The top-ranked U18 alpine skiers in the U.S. converged on Copper Mountain, Colo., to duke it out for supremacy in the country just one week before some will depart for the FIS World Junior Championships in Hafjell, Norway.

Norway-bound Nina O’Brien of the National Training Group (NTG) and Burke Mountain Academy demonstrated her tenacity in the U18 National Championship slalom where she posted the fastest times on both runs. O’Brien claimed the decisive win an astonishing 1.86 seconds ahead of her NTG teammate Megan McGrew in second and Burke classmate Madison Lord in third. Lucia Bailey from Ski & Snowboard Club Vail (SSCV) was the top first-year U18 in fourth.

In the men’s race, River Radamus (NTG/SSCV) produced the second fastest opening run and a solid second run to claim the championship title 0.43 seconds ahead of Stratton Mountain School senior George Steffey. With an attacking second run, Sugar Bowl Academy/NTG athlete Luke Winters was able to move up from eighth after the first run to ultimately round out the podium in third place. Jack Keane of the NTG and SSCV was the fastest first-year athlete in fourth.

The women’s podium in the giant slalom was effectively determined after the first run as World Juniors participant and U.S. development team member Stephanie Lebby took the lead over the field and never let go. She topped first-year Galena Wardle of the NTG/Aspen Valley Ski Club, who skied the second fastest first and second runs, by 0.66 seconds. O’Brien showed she wasn’t finished collecting hardware and grabbed third place on the podium with the two third fastest runs of the day.

In the men’s giant slalom, Burke’s Patrick Kenney built on a thin 0.19-second advantage after the first run to ultimately claim the win 0.73 seconds ahead of first-year Andrew Miller of the Park City Ski Team. Kenney’s teammates from Burke, Australian national Oliver Thompson and American Paul Sheils, finished third and fourth, respectively.

U18 National Championships continue at Copper Mountain with speed races March 5-6.

 

