Danioth and Odermatt Add Two More WJC Golds for Switzerland
On Monday and Tuesday, the World Junior Championships continued in Davos, Switzerland, with the women’s alpine combined and men’s giant slalom. The home crowd was treated to two more medals for the Swiss team by way of Aline Danoith and Marco Odermatt.
Usually, an alpine combined race starts with a super-G run in the morning followed by a slalom run in the afternoon. For Monday’s race, the organizers changed the order and started with the slalom with hopes that the light conditions would be better for the speed run later in the day.
The slalom slope was in good shape with hard snow and the start pitch was quite steep. After this first run, Danioth was leading over Slovenia’s Meta Hrovat and Norway’s Kaja Norbey.
Nina O’Brien was the top American after the slalom portion in 5th place.
The field moved on to the super-G that afternoon and found a course set that was quite straight right out of the gate. Even though Danioth did not set the fastest super-G run, the young Swiss was able to defend her lead from the slalom run and take the title for Switzerland. Hrovat was also able to hold on to her second place and finished 0.56 seconds back. Austria’s Franziska Gritsch relied on a strong super-G run to finish in third for her third medal of the Championships.
O’Brien was not able to hold on to her 5th place after the super-G run and slid back to ninth place overall. Keely Cashman was the next American finisher in 15th followed by Isabella Wright in 24th. AJ Hurt, Abigail Murer, and Patricia Mangan did not finish.
“I had a few good sections but I got pretty late at the bottom of the course,” O’Brien reflected. “I know I have room to improve, but the top ten result is okay.”
“The women’s combined was challenging because it started with slalom, rather than the usual super-G,” added U.S. Ski & Snowboard Alpine Development Director Chip Knight. “The long course and hard snow on the tech venue made the attrition level high in the first run. Nina skied a good slalom run but struggled to carry speed in the super-G. The women’s team is looking forward to a few more reps on the speed track in downhill training to really nail the hill for Thursday’s downhill race.”
The men’s GS on Tuesday saw another familiar face stand atop the podium as Swiss racer Marco Odermatt took an unprecedented fifth gold medal of the Championships, besting second-place finisher Fabio Gstrein of Austria by nearly a whole second. Bulgaria’s Albert Popov finished in third.
Odermatt has won every event he had entered at the 2018 Championships, taking downhill, super-G, team event, combined, and GS gold. The 20-year-old has now matched Norway’s Henrik Kristoffersen’s record of most career World Junior’s gold medals with six (Odermatt was also the 2016 GS champion).
“This is incredible to me,” Odermatt said. “We have celebrated every medal so far and they just kept coming. I am extremely happy with my results here at Junior Worlds. It is still a big step to World Cup level, so there is lots of work ahead of me.”
Tough course sets combined with challenging snow conditions made for many racers failing to finish both runs.
The top American honors went to George Steffey in ninth followed by Kyle Negomir in 22nd. The rest of the American Contingent of River Radamus, Luke Winters, Andrew Miller, and Jett Seymour all did not finish the first run.
“The men’s GS was a fantastic race today,” said Knight. “The level of skiing was really high, obviously with Marco Odermatt winning by almost a second, but also down the ranks considering the challenging course sets and the hard, variable snow conditions. There are many skilled and gritty young skiers in the field, some moving from bibs in the 70s into the top-30 flip for second run, which is eye-opening compared to the U.S. circuit. George Steffey had a very solid result in ninth, showing he could compete on the big stage.”
Switzerland holds the lead in the medals tabe with 10 — six of which are gold — ahead of Austria’s eight. The United States sits fifth with two. In the fight for the Marc Holder trophy, Switzerland leads with 107 points to Austria’s 99.
Action continues with the men’s slalom on Wednesday, Feb. 7.
