ANC tech season concludes at Coronet Peak
Australia New Zealand Cup action at Coronet Peak, New Zealand, wrapped up on Thursday as the men and women duked it out on the slopes of Coronet’s race arena. Deep fields for both genders resulted fast racing and a high-intensity atmosphere as coveted discipline titles were decided over the two days of slalom action.
Austria’s Ricarda Haaser took the first women’s race with a total time of 1:41.56 seconds, finishing a whopping 1.82 seconds ahead of her compatriot Katharina Huber in second place. Adding a country many people might associate more with speed skating than alpine skiing to the mix, Dutch racer Adriana Jelinkova snuck in for a third-place finish, 1.97 seconds behind Haaser. Top american honors on the day went to the U.S. Ski Team’s Nina O’Brien who finished in fifth place.
The second women’s race saw Huber improve on her previous result and take the win with a time of 1:43.45 seconds, 1.75 seconds ahead of Jelinkova who managed to finish in second. The podium was rounded out by Great Britain’s Charlotte Guest in third. Just off the podium were four Americans including O’Brien, Galena Wardle, Storm Klomhaus, and Cecily Decker finished in fourth, fifth, sixth, and seventh place, respectively.
The Austrians enjoyed more success on the men’s side as Manuel Feller grabbed his second win in as many days in Wednesday’s race with a time of 1:42.26 seconds. Feller was followed by the perennial ANC contender Adam Zampa of Slovakia in second and the U.S. Ski Team’s Michael Ankeny in third.
The final race of the series saw a shake-up at the top of the results as Swiss World Cup slalom skier Ramon Zenhaeusern took the win, clocking in with a time of 1:38.10 seconds. Austria’s Christian Hirschbuehl landed in the runner-up spot and was followed by Japanese veteran Naoki Yuasa in third. The top American finisher on the day was once again Ankeny, finishing in fifth place.
At the end of the series, Norway’s Rikke Gasmann-Brott rode the momentum from her back-to-back wins in last week’s series in Australia to take the slalom title with 236 points. American Madison Lord, who skis for Waterville Valley Academy, finished 45 points behind Gasmann-Brott for second place. The top ANC skier was Australia’s Greta Small in sixth with 109 points. The men’s side saw the American duo of Robby Kelley and Ankeny go one-two in the standings with 276 and 235 points, respectively, as both racers had strong showings in both series, with Kelley even managing to sweep the Australian races. Adam Barwood of New Zealand was the top continental skier in 10th.
