14  296354 COSTAZZA Chiara  1984  ITA   52.25  53.55  1:45.80  16.38
 4  2  297910 CURTONI Elena  1991  ITA   50.60  55.29  1:45.89  16.91
 5  6  298050 SCHENK Janina  1991  ITA   52.19  54.77  1:46.96  23.15
 6  13  297246 PRAMSTALLER Sara  1988  ITA   52.15  55.02  1:47.17  24.38
 7  9  295435 GIUS Nicole  1980  ITA   51.99  55.49  1:47.48  26.19
 8  10  297134 BORSOTTI Camilla  1988  ITA   52.48  55.22  1:47.70  27.47
 9  11  297876 BORGIS Michela  1991  ITA   53.29  54.82  1:48.11  29.86
 10  17  298084 AGERER Lisa Magdalena  1991  ITA   52.79  55.33  1:48.12  29.92
 11  16  298583 MEDETTI Alessia  1993  ITA   53.17  55.43  1:48.60  32.72
 12  24  298723 MIDALI Roberta  1994  ITA   54.09  54.76  1:48.85  34.18
 13  18  298270 GEYR Carmen  1992  ITA   53.00  55.88  1:48.88  34.35
 14  25  298720 RADICE Silvia  1994  ITA   53.62  55.45  1:49.07  35.46
 15  42  298553 RE Elena  1993  ITA   53.92  55.31  1:49.23  36.39
 16  36  298246 PICENNI Ambra  1992  ITA   54.77  55.93  1:50.70  44.97
 17  41  298642 GIARDINI Ida  1993  ITA   55.96  56.33  1:52.29  54.25
 18  43  298691 RIZZOLI Natalie  1994  ITA   56.18  56.51  1:52.69  56.58
 19  56  299170 DAMIA Anna  1995  ITA   56.61  57.69  1:54.30  65.97
 20  63  296476 ALFIERI Camilla  1985  ITA   57.08  58.36  1:55.44  72.62
 20  44  298943 CURTOLO Francesca  1994  ITA   57.95  57.49  1:55.44  72.62
 22  48  298931 STECK Johanna  1994  ITA   56.85  59.64  1:56.49  78.75
 23  39  298798 SIMON GADENZ Chiara  1994  ITA   57.74  58.97  1:56.71  80.03
 24  52  299179 BRANCHE Camilla  1995  ITA   58.22  1:00.14  1:58.36  89.66
 25  62  298849 CORCOS Gioia  1994  ITA   59.57  1:01.17  2:00.74  103.54
 26  65  298845 BARTOLOZZI Camilla  1994  ITA   1:00.35  1:03.21  2:03.56  120.00
 27  69  298857 NIZZI Valentina  1994  ITA   1:02.05  1:02.75  2:04.80  127.23
 28  64  298884 DELSANTE Arianna  1994  ITA   1:02.75  1:04.42  2:07.17  141.06
Disqualified 1st run
   68  298418 MOSCONE Alessandra  1992  ITA         
   58  298461 MAZZA Margherita  1993  ITA         
Did not start 1st run
   72  298821 MODUGNO Serena  1994  ITA         
   67  299463 CORRADI Jasmine  1996  ITA         
   55  298135 VERDECCHIA Letizia  1992  ITA         
Did not finish 2nd run
   71  298954 DONATELLI Giulia  1994  ITA         
   70  298965 POLI Angelica  1994  ITA         
   61  299083 SALVINELLI Beatrice  1994  ITA         
   53  298725 SALA Tiziana  1994  ITA         
   46  298929 PESSION Giulia  1994  ITA         
   45  297909 CRAZZOLARA Elisa  1991  ITA         
   37  298650 WOLFSGRUBER Sabine  1993  ITA         
   35  298944 MAZZOCCO Jessica  1994  ITA         
   28  298902 ANGRIMAN ANIKA Anna  1994  ITA         
   12  297702 MARSAGLIA Francesca  1990  ITA         
   5  297380 CHARRET Alice  1989  ITA         
   4  297195 HOFER Anna  1988  ITA         
   3  297591 BENZONI Marta  1990  ITA         
   1  297171 FANCHINI Sabrina  1988  ITA         
Did not finish 1st run
   66  298469 RAFFAELLI Virginia  1993  ITA         
   60  298942 VUILLERMOZ Catherine  1994  ITA         
   59  299430 TACCHINI Marella  1996  ITA         
   57  298549 GUASTAVINO Benedetta  1993  ITA         
   54  298503 SCOLA Francesca  1993  ITA         
   51  299165 HOFER Martina  1995  ITA         
   50  299313 PERRUCHON Martina  1996  ITA         
   49  298667 AGERER Julia Catharina  1993  ITA         
   47  298864 GNECH Martina  1994  ITA         
   40  298757 RASOM Miriam  1994  ITA         
   38  298453 PFEIFER Lisa  1993  ITA         
   34  298623 AUKENTHALER Janine  1993  ITA         
   33  299225 RAINER Julia  1995  ITA         
   32  298616 CAILOTTO Andrea  1993  ITA         
   31  298762 WAGMEISTER Elke  1994  ITA         
   30  298951 KOLHAUPT Jennifer  1994  ITA         
   29  296379 GIANESINI Giulia  1984  ITA         
   27  298694 PICHLER Karoline  1994  ITA         
   26  298605 NAIRZ Maria  1993  ITA         
   23  298563 BAGNASACCO Clelia  1993  ITA         
   22  297734 PETRUCCI Chiara  1990  ITA         
   21  298767 SOSIO Federica  1994  ITA         
   20  298124 AGNELLI Nicole  1992  ITA         
   19  298748 BENEDETTI Giulia  1994  ITA         
   8  297233 PARDELLER Sarah  1988  ITA       