Official Women’s Results
Rank | Bib | FIS Code | Name | Year | Nation | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total Time | Diff. | FIS Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 516504 | DANIOTH Aline | 1998 | SUI | 51.26 | 1:12.15 | 2:03.41 | 20.77 | |
2 | 4 | 565471 | HROVAT Meta | 1998 | SLO | 51.54 | 1:12.43 | 2:03.97 | +0.56 | 25.99 |
3 | 5 | 56392 | GRITSCH Franziska | 1997 | AUT | 52.96 | 1:11.61 | 2:04.57 | +1.16 | 31.58 |
4 | 16 | 56509 | GRILL Lisa | 2000 | AUT | 52.73 | 1:12.50 | 2:05.23 | +1.82 | 37.73 |
5 | 2 | 426257 | LIE Kajsa Vickhoff | 1998 | NOR | 53.85 | 1:11.43 | 2:05.28 | +1.87 | 38.20 |
6 | 11 | 206759 | HIRTL-STANGGASSINGER Katrin | 1998 | GER | 53.86 | 1:11.43 | 2:05.29 | +1.88 | 38.29 |
7 | 21 | 426303 | NORBYE Kaja | 1999 | NOR | 52.28 | 1:13.16 | 2:05.44 | +2.03 | 39.69 |
8 | 18 | 56471 | NIEDERWIESER Michelle | 1999 | AUT | 53.99 | 1:12.48 | 2:06.47 | +3.06 | 49.28 |
9 | 9 | 6535773 | O BRIEN Nina | 1997 | USA | 53.64 | 1:13.04 | 2:06.68 | +3.27 | 51.24 |
10 | 37 | 516521 | KOLLY Noemie | 1998 | SUI | 54.20 | 1:12.76 | 2:06.96 | +3.55 | 53.85 |
11 | 43 | 516552 | ZELGER Lorina | 1999 | SUI | 54.26 | 1:12.71 | 2:06.97 | +3.56 | 53.94 |
12 | 26 | 506933 | DANNEWITZ Ida | 1999 | SWE | 54.24 | 1:14.04 | 2:08.28 | +4.87 | 66.15 |
13 | 30 | 485941 | PLESHKOVA Iulija | 1997 | RUS | 54.99 | 1:13.48 | 2:08.47 | +5.06 | 67.92 |
14 | 28 | 426273 | SAETHERENG Hannah | 1999 | NOR | 56.20 | 1:12.53 | 2:08.73 | +5.32 | 70.34 |
15 | 33 | 6536213 | CASHMAN Keely | 1999 | USA | 54.35 | 1:14.45 | 2:08.80 | +5.39 | 71.00 |
16 | 12 | 107697 | FLECKENSTEIN Stefanie | 1997 | CAN | 55.43 | 1:13.45 | 2:08.88 | +5.47 | 71.74 |
17 | 7 | 197860 | ROUX Tifany | 1997 | FRA | 56.76 | 1:12.33 | 2:09.09 | +5.68 | 73.70 |
18 | 20 | 6295152 | RUNGGALDIER Teresa | 1999 | ITA | 56.12 | 1:13.18 | 2:09.30 | +5.89 | 75.66 |
19 | 36 | 705460 | JANCOVA Tereza | 1999 | SVK | 55.21 | 1:14.62 | 2:09.83 | +6.42 | 80.59 |
20 | 10 | 198016 | ESCANE Doriane | 1999 | FRA | 57.00 | 1:12.96 | 2:09.96 | +6.55 | 81.81 |
21 | 31 | 435432 | LUCZAK Magdalena | 2001 | POL | 56.22 | 1:14.20 | 2:10.42 | +7.01 | 86.09 |
22 | 17 | 299630 | DELAGO Nadia | 1997 | ITA | 59.29 | 1:12.03 | 2:11.32 | +7.91 | 94.48 |
23 | 39 | 486065 | MATVEEVA Sofia | 2000 | RUS | 55.15 | 1:16.72 | 2:11.87 | +8.46 | 99.60 |
24 | 34 | 6535791 | WRIGHT Isabella | 1997 | USA | 58.75 | 1:14.34 | 2:13.09 | +9.68 | 110.97 |
25 | 29 | 107878 | VILANOVA Marina | 1999 | CAN | 57.99 | 1:15.81 | 2:13.80 | +10.39 | 117.59 |
26 | 42 | 705469 | NEMCOVA Klaudia | 2000 | SVK | 57.39 | 1:16.44 | 2:13.83 | +10.42 | 117.87 |
27 | 25 | 197924 | CHIRAT Madeleine | 1998 | FRA | 1:00.71 | 1:13.34 | 2:14.05 | +10.64 | 119.92 |