The ANC now moves to Mt. Hutt, New Zealand, to close out the season with super-G and combined races Sep. 6-7.
Results
Women’s slalom Aug. 31
Rank | Bib | FIS Code | Name | Year | Nation | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total Time | Diff. | FIS Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 11 | 56174 | HAASER Ricarda | 1993 | AUT | 51.01 | 50.55 | 1:41.56 | 6.00 | |
2 | 12 | 56253 | HUBER Katharina | 1995 | AUT | 52.04 | 51.34 | 1:43.38 | +1.82 | 18.90 |
3 | 14 | 405138 | JELINKOVA Adriana | 1995 | NED | 51.96 | 51.57 | 1:43.53 | +1.97 | 19.97 |
4 | 26 | 56258 | AGER Christina | 1995 | AUT | 52.17 | 52.50 | 1:44.67 | +3.11 | 28.05 |
5 | 16 | 6535773 | O BRIEN Nina | 1997 | USA | 53.48 | 52.15 | 1:45.63 | +4.07 | 34.85 |
6 | 13 | 225518 | GUEST Charlotte | 1993 | GBR | 53.54 | 52.52 | 1:46.06 | +4.50 | 37.90 |
7 | 6 | 425849 | GASMANN-BROTT Rikke | 1991 | NOR | 54.06 | 53.15 | 1:47.21 | +5.65 | 46.06 |
8 | 19 | 516348 | SCHNEIDER Anja | 1994 | SUI | 54.69 | 52.82 | 1:47.51 | +5.95 | 48.18 |
9 | 4 | 6535762 | LORD Madison | 1997 | USA | 54.55 | 53.24 | 1:47.79 | +6.23 | 50.17 |
10 | 18 | 6535759 | LEBBY Stephanie | 1997 | USA | 55.17 | 52.91 | 1:48.08 | +6.52 | 52.22 |
11 | 7 | 307152 | WATANABE Ayumi | 1993 | JPN | 54.91 | 53.77 | 1:48.68 | +7.12 | 56.48 |
12 | 5 | 6535771 | NAWROCKI Rachel | 1997 | USA | 56.44 | 53.90 | 1:50.34 | +8.78 | 68.24 |
13 | 28 | 6535907 | ENGLISH Francesca | 1997 | USA | 56.18 | 54.64 | 1:50.82 | +9.26 | 71.65 |
14 | 33 | 107841 | HARRISON Abby | 1999 | CAN | 56.90 | 54.31 | 1:51.21 | +9.65 | 74.41 |
15 | 31 | 299269 | GILARDONI Carole | 1996 | ITA | 58.07 | 54.82 | 1:52.89 | +11.33 | 86.32 |
16 | 9 | 415206 | GRIGG Eliza | 1996 | NZL | 57.50 | 55.77 | 1:53.27 | +11.71 | 89.02 |
17 | 8 | 6535925 | JENSON Erica | 1998 | USA | 58.01 | 55.45 | 1:53.46 | +11.90 | 90.36 |
18 | 35 | 415219 | BUSHELL Georgia | 1999 | NZL | 58.57 | 55.79 | 1:54.36 | +12.80 | 96.74 |
19 | 21 | 6536213 | CASHMAN Keely | 1999 | USA | 1:01.48 | 53.81 | 1:55.29 | +13.73 | 103.34 |
20 | 45 | 45420 | NEILL Lucy | 2000 | AUS | 1:01.59 | 57.43 | 1:59.02 | +17.46 | 129.78 |
21 | 44 | 225709 | BRUCE Abigail | 2000 | GBR | 1:01.46 | 57.86 | 1:59.32 | +17.76 | 131.91 |
22 | 42 | 415217 | PRESTON Alexia | 1998 | NZL | 1:04.88 | 1:01.19 | 2:06.07 | +24.51 | 179.76 |
Disqualified 2nd run | ||||||||||
29 | 6535934 | KLOMHAUS Storm | 1998 | USA | ||||||
1 | 45331 | SMALL Greta | 1995 | AUS | ||||||
Disqualified 1st run | ||||||||||
47 | 45423 | HOFFMAN Madison | 2000 | AUS | ||||||
Did not start 1st run | ||||||||||
24 | 539893 | ANDERSON Nicole | 1994 | USA | ||||||
Did not finish 2nd run | ||||||||||