Men’s Super G
March 21, 2012

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Total Time FIS Points
 1  3  293550 MARSAGLIA Matteo  1985  ITA   1:02.29  8.00
 2  4  292455 FILL Peter  1982  ITA   1:02.65  14.13
 3  1  291459 PARIS Dominik  1989  ITA   1:03.13  22.29
 4  5  990116 DE ALIPRANDINI Luca  1990  ITA   1:03.19  23.32
 5  6  294904 PANGRAZZI Paolo  1988  ITA   1:03.26  24.51
 6  8  294911 PATSCHEIDER Hagen  1988  ITA   1:03.31  25.36
 7  13  294277 KLOTZ Siegmar  1987  ITA   1:03.33  25.70
 8  16  990051 BOSCA Giulio  1990  ITA   1:03.58  29.95
 9  14  293141 VARETTONI Silvano  1984  ITA   1:03.82  34.04
 10  7  990081 CASSE Mattia  1990  ITA   1:03.83  34.21
 11  12  290998 STAUDACHER Patrick  1980  ITA   1:03.86  34.72
 12  21  293953 SENONER Jonas  1986  ITA   1:03.90  35.40
 13  24  294348 PERAUDO Adam  1987  ITA   1:04.06  38.12
 14  11  294185 CORTELLA Michele  1987  ITA   1:04.31  42.37
 15  23  690161 BREAN Alessandro  1991  ITA   1:04.40  43.91
 16  29  6291029 BATTILANI Henri  1994  ITA   1:04.42  44.25
 17  9  292514 HEEL Werner  1982  ITA   1:04.50  45.61
 18  2  291034 PLANK Andy  1989  ITA   1:04.78  50.37
 19  25  6290065 CODEGA Ivan  1992  ITA   1:04.79  50.54
 20  10  291318 TONETTI Riccardo  1989  ITA   1:04.84  51.39
 21  20  6290454 HOFER Aaron  1992  ITA   1:05.10  55.82
 22  26  6290985 BUZZI Emanuele  1994  ITA   1:05.14  56.50
 23  36  6290845 BOSCA Guglielmo  1993  ITA   1:05.19  57.35
 24  43  6290703 BATTOCCHI Matteo  1993  ITA   1:05.26  58.54
 24  22  990132 EISATH Michael  1990  ITA   1:05.26  58.54
 26  33  6290778 CERINI Norman  1993  ITA   1:05.38  60.58
 27  19  6290062 BARUFFALDI Stefano  1992  ITA   1:05.39  60.75
 28  38  690208 DELSANTE Rocco  1991  ITA   1:05.45  61.77
 29  49  6290528 FINAZZER Sebastiano  1993  ITA   1:05.50  62.63
 30  40  6290764 RIORDA Luca  1993  ITA   1:05.57  63.82
 31  31  6290321 SINN Michael  1992  ITA   1:05.63  64.84
 32  42  290095 BALLERIN Andrea  1989  ITA   1:05.83  68.24
 33  35  690420 FILL Franz  1991  ITA   1:05.89  69.26
 33  28  6290393 CAZZANIGA Davide  1992  ITA   1:05.89  69.26
 35  44  6290762 PAROLA Alberto  1993  ITA   1:05.93  69.94
 36  34  6291305 MENEGALLI Nicolo  1994  ITA   1:05.97  70.62
 37  47  6290670 KUPPELWIESER Luis  1993  ITA   1:06.01  71.30
 37  37  6290662 RABANSER Alexander  1993  ITA   1:06.01  71.30