28 | 48 | 6295075 | DELLA MEA Lara | 1999 | ITA | 1:04.42 | 1:13.50 | 2:17.92 | +14.51 | 155.98 |
29 | 51 | 235347 | TSIOVOLOU Maria-Eleni | 2001 | GRE | 59.68 | 1:24.07 | 2:23.75 | +20.34 | 210.31 |
30 | 3 | 516517 | JENAL Stephanie | 1998 | SUI | 1:24.34 | 1:10.99 | 2:35.33 | +31.92 | 318.22 |
Did not finish 2nd run | ||||||||||
27 | 6536392 | HURT A J | 2000 | USA | ||||||
Disqualified 2nd run | ||||||||||
23 | 426236 | BEKKESTAD Kristiane | 1998 | NOR | ||||||
Did not finish 1st run | ||||||||||
50 | 275044 | MURPHY Elle | 2001 | IRL | ||||||
49 | 25210 | MORENO BECERRA Cande | 2000 | AND | ||||||
47 | 565493 | CIGLIC Zana | 2001 | SLO | ||||||
46 | 6535868 | MURER Abigail | 1997 | USA | ||||||
45 | 426248 | EDSETH Marte Berg | 1998 | NOR | ||||||
41 | 435404 | KRAJEWSKA Daria | 1998 | POL | ||||||
40 | 415213 | WILLINGER Georgia | 1997 | NZL | ||||||
38 | 56416 | SCHEIB Julia | 1998 | AUT | ||||||
35 | 506860 | LUTHMAN Jonna | 1998 | SWE | ||||||
32 | 35222 | BARUZZI FARRIOL Francesca | 1998 | ARG | ||||||
24 | 565463 | SLOKAR Andreja | 1997 | SLO | ||||||
22 | 516560 | LINGG Charlotte | 1999 | SUI | ||||||
19 | 426324 | MONSEN Marte | 2000 | NOR | ||||||
15 | 197861 | PASLIER Esther | 1997 | FRA | ||||||
14 | 198029 | SMADJA CLEMENT Karen | 1999 | FRA | ||||||
13 | 6535765 | MANGAN Patricia | 1997 | USA | ||||||
8 | 506890 | AXELSSON Fanny | 1998 | SWE | ||||||
6 | 516530 | GOOD Nicole | 1998 | SUI | ||||||
Disqualified 1st run | ||||||||||
44 | 486036 | SHERINA Natalia | 1999 | RUS |
Official Men’s Results
Rank | Bib | FIS Code | Name | Year | Nation | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total Time | Diff. | FIS Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 512269 | ODERMATT Marco | 1997 | SUI | 51.62 | 47.85 | 1:39.47 | 6.00 | |
2 | 9 | 54444 | GSTREIN Fabio | 1997 | AUT | 51.56 | 48.88 | 1:40.44 | +0.97 | 15.56 |
3 | 1 | 92720 | POPOV Albert | 1997 | BUL | 52.04 | 48.75 | 1:40.79 | +1.32 | 19.00 |
4 | 18 | 6293171 | VINATZER Alex | 1999 | ITA | 52.40 | 48.74 | 1:41.14 | +1.67 | 22.45 |
5 | 35 | 422670 | VOELLO Gustav Rosberg | 1999 | NOR | 52.83 | 48.59 | 1:41.42 | +1.95 | 25.21 |
6 | 42 | 6292404 | BLENGINI Alberto | 1997 | ITA | 53.34 | 48.43 | 1:41.77 | +2.30 | 28.66 |
7 | 12 | 54445 | HAASER Raphael | 1997 | AUT | 52.90 | 48.92 | 1:41.82 | +2.35 | 29.15 |
8 | 17 | 6190628 | ANGUENOT Leo | 1998 | FRA | 52.91 | 49.09 | 1:42.00 | +2.53 | 30.93 |
9 | 7 | 6531963 | STEFFEY George | 1997 | USA | 52.91 | 49.15 | 1:42.06 | +2.59 | 31.52 |
10 | 27 | 512273 | SPARR Maurus | 1998 | SUI | 52.35 | 49.97 | 1:42.32 | +2.85 | 34.08 |
11 | 52 | 422729 | BRAATHEN Lucas | 2000 | NOR | 53.69 | 48.79 | 1:42.48 | +3.01 | 35.66 |