46 | 415224 | GILLINGS Andie | 2000 | NZL | ||||||
41 | 415216 | YANDALL Sophie | 1998 | NZL | ||||||
15 | 6535930 | WARDLE Galena | 1998 | USA | ||||||
3 | 45279 | HASLAU Jessica | 1992 | AUS | ||||||
2 | 45384 | BROWN Rebecca | 1997 | AUS | ||||||
Did not finish 1st run | ||||||||||
43 | 415221 | POSTLEWAIGHT Nicole | 1999 | NZL | ||||||
40 | 6295205 | MORETTI Caterina | 1999 | ITA | ||||||
39 | 415173 | ORANGE Virginia | 1991 | NZL | ||||||
38 | 6535564 | WILSON Moriah | 1996 | USA | ||||||
37 | 307739 | KUMONO Wendy | 1997 | JPN | ||||||
36 | 45390 | OFFORD Zali | 1998 | AUS | ||||||
34 | 225659 | ANDERSON Jessica | 1998 | GBR | ||||||
32 | 307878 | KUMONO Chelsea | 1999 | JPN | ||||||
30 | 516300 | SCHNEEBERGER Bettina | 1994 | SUI | ||||||
27 | 6536179 | TALBOT Nellie Rose | 1999 | USA | ||||||
25 | 6535947 | DECKER Cecily | 1998 | USA | ||||||
23 | 565463 | SLOKAR Andreja | 1997 | SLO | ||||||
22 | 435334 | GASIENICA-DANIEL Maryna | 1994 | POL | ||||||
20 | 6536177 | UTTER Hannah | 1999 | USA | ||||||
17 | 56241 | SCHNEEBERGER Rosina | 1994 | AUT | ||||||
10 | 45411 | TOMKINSON Lily | 1997 | AUS |
Women’s slalom Sept. 1
Rank | Bib | FIS Code | Name | Year | Nation | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total Time | Diff. | FIS Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 56253 | HUBER Katharina | 1995 | AUT | 50.77 | 52.68 | 1:43.45 | 7.05 | |
2 | 10 | 405138 | JELINKOVA Adriana | 1995 | NED | 51.95 | 53.25 | 1:45.20 | +1.75 | 19.23 |
3 | 9 | 225518 | GUEST Charlotte | 1993 | GBR | 52.17 | 53.84 | 1:46.01 | +2.56 | 24.87 |
4 | 13 | 6535773 | O BRIEN Nina | 1997 | USA | 52.51 | 54.55 | 1:47.06 | +3.61 | 32.18 |
5 | 18 | 6535930 | WARDLE Galena | 1998 | USA | 53.26 | 54.05 | 1:47.31 | +3.86 | 33.92 |
6 | 25 | 6535934 | KLOMHAUS Storm | 1998 | USA | 52.74 | 54.83 | 1:47.57 | +4.12 | 35.72 |
7 | 22 | 6535947 | DECKER Cecily | 1998 | USA | 53.15 | 54.43 | 1:47.58 | +4.13 | 35.79 |
8 | 14 | 56258 | AGER Christina | 1995 | AUT | 53.59 | 54.65 | 1:48.24 | +4.79 | 40.39 |
9 | 16 | 45331 | SMALL Greta | 1995 | AUS | 54.82 | 54.04 | 1:48.86 | +5.41 | 44.70 |
10 | 17 | 6535759 | LEBBY Stephanie | 1997 | USA | 54.36 | 54.94 | 1:49.30 | +5.85 | 47.77 |
11 | 24 | 6535907 | ENGLISH Francesca | 1997 | USA | 54.25 | 55.48 | 1:49.73 | +6.28 | 50.76 |
12 | 2 | 6535762 | LORD Madison | 1997 | USA | 52.47 | 57.37 | 1:49.84 | +6.39 | 51.52 |
13 | 3 | 307152 | WATANABE Ayumi | 1993 | JPN | 54.28 | 55.83 | 1:50.11 | +6.66 | 53.40 |
14 | 1 | 6535771 | NAWROCKI Rachel | 1997 | USA | 53.90 | 56.52 | 1:50.42 | +6.97 | 55.56 |
15 | 19 | 6536177 | UTTER Hannah | 1999 | USA | 55.63 | 55.50 | 1:51.13 | +7.68 | 60.50 |