 39  51  6290304 MANFRINI Marco  1992  ITA   1:06.46  78.96
 40  62  6290440 ZINGERLE Alex  1992  ITA   1:06.53  80.15
 41  67  6290799 FRANCESCHETTI Pietro  1993  ITA   1:06.64  82.02
 42  52  6291062 NANA Filippo  1994  ITA   1:06.67  82.54
 43  68  6290980 PASINI Giovanni  1994  ITA   1:06.76  84.07
 44  57  6290697 OTTELLI Nicola  1993  ITA   1:07.20  91.55
 45  56  6291784 ATZ Christoph  1995  ITA   1:07.21  91.72
 46  55  6290825 BRIGNONE Davide  1993  ITA   1:07.23  92.06
 47  65  6291245 MARRI Francesco  1994  ITA   1:07.27  92.75
 48  54  6291892 FURLI Marco  1996  ITA   1:07.50  96.66
 49  50  6290898 PIRINI Martin  1993  ITA   1:07.51  96.83
 50  58  202406 BIECHL Tobias  1992  GER   1:07.52  97.00
 51  74  6290984 CHIESA Andrea  1994  ITA   1:07.60  98.36
 52  76  6290860 QUAQUARELLI Nicola  1993  ITA   1:07.61  98.53
 53  59  6291976 TANGHETTI Dino  1996  ITA   1:07.95  104.32
 54  69  6291252 ZUCCHI Stefano  1994  ITA   1:08.13  107.38
 55  78  6290182 PROMBERGER Michaelangel  1992  ITA   1:08.19  108.40
 55  72  6290989 FUSSOTTO Pietro Stefano  1994  ITA   1:08.19  108.40
 57  63  6291100 LINTNER Fritz  1994  ITA   1:08.26  109.59
 58  77  6291056 CROESE Riccardo  1994  ITA   1:08.44  112.66
 59  71  6290734 SPIESS Bernd  1993  ITA   1:08.59  115.21
 60  79  6291286 PRINCIOTTA Alberto  1994  ITA   1:08.77  118.27
 61  73  6291653 PERATHONER Mirko  1995  ITA   1:08.83  119.29
Did not start 1st run
   60  6291099 GUALAZZI Michele  1994  ITA     
Did not finish 1st run
   75  6290981 VALDESALICI Andrea  1994  ITA     
   70  6291360 TONON Andrea  1994  ITA     
   66  6290792 BONAPACE Timothy  1993  ITA     
   64  6290912 COTTI COTTINI Nicola  1993  ITA     
   61  6291141 GARIBOLDI Federico  1994  ITA     
   53  6291378 MESSNER Maximilian  1994  ITA     
   48  6290244 NOGARA Nicolo  1992  ITA     
   46  6291054 CERBO Nicolo  1994  ITA     
   45  6291023 BELLINI Nicholas  1994  ITA     
   41  990231 MIRIBUNG Stephan  1990  ITA     
   39  6290112 AVESANI Francesco  1992  ITA     
   32  6290540 DE VETTORI Matteo  1993  ITA     
   30  690605 SPARBER Andreas  1991  ITA     
   27  6290151 BERETTA Carlo  1992  ITA     
   18  690616 TENTORI Michelangelo  1991  ITA     
   17  293079 PITTSCHIELER Kurt  1984  ITA     
   15  990048 BORSOTTI Giovanni  1990  ITA     