12 | 25 | 54483 | OPETNIK Moritz | 1998 | AUT | 53.17 | 49.35 | 1:42.52 | +3.05 | 36.05 |
13 | 73 | 422732 | MCGRATH Atle Lie | 2000 | NOR | 53.44 | 49.40 | 1:42.84 | +3.37 | 39.20 |
14 | 45 | 202873 | PFOEDERL Nikolaus | 1998 | GER | 53.93 | 49.01 | 1:42.94 | +3.47 | 40.19 |
15 | 13 | 6300464 | KOYAMA Yohei | 1998 | JPN | 53.29 | 49.84 | 1:43.13 | +3.66 | 42.06 |
16 | 33 | 6300451 | KATO Seigo | 1998 | JPN | 53.52 | 49.66 | 1:43.18 | +3.71 | 42.55 |
17 | 81 | 422572 | BRUDEVOLL Bjoern | 1997 | NOR | 53.72 | 49.71 | 1:43.43 | +3.96 | 45.01 |
18 | 14 | 104468 | READ Jeffrey | 1997 | CAN | 54.05 | 49.47 | 1:43.52 | +4.05 | 45.90 |
19 | 44 | 512303 | BOISSET Arnaud | 1998 | SUI | 53.94 | 49.69 | 1:43.63 | +4.16 | 46.99 |
20 | 70 | 6300673 | WAKATSUKI Hayata | 1999 | JPN | 53.89 | 49.83 | 1:43.72 | +4.25 | 47.87 |
21 | 43 | 6190422 | COTTINEAU Vito | 1997 | FRA | 53.79 | 50.12 | 1:43.91 | +4.44 | 49.74 |
22 | 39 | 6532123 | NEGOMIR Kyle | 1998 | USA | 54.16 | 49.92 | 1:44.08 | +4.61 | 51.42 |
23 | 72 | 561369 | RUPNIK Matevz | 1997 | SLO | 54.06 | 50.18 | 1:44.24 | +4.77 | 53.00 |
24 | 20 | 502319 | BRAENDHOLM Jesper | 1999 | SWE | 53.13 | 51.13 | 1:44.26 | +4.79 | 53.19 |
25 | 48 | 492197 | GARAY Aingeru | 1998 | ESP | 54.07 | 50.40 | 1:44.47 | +5.00 | 55.26 |
26 | 41 | 40621 | MUHLEN-SCHULTE Louis | 1998 | AUS | 54.22 | 50.37 | 1:44.59 | +5.12 | 56.44 |
27 | 54 | 180864 | TORVINEN Turo | 2000 | FIN | 54.39 | 50.23 | 1:44.62 | +5.15 | 56.74 |
28 | 83 | 6301077 | AIHARA Shiro | 2001 | JPN | 54.41 | 50.57 | 1:44.98 | +5.51 | 60.29 |
29 | 55 | 6292401 | GORI Francesco | 1997 | ITA | 54.93 | 50.27 | 1:45.20 | +5.73 | 62.45 |
30 | 77 | 561404 | BOZIC Borut | 2000 | SLO | 54.46 | 50.78 | 1:45.24 | +5.77 | 62.85 |
31 | 68 | 221318 | INNES Iain | 1998 | GBR | 54.33 | 50.92 | 1:45.25 | +5.78 | 62.95 |
32 | 53 | 202883 | GRAMMEL Anton | 1998 | GER | 55.00 | 50.29 | 1:45.29 | +5.82 | 63.34 |
33 | 82 | 550086 | GEDRA Zaks | 1998 | LAT | 55.08 | 50.48 | 1:45.56 | +6.09 | 66.00 |
34 | 32 | 502417 | JONSSON Carl | 2000 | SWE | 55.27 | 50.37 | 1:45.64 | +6.17 | 66.79 |
35 | 37 | 502298 | HEDSTROEM Tobias | 1998 | SWE | 54.18 | 51.54 | 1:45.72 | +6.25 | 67.58 |
36 | 56 | 481824 | VORONOV Aleksandr | 1997 | RUS | 55.58 | 50.27 | 1:45.85 | +6.38 | 68.86 |
37 | 62 | 481897 | ALEKHIN Nikita | 1998 | RUS | 54.98 | 51.38 | 1:46.36 | +6.89 | 73.88 |
38 | 92 | 400301 | ROSSUM VAN Max | 1998 | NED | 55.15 | 51.40 | 1:46.55 | +7.08 | 75.75 |
39 | 89 | 221320 | VINTER Zak | 1998 | GBR | 55.57 | 51.04 | 1:46.61 | +7.14 | 76.34 |
40 | 76 | 151186 | STRAKA Jan | 1997 | CZE | 55.16 | 51.69 | 1:46.85 | +7.38 | 78.71 |
41 | 98 | 430802 | PYJAS Pawel | 1999 | POL | 56.02 | 51.05 | 1:47.07 | +7.60 | 80.88 |
42 | 99 | 60273 | LAHAYE Eric | 1999 | BEL | 55.54 | 51.56 | 1:47.10 | +7.63 | 81.17 |