16 | 11 | 415206 | GRIGG Eliza | 1996 | NZL | 55.93 | 56.17 | 1:52.10 | +8.65 | 67.25 |
17 | 29 | 107841 | HARRISON Abby | 1999 | CAN | 55.25 | 56.89 | 1:52.14 | +8.69 | 67.53 |
18 | 5 | 45279 | HASLAU Jessica | 1992 | AUS | 55.14 | 57.20 | 1:52.34 | +8.89 | 68.92 |
19 | 8 | 45384 | BROWN Rebecca | 1997 | AUS | 56.21 | 57.57 | 1:53.78 | +10.33 | 78.95 |
20 | 27 | 299269 | GILARDONI Carole | 1996 | ITA | 57.95 | 55.88 | 1:53.83 | +10.38 | 79.29 |
21 | 20 | 6536213 | CASHMAN Keely | 1999 | USA | 59.54 | 54.57 | 1:54.11 | +10.66 | 81.24 |
22 | 31 | 6535925 | JENSON Erica | 1998 | USA | 57.77 | 57.01 | 1:54.78 | +11.33 | 85.91 |
23 | 59 | 6535564 | WILSON Moriah | 1996 | USA | 59.60 | 56.19 | 1:55.79 | +12.34 | 92.93 |
24 | 32 | 415219 | BUSHELL Georgia | 1999 | NZL | 59.60 | 56.39 | 1:55.99 | +12.54 | 94.33 |
25 | 36 | 6295205 | MORETTI Caterina | 1999 | ITA | 1:00.15 | 59.43 | 1:59.58 | +16.13 | 119.31 |
26 | 35 | 415173 | ORANGE Virginia | 1991 | NZL | 58.40 | 1:01.53 | 1:59.93 | +16.48 | 121.75 |
27 | 43 | 225709 | BRUCE Abigail | 2000 | GBR | 1:01.54 | 58.84 | 2:00.38 | +16.93 | 124.88 |
28 | 42 | 415224 | GILLINGS Andie | 2000 | NZL | 1:07.73 | 1:01.17 | 2:08.90 | +25.45 | 184.18 |
Disqualified 2nd run | ||||||||||
34 | 307739 | KUMONO Wendy | 1997 | JPN | ||||||
Did not finish 2nd run | ||||||||||
40 | 45423 | HOFFMAN Madison | 2000 | AUS | ||||||
7 | 56174 | HAASER Ricarda | 1993 | AUT | ||||||
Did not finish 1st run | ||||||||||
41 | 45420 | NEILL Lucy | 2000 | AUS | ||||||
39 | 415221 | POSTLEWAIGHT Nicole | 1999 | NZL | ||||||
38 | 415218 | ASPINALL Eve | 1999 | NZL | ||||||
37 | 415216 | YANDALL Sophie | 1998 | NZL | ||||||
33 | 45390 | OFFORD Zali | 1998 | AUS | ||||||
30 | 225659 | ANDERSON Jessica | 1998 | GBR | ||||||
28 | 307878 | KUMONO Chelsea | 1999 | JPN | ||||||
26 | 516300 | SCHNEEBERGER Bettina | 1994 | SUI | ||||||
23 | 6536179 | TALBOT Nellie Rose | 1999 | USA | ||||||
21 | 565463 | SLOKAR Andreja | 1997 | SLO | ||||||
15 | 45411 | TOMKINSON Lily | 1997 | AUS | ||||||
12 | 516348 | SCHNEIDER Anja | 1994 | SUI | ||||||
6 | 425849 | GASMANN-BROTT Rikke | 1991 | NOR |
Men’s slalom Aug. 31
Rank | Bib | FIS Code | Name | Year | Nation | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total Time | Diff. | FIS Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 17 | 54063 | FELLER Manuel | 1992 | AUT | 52.19 | 50.07 | 1:42.26 | 6.00 | |
2 | 1 | 700830 | ZAMPA Adam | 1990 | SVK | 52.61 | 50.16 | 1:42.77 | +0.51 | 9.59 |
3 | 6 | 934502 | ANKENY Michael | 1991 | USA | 52.97 | 50.33 | 1:43.30 | +1.04 | 13.32 |
4 | 34 | 512182 | MEILLARD Loic | 1996 | SUI | 53.72 | 49.89 | 1:43.61 | +1.35 | 15.51 |