Women’s Giant Slalom
March 21, 2012

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time FIS Points
 1  2  295445 KARBON Denise  1980  ITA   1:03.66  1:06.01  2:09.67  8.00
 2  3  298084 AGERER Lisa Magdalena  1991  ITA   1:04.13  1:05.91  2:10.04  10.48
 3  6  296729 FANCHINI Nadia  1986  ITA   1:04.20  1:05.90  2:10.10  10.89
 4  4  296379 GIANESINI Giulia  1984  ITA   1:04.47  1:05.88  2:10.35  12.56
 5  12  297171 FANCHINI Sabrina  1988  ITA   1:04.90  1:05.70  2:10.60  14.24
 6  13  297910 CURTONI Elena  1991  ITA   1:05.40  1:05.96  2:11.36  19.34
 7  7  297702 MARSAGLIA Francesca  1990  ITA   1:05.71  1:07.01  2:12.72  28.46
 8  19  297402 CUMANI Benedetta  1989  ITA   1:06.33  1:06.45  2:12.78  28.87
 9  21  298694 PICHLER Karoline  1994  ITA   1:06.57  1:06.79  2:13.36  32.76
 10  16  297134 BORSOTTI Camilla  1988  ITA   1:07.09  1:06.74  2:13.83  35.91
 11  1  296476 ALFIERI Camilla  1985  ITA   1:06.41  1:07.50  2:13.91  36.45
 12  20  297591 BENZONI Marta  1990  ITA   1:07.24  1:06.80  2:14.04  37.32
 13  37  298453 PFEIFER Lisa  1993  ITA   1:08.56  1:06.34  2:14.90  43.09
 14  39  298767 SOSIO Federica  1994  ITA   1:09.01  1:06.07  2:15.08  44.30
 15  30  298246 PICENNI Ambra  1992  ITA   1:09.08  1:06.27  2:15.35  46.11
 16  31  298642 GIARDINI Ida  1993  ITA   1:08.92  1:06.86  2:15.78  48.99
 17  29  296008 MERIGHETTI Daniela  1981  ITA   1:07.86  1:08.15  2:16.01  50.54
 18  27  298723 MIDALI Roberta  1994  ITA   1:09.38  1:06.91  2:16.29  52.42
 19  25  296431 STUFFER Verena  1984  ITA   1:09.72  1:07.01  2:16.73  55.37
 20  43  298667 AGERER Julia Catharina  1993  ITA   1:10.21  1:06.73  2:16.94  56.78
 21  33  298902 ANGRIMAN ANIKA Anna  1994  ITA   1:09.97  1:07.48  2:17.45  60.20
 22  65  299463 CORRADI Jasmine  1996  ITA   1:09.78  1:07.85  2:17.63  61.41
 23  42  298748 BENEDETTI Giulia  1994  ITA   1:10.84  1:06.93  2:17.77  62.35
 24  46  298503 SCOLA Francesca  1993  ITA   1:10.46  1:08.07  2:18.53  67.44
 25  34  298605 NAIRZ Maria  1993  ITA   1:13.18  1:08.55  2:21.73  88.91
 26  59  298650 WOLFSGRUBER Sabine  1993  ITA   1:11.72  1:11.00  2:22.72  95.56
 27  64  298929 PESSION Giulia  1994  ITA   1:12.05  1:10.79  2:22.84  96.36
 28  66  298720 RADICE Silvia  1994  ITA   1:11.46  1:11.90  2:23.36  99.85
 28  49  298725 SALA Tiziana  1994  ITA   1:11.88  1:11.48  2:23.36  99.85
 30  58  298461 MAZZA Margherita  1993  ITA   1:12.55  1:11.41  2:23.96  103.88
 31  71  299165 HOFER Martina  1995  ITA   1:12.45  1:11.97  2:24.42  106.96
 32  68  298798 SIMON GADENZ Chiara  1994  ITA   1:13.32  1:12.73  2:26.05  117.90