43 | 47 | 104488 | FOURNIER Simon | 1997 | CAN | 56.04 | 51.13 | 1:47.17 | +7.70 | 81.86 |
44 | 101 | 280034 | BIRAN Itamar | 1998 | ISR | 55.84 | 51.40 | 1:47.24 | +7.77 | 82.55 |
45 | 8 | 60261 | MAES Sam | 1998 | BEL | 58.05 | 49.99 | 1:48.04 | +8.57 | 90.43 |
46 | 86 | 390041 | LUIK Juhan | 1997 | EST | 56.01 | 52.10 | 1:48.11 | +8.64 | 91.12 |
47 | 80 | 700941 | KATRENIC Henrich | 1998 | SVK | 55.77 | 52.52 | 1:48.29 | +8.82 | 92.90 |
48 | 90 | 410412 | DERWIN Colbey | 1997 | NZL | 55.70 | 52.75 | 1:48.45 | +8.98 | 94.47 |
49 | 106 | 230728 | TZIOVAS Nikolaos | 1997 | GRE | 57.06 | 52.13 | 1:49.19 | +9.72 | 101.76 |
50 | 79 | 151237 | KLINSKY Tomas | 1998 | CZE | 56.37 | 52.91 | 1:49.28 | +9.81 | 102.65 |
51 | 66 | 700929 | PRIELOZNY Matej | 1997 | SVK | 56.75 | 52.94 | 1:49.69 | +10.22 | 106.69 |
52 | 111 | 240154 | MAROTY Matyas | 2000 | HUN | 57.67 | 54.07 | 1:51.74 | +12.27 | 126.89 |
53 | 113 | 550099 | LOSS Daniels | 2000 | LAT | 57.49 | 54.28 | 1:51.77 | +12.30 | 127.18 |
54 | 102 | 660023 | CHERTSIN Daniil | 1997 | BLR | 59.91 | 54.82 | 1:54.73 | +15.26 | 156.34 |
55 | 124 | 340495 | ARNOUK Cesar | 2000 | LBN | 59.85 | 56.86 | 1:56.71 | +17.24 | 175.85 |
56 | 123 | 360045 | CASTERMANS Max | 1998 | LUX | 1:02.24 | 56.28 | 1:58.52 | +19.05 | 193.68 |
57 | 100 | 40624 | ADAMS Jack | 1998 | AUS | 57.70 | 1:00.92 | 1:58.62 | +19.15 | 194.67 |
58 | 120 | 270080 | REILLY Garreth | 1999 | IRL | 1:01.26 | 58.17 | 1:59.43 | +19.96 | 202.65 |
59 | 128 | 340576 | SAMAHA Georges | 2001 | LBN | 1:08.79 | 1:04.62 | 2:13.41 | +33.94 | 340.38 |
60 | 127 | 340569 | HADDAD Issam | 2001 | LBN | 1:13.05 | 1:10.44 | 2:23.49 | +44.02 | 439.69 |
Did not finish 2nd run | ||||||||||
118 | 130040 | HO Ping-Jui | 1998 | TPE | ||||||
114 | 660025 | CHERTSIN Uladzislau | 1998 | BLR | ||||||
109 | 250399 | GUDMUNDSSON Bjorn Asgeir | 1998 | ISL | ||||||
94 | 240148 | SZOLLOS Barnabas | 1998 | ISR | ||||||
91 | 380379 | NIKIC Leon | 1999 | CRO | ||||||
88 | 6532350 | BENEY William | 1999 | GBR | ||||||
84 | 151253 | OUVIN Jan | 1999 | CZE | ||||||
78 | 481841 | OVCHINNIKOV Aleksey | 1997 | RUS | ||||||
67 | 104697 | WALLACE Liam | 1999 | CAN | ||||||
65 | 512353 | ITEN Matthias | 1999 | SUI | ||||||
63 | 410425 | RICHARDS Ben | 2000 | NZL | ||||||
60 | 202908 | HIMMELSBACH Fabian | 1999 | GER | ||||||
58 | 104818 | MCCORMACK Declan | 1999 | CAN | ||||||
50 | 110383 | VON APPEN Sven | 1997 | CHI | ||||||
49 | 180839 | PIIRAINEN Joona | 1998 | FIN | ||||||
46 | 6190467 | PIOLAINE Simon | 1997 | FRA | ||||||
40 | 110409 | HORWITZ Kai | 1998 | CHI | ||||||
34 | 6292768 | CANZIO Pietro | 1998 | ITA | ||||||
30 | 6292914 | CANINS Matteo | 1998 | ITA | ||||||