5 | 23 | 511983 | AERNI Luca | 1993 | SUI | 53.60 | 50.16 | 1:43.76 | +1.50 | 16.56 |
6 | 12 | 6531063 | GINNIS AJ | 1994 | USA | 54.27 | 49.99 | 1:44.26 | +2.00 | 20.08 |
7 | 5 | 930160 | KELLEY Robby | 1990 | USA | 53.01 | 51.27 | 1:44.28 | +2.02 | 20.22 |
8 | 33 | 54252 | RASCHNER Dominik | 1994 | AUT | 55.92 | 48.56 | 1:44.48 | +2.22 | 21.63 |
9 | 25 | 422301 | HAUGEN Per Torstein | 1994 | NOR | 53.82 | 50.74 | 1:44.56 | +2.30 | 22.19 |
10 | 37 | 103857 | ST-GERMAIN William | 1992 | CAN | 53.90 | 50.72 | 1:44.62 | +2.36 | 22.62 |
11 | 19 | 410364 | FEASEY Willis | 1992 | NZL | 53.94 | 50.87 | 1:44.81 | +2.55 | 23.95 |
12 | 2 | 410365 | BARWOOD Adam | 1992 | NZL | 54.37 | 50.54 | 1:44.91 | +2.65 | 24.66 |
13 | 44 | 221213 | RAPOSO Charlie | 1996 | GBR | 54.90 | 50.44 | 1:45.34 | +3.08 | 27.69 |
14 | 57 | 202586 | SCHWAIGER Hansi | 1994 | GER | 53.95 | 51.46 | 1:45.41 | +3.15 | 28.18 |
15 | 30 | 302982 | OHKOSHI Ryunosuke | 1988 | JPN | 54.97 | 51.21 | 1:46.18 | +3.92 | 33.60 |
16 | 27 | 430762 | JASICZEK Jedrzej | 1997 | POL | 55.34 | 51.07 | 1:46.41 | +4.15 | 35.22 |
17 | 26 | 512148 | HEINZMANN Simon | 1995 | SUI | 56.09 | 50.43 | 1:46.52 | +4.26 | 35.99 |
18 | 8 | 303097 | ISHII Tomoya | 1989 | JPN | 53.48 | 53.13 | 1:46.61 | +4.35 | 36.63 |
19 | 49 | 6290065 | CODEGA Ivan | 1992 | ITA | 55.15 | 51.85 | 1:47.00 | +4.74 | 39.37 |
20 | 45 | 700901 | HYSKA Martin | 1994 | SVK | 55.55 | 51.52 | 1:47.07 | +4.81 | 39.87 |
21 | 15 | 6530108 | BROOKS Dylan | 1992 | USA | 55.06 | 52.13 | 1:47.19 | +4.93 | 40.71 |
22 | 47 | 104469 | SHARP Keegan | 1997 | CAN | 56.47 | 51.10 | 1:47.57 | +5.31 | 43.39 |
23 | 48 | 54361 | RHOMBERG Adrian | 1996 | AUT | 57.50 | 51.87 | 1:49.37 | +7.11 | 56.06 |
24 | 66 | 502275 | HEDELIN Olof | 1998 | SWE | 57.31 | 52.16 | 1:49.47 | +7.21 | 56.76 |
25 | 9 | 221323 | MIDDLETON Fraser | 1998 | GBR | 56.93 | 53.49 | 1:50.42 | +8.16 | 63.45 |
26 | 58 | 502298 | HEDSTROEM Tobias | 1998 | SWE | 57.97 | 52.81 | 1:50.78 | +8.52 | 65.99 |
27 | 55 | 151237 | KLINSKY Tomas | 1998 | CZE | 58.01 | 53.84 | 1:51.85 | +9.59 | 73.52 |
28 | 71 | 60275 | DE FIERLANT DORMER Henry | 1999 | BEL | 1:02.33 | 56.79 | 1:59.12 | +16.86 | 124.71 |
29 | 69 | 40636 | NEILL Ned | 1999 | AUS | 1:01.84 | 58.31 | 2:00.15 | +17.89 | 131.96 |
30 | 76 | 410428 | ELLIS Ben | 2000 | NZL | 1:02.60 | 58.44 | 2:01.04 | +18.78 | 138.23 |
31 | 52 | 6532357 | LANGE Colby | 1999 | USA | 57.84 | 1:06.98 | 2:04.82 | +22.56 | 164.84 |
32 | 51 | 6531251 | RICHARD Max | 1995 | USA | 1:12.13 | 55.47 | 2:07.60 | +25.34 | 184.42 |
33 | 74 | 410430 | DAVIES Bryn | 2000 | NZL | 1:09.02 | 1:02.71 | 2:11.73 | +29.47 | 213.49 |