 33  75  298857 NIZZI Valentina  1994  ITA   1:14.89  1:15.42  2:30.31  146.48
 34  62  299430 TACCHINI Marella  1996  ITA   1:18.77  1:11.84  2:30.61  148.49
 35  74  298845 BARTOLOZZI Camilla  1994  ITA   1:16.55  1:15.57  2:32.12  158.62
 36  80  298772 MARCHETTI Bianca Martina  1994  ITA   1:25.50  1:26.51  2:52.01  292.07
Did not start 1st run
   78  298954 DONATELLI Giulia  1994  ITA         
Did not finish 2nd run
   60  298469 RAFFAELLI Virginia  1993  ITA         
   56  298951 KOLHAUPT Jennifer  1994  ITA         
   55  297734 PETRUCCI Chiara  1990  ITA         
   44  297380 CHARRET Alice  1989  ITA         
   35  298124 AGNELLI Nicole  1992  ITA         
   32  297909 CRAZZOLARA Elisa  1991  ITA         
   24  297876 BORGIS Michela  1991  ITA         
   22  297246 PRAMSTALLER Sara  1988  ITA         
   14  297601 BRIGNONE Federica  1990  ITA         
   10  297153 CIPRIANI Enrica  1988  ITA         
   9  296769 LONGHINI Hilary  1986  ITA         
Did not finish 1st run
   79  298965 POLI Angelica  1994  ITA         
   77  298884 DELSANTE Arianna  1994  ITA         
   76  298418 MOSCONE Alessandra  1992  ITA         
   73  299083 SALVINELLI Beatrice  1994  ITA         
   72  299179 BRANCHE Camilla  1995  ITA         
   70  298942 VUILLERMOZ Catherine  1994  ITA         
   69  298849 CORCOS Gioia  1994  ITA         
   67  298691 RIZZOLI Natalie  1994  ITA         
   63  298931 STECK Johanna  1994  ITA         
   61  299225 RAINER Julia  1995  ITA         
   57  296870 ZERMAN Francesca  1986  ITA         
   54  298943 CURTOLO Francesca  1994  ITA         
   53  299170 DAMIA Anna  1995  ITA         
   52  298757 RASOM Miriam  1994  ITA         
   51  298864 GNECH Martina  1994  ITA         
   50  299313 PERRUCHON Martina  1996  ITA         
   48  298616 CAILOTTO Andrea  1993  ITA         
   47  298563 BAGNASACCO Clelia  1993  ITA         
   45  298549 GUASTAVINO Benedetta  1993  ITA         
   41  298623 AUKENTHALER Janine  1993  ITA         
   40  298270 GEYR Carmen  1992  ITA         
   38  298762 WAGMEISTER Elke  1994  ITA         
   36  298944 MAZZOCCO Jessica  1994  ITA         
   28  298583 MEDETTI Alessia  1993  ITA         
   26  298553 RE Elena  1993  ITA         
   23  296354 COSTAZZA Chiara  1984  ITA         
   18  297233 PARDELLER Sarah  1988  ITA         
   17  298050 SCHENK Janina  1991  ITA         
   15  295435 GIUS Nicole  1980  ITA         
   11  296509 CURTONI Irene  1985  ITA         
   8  297195 HOFER Anna  1988  ITA         
   5  296472 FANCHINI Elena  1985  ITA       