24 | 202829 | GRATZ Fabian | 1997 | GER | ||||||
23 | 422558 | SANDERBERG Olav Engelhardt | 1997 | NOR | ||||||
22 | 512274 | BISSIG Semyel | 1998 | SUI | ||||||
21 | 202808 | MEISEN Adrian | 1997 | GER | ||||||
16 | 512234 | FISCHBACHER Marco | 1997 | SUI | ||||||
6 | 422546 | LINDSTOEL Joachim Jagge | 1997 | NOR | ||||||
4 | 40612 | SCOTT Alec | 1997 | AUS | ||||||
Disqualified 2nd run | ||||||||||
116 | 690775 | PODOBEDOV Maksymilian | 2001 | UKR | ||||||
Did not start 2nd run | ||||||||||
69 | 92719 | ZLATKOV Kamen | 1997 | BUL | ||||||
26 | 54447 | RUELAND Simon | 1997 | AUT | ||||||
15 | 6292556 | ZUCCARINI Giulio | 1997 | ITA | ||||||
Did not finish 1st run | ||||||||||
129 | 690777 | SEMEN Marian | 2001 | UKR | ||||||
126 | 690763 | GONCHARENKO Artem | 1999 | UKR | ||||||
122 | 240157 | SAFRANKA Bela | 2000 | HUN | ||||||
121 | 690753 | KARPUSHYN Mykhailo | 1998 | UKR | ||||||
119 | 230733 | MANTSIOS Vasileios | 1998 | GRE | ||||||
117 | 660029 | STARAZHENKA Dzmitry | 2000 | BLR | ||||||
115 | 660026 | ZVERNIK Vlad | 1998 | BLR | ||||||
112 | 270082 | ROMAN Zachary | 2000 | IRL | ||||||
110 | 590039 | ALMEIDA Samuel | 1997 | POR | ||||||
108 | 240158 | TAUSZ Andras | 2001 | HUN | ||||||
107 | 250411 | THORDARSON Georg Fannar | 1999 | ISL | ||||||
105 | 240149 | NAGY Bence | 1998 | HUN | ||||||
104 | 430810 | MICHALIK Michal | 2000 | POL | ||||||
103 | 390044 | LAINE Tormis | 2000 | EST | ||||||
97 | 110420 | LEON Diego | 1999 | CHI | ||||||
96 | 60287 | LEFEVRE Basile | 2000 | BEL | ||||||
95 | 561371 | NAPOTNIK Jan | 1997 | SLO | ||||||
93 | 221290 | POTH Robert | 1997 | GBR | ||||||
87 | 151203 | BENC Patrik | 1997 | CZE | ||||||
85 | 92721 | TODOROV Yoan | 1997 | BUL | ||||||
74 | 561360 | KRALJ Zan | 1997 | SLO | ||||||
71 | 60256 | VERBEKE Tom | 1997 | BEL | ||||||
64 | 481875 | RIABITCA Konstantin | 1997 | RUS | ||||||
61 | 492192 | ORTEGA Albert | 1998 | ESP | ||||||
59 | 104539 | SEGER Riley | 1997 | CAN | ||||||
57 | 561364 | SPILAR Zan | 1997 | SLO | ||||||
51 | 180817 | SJOBERG Marlon | 1997 | FIN | ||||||
38 | 6190559 | FIVEL Sacha | 1998 | FRA | ||||||
31 | 380377 | KOLEGA Samuel | 1999 | CRO | ||||||
29 | 54438 | PLOIER Andreas | 1997 | AUT | ||||||
28 | 6532163 | SEYMOUR Jett | 1998 | USA | ||||||
19 | 6532149 | MILLER Andrew | 1998 | USA | ||||||
11 | 6531936 | WINTERS Luke | 1997 | USA | ||||||
10 | 54471 | DORNER Thomas | 1998 | AUT | ||||||
5 | 104529 | MULLIGAN Sam | 1997 | CAN | ||||||
2 | 6532084 | RADAMUS River | 1998 | USA | ||||||
Disqualified 1st run | ||||||||||
75 | 110449 | HOLSCHER Diego | 2001 | CHI | ||||||
36 | 502278 | VENNERSTROEM Filip | 1998 | SWE | ||||||
Did not start 1st run | ||||||||||
125 | 890009 | SHRESTHA Saphal Ram | 1998 | NEP |