Disqualified 2nd run | ||||||||||
67 | 320453 | SHIN Jeong-Woo | 1999 | KOR | ||||||
24 | 421669 | HAUGEN Leif Kristian | 1987 | NOR | ||||||
Did not start 1st run | ||||||||||
75 | 410427 | SANDERSON Oliver | 2000 | NZL | ||||||
Did not finish 2nd run | ||||||||||
72 | 410416 | SHAW Samuel | 1998 | NZL | ||||||
70 | 6190783 | YVROUD Matisse | 1999 | FRA | ||||||
64 | 60273 | LAHAYE Eric | 1999 | BEL | ||||||
60 | 6532099 | SNYDER Will | 1998 | USA | ||||||
59 | 6532118 | RODARTE Luke | 1998 | USA | ||||||
54 | 54372 | PFLUG Florian | 1996 | AUT | ||||||
43 | 221112 | MOYNIHAN Nicholas | 1994 | GBR | ||||||
40 | 430429 | BYDLINSKI Maciej | 1988 | POL | ||||||
22 | 511902 | ZENHAEUSERN Ramon | 1992 | SUI | ||||||
21 | 421860 | NORDBOTTEN Jonathan | 1989 | NOR | ||||||
20 | 422082 | FOSS-SOLEVAAG Sebastian | 1991 | NOR | ||||||
4 | 6290062 | BARUFFALDI Stefano | 1992 | ITA | ||||||
Did not finish 1st run | ||||||||||
73 | 410408 | LOEFFEN-GALLAGHER Ben | 1997 | NZL | ||||||
68 | 60274 | DEVILLET Tim | 1999 | BEL | ||||||
65 | 700929 | PRIELOZNY Matej | 1997 | SVK | ||||||
63 | 410403 | GARRICK Hamish | 1996 | NZL | ||||||
62 | 221237 | TODD-SAUNDERS Samuel | 1996 | GBR | ||||||
61 | 6532098 | KNORPP Griffin | 1998 | USA | ||||||
56 | 40607 | COULL Harrison | 1997 | AUS | ||||||
53 | 104538 | YATES Cooper | 1997 | CAN | ||||||
50 | 221190 | NORRIS Kieran | 1995 | IRL | ||||||
46 | 304099 | MITSUI Kyohei | 1993 | JPN | ||||||
42 | 6531472 | DRILLER Garret | 1996 | USA | ||||||
41 | 511852 | CAVIEZEL Gino | 1992 | SUI | ||||||
39 | 6531160 | LEEVER Alex | 1995 | USA | ||||||
38 | 304537 | KAKIZAKI Yumenosuke | 1995 | JPN | ||||||
36 | 303322 | SHIMIZU Dai | 1990 | JPN | ||||||
35 | 511896 | MURISIER Justin | 1992 | SUI | ||||||
32 | 934523 | ENGEL Mark | 1991 | USA | ||||||
31 | 511908 | SCHMIDIGER Reto | 1992 | SUI | ||||||
29 | 301709 | YUASA Naoki | 1983 | JPN | ||||||
28 | 511127 | GINI Marc | 1984 | SUI | ||||||
18 | 53889 | HIRSCHBUEHL Christian | 1990 | AUT | ||||||
16 | 690618 | TESTA Andrea | 1991 | ITA | ||||||
14 | 430633 | JASICZEK Michal | 1994 | POL | ||||||
13 | 40616 | THOMPSON Oliver | 1997 | AUS | ||||||
11 | 40612 | SCOTT Alec | 1997 | AUS | ||||||
10 | 53985 | MATHIS Marcel | 1991 | AUT | ||||||
7 | 6530534 | VIETZE Sandy | 1993 | USA | ||||||
3 | 700879 | ZAMPA Andreas | 1993 | SVK |
Men’s slalom Sept. 1
Rank | Bib | FIS Code | Name | Year | Nation | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total Time | Diff. | FIS Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 22 | 511902 | ZENHAEUSERN Ramon | 1992 | SUI | 50.74 | 47.36 | 1:38.10 | 6.00 | |