Men’s Giant Slalom
March 22, 2012

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time FIS Points
 1  10  292120 SIMONCELLI Davide  1979  ITA   1:01.67  1:05.61  2:07.28  8.00
 2  2  292455 FILL Peter  1982  ITA   1:01.27  1:06.38  2:07.65  10.53
 3  1  293550 MARSAGLIA Matteo  1985  ITA   1:00.79  1:07.44  2:08.23  14.49
 4  5  294890 NANI Roberto  1988  ITA   1:01.74  1:06.83  2:08.57  16.82
 5  9  990116 DE ALIPRANDINI Luca  1990  ITA   1:02.22  1:06.62  2:08.84  18.66
 6  7  292056 GUFLER Michael  1979  ITA   1:02.23  1:06.73  2:08.96  19.48
 7  8  290693 PLONER Alexander  1978  ITA   1:03.02  1:05.98  2:09.00  19.76
 8  21  290095 BALLERIN Andrea  1989  ITA   1:02.91  1:06.41  2:09.32  21.94
 9  15  294432 VANZ Federico  1987  ITA   1:03.29  1:06.28  2:09.57  23.65
 10  6  294911 PATSCHEIDER Hagen  1988  ITA   1:03.12  1:06.99  2:10.11  27.34
 11  19  6290062 BARUFFALDI Stefano  1992  ITA   1:04.28  1:05.95  2:10.23  28.16
 12  26  990051 BOSCA Giulio  1990  ITA   1:03.50  1:06.75  2:10.25  28.30
 13  20  291230 ROTA Nicola  1989  ITA   1:03.51  1:06.86  2:10.37  29.12
 14  14  990132 EISATH Michael  1990  ITA   1:04.14  1:06.29  2:10.43  29.53
 15  17  6290845 BOSCA Guglielmo  1993  ITA   1:03.83  1:06.93  2:10.76  31.79
 16  33  990128 DI RONCO Jacopo  1990  ITA   1:04.17  1:06.62  2:10.79  31.99
 17  29  990231 MIRIBUNG Stephan  1990  ITA   1:04.58  1:06.52  2:11.10  34.11
 18  11  6290440 ZINGERLE Alex  1992  ITA   1:04.86  1:06.65  2:11.51  36.91
 19  25  6290065 CODEGA Ivan  1992  ITA   1:03.79  1:07.75  2:11.54  37.12
 20  44  6290985 BUZZI Emanuele  1994  ITA   1:05.18  1:06.56  2:11.74  38.49
 21  41  6290151 BERETTA Carlo  1992  ITA   1:05.38  1:06.48  2:11.86  39.31
 22  16  294904 PANGRAZZI Paolo  1988  ITA   1:04.66  1:07.55  2:12.21  41.70
 23  45  6290778 CERINI Norman  1993  ITA   1:05.74  1:06.62  2:12.36  42.72
 24  47  6290304 MANFRINI Marco  1992  ITA   1:05.78  1:08.05  2:13.83  52.77
 25  42  291318 TONETTI Riccardo  1989  ITA   1:05.94  1:08.18  2:14.12  54.75
 26  40  690484 MAGRI Giordano  1991  ITA   1:06.41  1:07.89  2:14.30  55.98
 27  30  6290764 RIORDA Luca  1993  ITA   1:05.89  1:08.58  2:14.47  57.15
 28  66  6290792 BONAPACE Timothy  1993  ITA   1:06.84  1:08.80  2:15.64  65.14
 29  63  6290393 CAZZANIGA Davide  1992  ITA   1:07.56  1:08.78  2:16.34  69.93
 30  46  6290528 FINAZZER Sebastiano  1993  ITA   1:06.91  1:09.58  2:16.49  70.95
 31  61  6290980 PASINI Giovanni  1994  ITA   1:06.82  1:09.70  2:16.52  71.16
 32  58  690382 COLOMBI Nicolo  1991  ITA   1:07.35  1:09.27  2:16.62  71.84
 33  78  6291316 DELL ANTONIO Gianandrea  1994  ITA   1:07.81  1:09.05  2:16.86  73.48
 34  50  6290540 DE VETTORI Matteo  1993  ITA   1:06.88  1:10.01  2:16.89  73.69
 35  69  6290984 CHIESA Andrea  1994  ITA   1:07.41  1:09.72  2:17.13  75.33
 36  51  6290762 PAROLA Alberto  1993  ITA   1:07.18  1:10.25  2:17.43  77.38
 37  52  6291141 GARIBOLDI Federico  1994  ITA   1:07.60  1:10.14  2:17.74  79.50
 38  84  6291360 TONON Andrea  1994  ITA   1:07.51  1:10.83  2:18.34  83.60
 39  56  6290574 MIDALI Alberto  1993  ITA   1:07.74  1:10.90  2:18.64  85.65
 40  81  6291653 PERATHONER Mirko  1995  ITA   1:08.03  1:10.71  2:18.74  86.33
 41  88  6291286 PRINCIOTTA Alberto  1994  ITA   1:08.70  1:10.27  2:18.97  87.90