2 | 18 | 53889 | HIRSCHBUEHL Christian | 1990 | AUT | 50.88 | 47.47 | 1:38.35 | +0.25 | 7.83 |
3 | 31 | 301709 | YUASA Naoki | 1983 | JPN | 51.72 | 46.83 | 1:38.55 | +0.45 | 9.30 |
4 | 16 | 511983 | AERNI Luca | 1993 | SUI | 50.50 | 48.55 | 1:39.05 | +0.95 | 12.97 |
5 | 1 | 934502 | ANKENY Michael | 1991 | USA | 50.60 | 48.71 | 1:39.31 | +1.21 | 14.88 |
6 | 3 | 930160 | KELLEY Robby | 1990 | USA | 50.51 | 48.89 | 1:39.40 | +1.30 | 15.54 |
7 | 33 | 511908 | SCHMIDIGER Reto | 1992 | SUI | 51.65 | 47.86 | 1:39.51 | +1.41 | 16.35 |
8 | 8 | 303097 | ISHII Tomoya | 1989 | JPN | 50.94 | 48.68 | 1:39.62 | +1.52 | 17.16 |
9 | 35 | 511896 | MURISIER Justin | 1992 | SUI | 51.99 | 47.85 | 1:39.84 | +1.74 | 18.77 |
10 | 14 | 410364 | FEASEY Willis | 1992 | NZL | 51.80 | 48.10 | 1:39.90 | +1.80 | 19.21 |
11 | 5 | 700879 | ZAMPA Andreas | 1993 | SVK | 51.63 | 48.35 | 1:39.98 | +1.88 | 19.80 |
12 | 34 | 934523 | ENGEL Mark | 1991 | USA | 51.97 | 48.15 | 1:40.12 | +2.02 | 20.83 |
13 | 24 | 54252 | RASCHNER Dominik | 1994 | AUT | 52.14 | 48.01 | 1:40.15 | +2.05 | 21.05 |
14 | 6 | 6530534 | VIETZE Sandy | 1993 | USA | 51.46 | 48.87 | 1:40.33 | +2.23 | 22.37 |
15 | 29 | 103857 | ST-GERMAIN William | 1992 | CAN | 52.63 | 47.88 | 1:40.51 | +2.41 | 23.69 |
16 | 12 | 690618 | TESTA Andrea | 1991 | ITA | 52.00 | 48.73 | 1:40.73 | +2.63 | 25.30 |
17 | 36 | 303322 | SHIMIZU Dai | 1990 | JPN | 52.74 | 48.18 | 1:40.92 | +2.82 | 26.70 |
18 | 40 | 511852 | CAVIEZEL Gino | 1992 | SUI | 52.99 | 48.29 | 1:41.28 | +3.18 | 29.34 |
19 | 7 | 410365 | BARWOOD Adam | 1992 | NZL | 51.68 | 49.82 | 1:41.50 | +3.40 | 30.95 |
20 | 44 | 700901 | HYSKA Martin | 1994 | SVK | 53.75 | 49.58 | 1:43.33 | +5.23 | 44.39 |
21 | 47 | 54361 | RHOMBERG Adrian | 1996 | AUT | 53.23 | 50.65 | 1:43.88 | +5.78 | 48.42 |
22 | 46 | 104469 | SHARP Keegan | 1997 | CAN | 53.74 | 50.53 | 1:44.27 | +6.17 | 51.28 |
23 | 53 | 54372 | PFLUG Florian | 1996 | AUT | 54.29 | 51.11 | 1:45.40 | +7.30 | 59.58 |
24 | 57 | 502298 | HEDSTROEM Tobias | 1998 | SWE | 55.33 | 50.57 | 1:45.90 | +7.80 | 63.25 |
25 | 54 | 151237 | KLINSKY Tomas | 1998 | CZE | 54.78 | 51.84 | 1:46.62 | +8.52 | 68.53 |
26 | 52 | 104538 | YATES Cooper | 1997 | CAN | 55.10 | 52.08 | 1:47.18 | +9.08 | 72.64 |
27 | 64 | 700929 | PRIELOZNY Matej | 1997 | SVK | 56.27 | 51.39 | 1:47.66 | +9.56 | 76.17 |
28 | 62 | 410403 | GARRICK Hamish | 1996 | NZL | 56.90 | 52.18 | 1:49.08 | +10.98 | 86.59 |
29 | 67 | 60274 | DEVILLET Tim | 1999 | BEL | 59.42 | 54.29 | 1:53.71 | +15.61 | 120.57 |
30 | 66 | 320453 | SHIN Jeong-Woo | 1999 | KOR | 1:00.00 | 53.85 | 1:53.85 | +15.75 | 121.60 |