 42  96  6292206 DI BATTISTA David  1996  ITA   1:13.67  1:16.84  2:30.51  166.78
 43  94  6291779 GIAMMARIOLI Edoardo  1995  ITA   1:13.10  1:17.55  2:30.65  167.74
 44  97  6292273 BELTRAME Alessandro  1996  ITA   1:13.89  1:17.13  2:31.02  170.27
 45  100  6291188 D ALTORIO Dante  1994  ITA   1:18.00  1:21.21  2:39.21  226.25
Did not start 2nd run
   49  6290575 MONACI Pierfrancesco  1993  ITA         
   48  293098 RAZZOLI Giuliano  1984  ITA         
   38  291034 PLANK Andy  1989  ITA         
   36  6291099 GUALAZZI Michele  1994  ITA         
   28  6291305 MENEGALLI Nicolo  1994  ITA         
Did not start 1st run
   90  6291384 TROZZI Niccolo  1994  ITA         
   74  690618 TESTA Andrea  1991  ITA         
   71  6291056 CROESE Riccardo  1994  ITA         
   70  6291054 CERBO Nicolo  1994  ITA         
   67  6290989 FUSSOTTO Pietro Stefano  1994  ITA         
   64  202406 BIECHL Tobias  1992  GER         
Did not finish 2nd run
   99  6291411 MARGADONNA Andrea  1994  ITA         
   98  6291800 MARINETTI Federico  1995  ITA         
   95  6291311 CATALDI Giacomo  1994  ITA         
   86  6290160 CONTI Filippo Maria  1992  ITA         
   80  6290912 COTTI COTTINI Nicola  1993  ITA         
   77  6291471 MORICONI Antonio  1995  ITA         
   76  6291365 PROVERA Andrea  1994  ITA         
   65  6290112 AVESANI Francesco  1992  ITA         
   62  6290182 PROMBERGER Michaelangel  1992  ITA         
   43  690605 SPARBER Andreas  1991  ITA         
   39  6290321 SINN Michael  1992  ITA         
   34  6290825 BRIGNONE Davide  1993  ITA         
   32  6291028 SORIO Daniele  1994  ITA         
   27  690161 BREAN Alessandro  1991  ITA         
   23  6290799 FRANCESCHETTI Pietro  1993  ITA         
   22  690208 DELSANTE Rocco  1991  ITA         
   18  6290183 RONCI Giordano  1992  ITA         
   12  990048 BORSOTTI Giovanni  1990  ITA         
Did not finish 1st run
   93  6290835 MARCHETTI Armando  1993  ITA         
   92  6291874 BARULLI Corrado  1996  ITA         
   91  6291778 PIZZUTELLI Gianluca  1995  ITA         
   89  6290613 ALESSI Edoardo  1993  ITA         
   87  6291100 LINTNER Fritz  1994  ITA         
   85  6291020 REBECCHINI Luigi  1994  ITA         
   83  6290734 SPIESS Bernd  1993  ITA         
   82  6291470 MIZZONI Piergiorgio  1995  ITA         
   79  6290981 VALDESALICI Andrea  1994  ITA         
   75  6290662 RABANSER Alexander  1993  ITA         
   73  6291252 ZUCCHI Stefano  1994  ITA         
   72  6290898 PIRINI Martin  1993  ITA         
   68  6290860 QUAQUARELLI Nicola  1993  ITA         
   60  6291430 MAURBERGER Simon  1995  ITA         
   59  6290697 OTTELLI Nicola  1993  ITA         
   57  6290703 BATTOCCHI Matteo  1993  ITA         
   55  6291029 BATTILANI Henri  1994  ITA         
   54  6291378 MESSNER Maximilian  1994  ITA         
   53  6290116 DOROTEI Andrea  1992  ITA         
   37  690616 TENTORI Michelangelo  1991  ITA         
   35  294185 CORTELLA Michele  1987  ITA         
   31  6290244 NOGARA Nicolo  1992  ITA         
   24  990217 MARGUERETTAZ Thierry  1990  ITA         
   13  293079 PITTSCHIELER Kurt  1984  ITA         
   4  294348 PERAUDO Adam  1987  ITA         
   3  293953 SENONER Jonas  1986  ITA       

Women’s super G
March 22, 1012

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Total Time FIS Points
 1  4  296008 MERIGHETTI Daniela  1981  ITA   1:00.34  8.00
 2  2  297601 BRIGNONE Federica  1990  ITA   1:00.83  16.61
 3  15  298084 AGERER Lisa Magdalena  1991  ITA   1:00.95  18.72
 4  10  297195 HOFER Anna  1988  ITA   1:01.05  20.47
 5  7  297910 CURTONI Elena  1991  ITA   1:01.06  20.65
 6  9  297702 MARSAGLIA Francesca  1990  ITA   1:01.13  21.88
 7  13  297153 CIPRIANI Enrica  1988  ITA   1:01.49  28.20
 8  11  296431 STUFFER Verena  1984  ITA   1:01.70  31.89
 9  6  297171 FANCHINI Sabrina  1988  ITA   1:02.36  43.49
 10  3  298050 SCHENK Janina  1991  ITA   1:02.43  44.72
 11  12  296769 LONGHINI Hilary  1986  ITA   1:02.52  46.30
 12  8  298583 MEDETTI Alessia  1993  ITA   1:02.69  49.28
 13  14  297402 CUMANI Benedetta  1989  ITA   1:02.79  51.04
 14  17  298124 AGNELLI Nicole  1992  ITA   1:02.86  52.27
 15  16  298694 PICHLER Karoline  1994  ITA   1:03.03  55.26
 16  18  297876 BORGIS Michela  1991  ITA   1:03.09  56.31
 17  24  298944 MAZZOCCO Jessica  1994  ITA   1:03.22  58.59
 18  19  297246 PRAMSTALLER Sara  1988  ITA   1:03.32  60.35
 19  41  298553 RE Elena  1993  ITA   1:03.72  67.38
 20  46  298453 PFEIFER Lisa  1993  ITA   1:03.78  68.43
 21  21  298767 SOSIO Federica  1994  ITA   1:04.17  75.28
 22  30  299042 FIORANO Jasmine  1995  ITA   1:04.42  79.67
 23  22  298642 GIARDINI Ida  1993  ITA   1:04.46  80.38
 24  28  297909 CRAZZOLARA Elisa  1991  ITA   1:04.71  84.77
 25  29  298246 PICENNI Ambra  1992  ITA   1:04.72  84.94
 26  31  298563 BAGNASACCO Clelia  1993  ITA   1:04.74  85.30
 27  23  296870 ZERMAN Francesca  1986  ITA   1:04.76  85.65
 28  47  298650 WOLFSGRUBER Sabine  1993  ITA   1:04.93  88.63
 29  48  298667 AGERER Julia Catharina  1993  ITA   1:04.99  89.69
 30  20  299000 OLIVIERI Veronica  1995  ITA   1:05.21  93.55
 31  38  298469 RAFFAELLI Virginia  1993  ITA   1:05.22  93.73
 31  26  298270 GEYR Carmen  1992  ITA   1:05.22  93.73
 33  34  298902 ANGRIMAN ANIKA Anna  1994  ITA   1:05.34  95.84
 34  32  298725 SALA Tiziana  1994  ITA   1:05.53  99.17
 35  36  298723 MIDALI Roberta  1994  ITA   1:05.54  99.35
 36  50  298503 SCOLA Francesca  1993  ITA   1:05.64  101.11
 37  42  298461 MAZZA Margherita  1993  ITA   1:05.85  104.79
 38  51  298929 PESSION Giulia  1994  ITA   1:06.07  108.66
 39  37  298748 BENEDETTI Giulia  1994  ITA   1:06.32  113.05
 40  44  299430 TACCHINI Marella  1996  ITA   1:06.56  117.27
 41  57  299165 HOFER Martina  1995  ITA   1:07.35  131.15
 42  54  298942 VUILLERMOZ Catherine  1994  ITA   1:08.09  144.15
 43  55  298845 BARTOLOZZI Camilla  1994  ITA   1:08.59  152.93
Did not start 1st run
   56  298884 DELSANTE Arianna  1994  ITA     
   43  298623 AUKENTHALER Janine  1993  ITA     
Did not finish 1st run
   53  298849 CORCOS Gioia  1994  ITA     
   52  298931 STECK Johanna  1994  ITA     
   49  298549 GUASTAVINO Benedetta  1993  ITA     
   45  299141 OCCELLI Francesca  1995  ITA     
   40  298616 CAILOTTO Andrea  1993  ITA     
   39  299463 CORRADI Jasmine  1996  ITA     
   35  299170 DAMIA Anna  1995  ITA     
   33  299276 BASSINO Marta  1996  ITA     
   27  298943 CURTOLO Francesca  1994  ITA     
   25  298762 WAGMEISTER Elke  1994  ITA     
   5  296476 ALFIERI Camilla  1985  ITA     
   1  296472 FANCHINI Elena  1985  ITA     

Men’s Slalom
March 23, 2012

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time FIS Points
 1

Ford Claims NorAm Overall crown, Terwiel takes Slalom TitlePost season surgery for Beat Feuz

Comments

comments



skiracingmag's Latest Youtube Favorite


See more Ski Racing Videos in our Video Vault


Ski Racing Magazine LB1