31 | 68 | 40636 | NEILL Ned | 1999 | AUS | 1:00.03 | 54.76 | 1:54.79 | +16.69 | 128.50 |
32 | 71 | 410416 | SHAW Samuel | 1998 | NZL | 1:02.42 | 56.60 | 1:59.02 | +20.92 | 159.54 |
33 | 74 | 410427 | SANDERSON Oliver | 2000 | NZL | 1:08.92 | 1:02.50 | 2:11.42 | +33.32 | 250.55 |
Disqualified 2nd run | ||||||||||
4 | 700830 | ZAMPA Adam | 1990 | SVK | ||||||
Disqualified 1st run | ||||||||||
61 | 221237 | TODD-SAUNDERS Samuel | 1996 | GBR | ||||||
30 | 40612 | SCOTT Alec | 1997 | AUS | ||||||
26 | 430762 | JASICZEK Jedrzej | 1997 | POL | ||||||
13 | 422301 | HAUGEN Per Torstein | 1994 | NOR | ||||||
Did not start 2nd run | ||||||||||
69 | 6190783 | YVROUD Matisse | 1999 | FRA | ||||||
51 | 6532357 | LANGE Colby | 1999 | USA | ||||||
Did not start 1st run | ||||||||||
32 | 302982 | OHKOSHI Ryunosuke | 1988 | JPN | ||||||
Did not finish 2nd run | ||||||||||
73 | 410430 | DAVIES Bryn | 2000 | NZL | ||||||
65 | 502275 | HEDELIN Olof | 1998 | SWE | ||||||
60 | 6532098 | KNORPP Griffin | 1998 | USA | ||||||
55 | 40607 | COULL Harrison | 1997 | AUS | ||||||
50 | 104577 | ALKIER Justin | 1998 | CAN | ||||||
48 | 6290065 | CODEGA Ivan | 1992 | ITA | ||||||
41 | 6531472 | DRILLER Garret | 1996 | USA | ||||||
37 | 304537 | KAKIZAKI Yumenosuke | 1995 | JPN | ||||||
25 | 221323 | MIDDLETON Fraser | 1998 | GBR | ||||||
21 | 421860 | NORDBOTTEN Jonathan | 1989 | NOR | ||||||
20 | 422082 | FOSS-SOLEVAAG Sebastian | 1991 | NOR | ||||||
19 | 53985 | MATHIS Marcel | 1991 | AUT | ||||||
17 | 511127 | GINI Marc | 1984 | SUI | ||||||
15 | 6531063 | GINNIS AJ | 1994 | USA | ||||||
11 | 430633 | JASICZEK Michal | 1994 | POL | ||||||
10 | 512182 | MEILLARD Loic | 1996 | SUI | ||||||
9 | 6530108 | BROOKS Dylan | 1992 | USA | ||||||
2 | 6290062 | BARUFFALDI Stefano | 1992 | ITA | ||||||
Did not finish 1st run | ||||||||||
75 | 410428 | ELLIS Ben | 2000 | NZL | ||||||
72 | 410408 | LOEFFEN-GALLAGHER Ben | 1997 | NZL | ||||||
70 | 60275 | DE FIERLANT DORMER Henry | 1999 | BEL | ||||||
63 | 60273 | LAHAYE Eric | 1999 | BEL | ||||||
59 | 6532099 | SNYDER Will | 1998 | USA | ||||||
58 | 6532118 | RODARTE Luke | 1998 | USA | ||||||
56 | 202586 | SCHWAIGER Hansi | 1994 | GER | ||||||
49 | 221190 | NORRIS Kieran | 1995 | IRL | ||||||
45 | 304099 | MITSUI Kyohei | 1993 | JPN | ||||||
43 | 221213 | RAPOSO Charlie | 1996 | GBR | ||||||
42 | 221112 | MOYNIHAN Nicholas | 1994 | GBR | ||||||
39 | 430429 | BYDLINSKI Maciej | 1988 | POL | ||||||
38 | 6531160 | LEEVER Alex | 1995 | USA | ||||||
28 | 40616 | THOMPSON Oliver | 1997 | AUS | ||||||
27 | 512148 | HEINZMANN Simon | 1995 | SUI | ||||||
23 | 421669 | HAUGEN Leif Kristian | 1987 | NOR |