Results 

Women’s slalom – Feb. 27

 1  7  6535773 O BRIEN Nina 1997 USA  50.68  54.97  1:45.65  37.34
 2  3  6535806 MCGREW Megan 1997 USA  51.84  55.67  1:47.51  +1.86  50.02
 3  4  6535762 LORD Madison 1997 USA  52.14  55.59  1:47.73  +2.08  51.52
 4  10  6535978 BAILEY Lucia 1998 USA  52.31  56.07  1:48.38  +2.73  55.94
 5  23  6535741 DINGMAN Megan 1997 USA  52.52  56.41  1:48.93  +3.28  59.69
 6  2  6535930 WARDLE Galena 1998 USA  51.74  57.43  1:49.17  +3.52  61.33
 7  12  6535759 LEBBY Stephanie 1997 USA  51.41  58.46  1:49.87  +4.22  66.10
 8  14  6535791 WRIGHT Isabella 1997 USA  52.94  57.00  1:49.94  +4.29  66.58
 9  5  6535803 HANSON Kate 1997 USA  52.80  57.49  1:50.29  +4.64  68.96
 10  17  6535808 SCHOEPKE Sandra 1997 USA  53.36  57.20  1:50.56  +4.91  70.80
 11  26  6535941 PARKE Juliette 1998 USA  54.16  56.43  1:50.59  +4.94  71.01
 12  19  6535942 LEBEL Maureen 1998 USA  53.92  56.96  1:50.88  +5.23  72.98
 13  13  6535882 DESROCHERS Rachael 1997 USA  53.76  57.49  1:51.25  +5.60  75.50
 14  15  6536020 HUST Rosie 1998 USA  53.38  57.91  1:51.29  +5.64  75.78
 15  1  45279 HASLAU Jessica 1992 AUS  53.83  57.52  1:51.35  +5.70  76.19
 16  28  6535902 BICKERT Maia 1997 USA  54.08  57.29  1:51.37  +5.72  76.32
 17  20  6535907 ENGLISH Francesca 1997 USA  53.26  58.16  1:51.42  +5.77  76.66
 18  6  155873 ARNOLD Andrea 1998 CZE  53.67  57.84  1:51.51  +5.86  77.28
 19  21  6535873 WATTS Jordan 1997 USA  54.89  56.68  1:51.57  +5.92  77.68
 20  18  6535841 CHANEY Skylar 1997 USA  54.31  57.35  1:51.66  +6.01  78.30
 21  53  6535981 GERRARD Olivia 1998 USA  54.78  57.01  1:51.79  +6.14  79.18
 22  35  6535787 TORRES Isabel 1997 USA  54.84  56.99  1:51.83  +6.18  79.46
 23  25  6535790 WILLIAMS Natalie 1997 USA  54.69  57.30  1:51.99  +6.34  80.55
 24  22  6535747 HARRIS Katy 1997 USA  54.96  57.30  1:52.26  +6.61  82.39
 25  36  6535771 NAWROCKI Rachel 1997 USA  55.04  57.42  1:52.46  +6.81  83.75
 26  39  6536117 WEST Hannah 1998 USA  56.25  57.91  1:54.16  +8.51  95.34
 27  37  299619 GATTA Beatrice 1997 ITA  55.93  59.15  1:55.08  +9.43  101.61
 28  54  6536023 BERNIER Maya 1998 USA  56.21  58.94  1:55.15  +9.50  102.08
 29  30  6535868 MURER Abigail 1997 USA  56.56  1:01.50  1:58.06  +12.41  121.91
 30  45  6535937 HATTLER Brenna 1998 USA  57.47  1:01.67  1:59.14  +13.49  129.27
 31  47  6535992 THOMAS Claire 1998 USA  58.68  1:01.15  1:59.83  +14.18  133.98
 32  51  6535799 BURANDT Elyse 1997 USA  56.25  1:04.67  2:00.92  +15.27  141.40
 33  49  6535884 MEEKS Perri 1997 USA  58.16  1:03.98  2:02.14  +16.49  149.72
 34  56  6536030 SIMARD Madeline 1998 USA  1:00.09  1:03.62  2:03.71  +18.06  160.42
 35  31  6535807 CUTLER Haley 1997 USA  1:06.55  57.61  2:04.16  +18.51  163.48
Disqualified 2nd run
 46  6535831 KUZMICKI Jessie 1997 USA
 41  6536101 HANSEN Annika 1998 USA
Did not start 1st run
 48  107818 WEINBERG Zoe 1998 CAN
Did not finish 2nd run
 52  6535969 BAER Liz 1998 USA
 50  6535823 HANUS Alexandra 1997 USA
 44  6535993 CHAVEZ Lauren 1998 USA
 42  6535835 LAMERE Devan 1997 USA
 40  6535989 BRUCE Anna 1998 USA
 38  6535812 BUSBY Samantha 1997 USA
 34  6535947 DECKER Cecily 1998 USA
 33  6536076 DAMBERG Juliana 1998 USA
 29  6535770 NAWROCKI Marika 1997 USA
 27  6535776 PRICE Alli 1997 USA
 11  6535765 MANGAN Patricia 1997 USA
 9  6535858 CURRIER Bridget 1997 USA
 8  6535934 KLOMHAUS Storm 1998 USA
Did not finish 1st run
 55  6536018 MORRIS Sophia 1998 USA
 43  6535761 LIVRAN Heidi 1997 USA
 32  6535774 OSTERGREN Madison 1997 USA
 24  6535999 DEKKO Madeleine 1998 USA
 16  6536009 FOLEY Anna 1998 USA

 

Men’s slalom – Feb. 27

 1  18  6532084 RADAMUS River 1998 USA  46.19  53.10  1:39.29  44.88
 2  3  6531963 STEFFEY George 1997 USA  46.01  53.71  1:39.72  +0.43  48.00
 3  1  6531936 WINTERS Luke 1997 USA  47.01  52.77  1:39.78  +0.49  48.43
 4  6  6532091 KEANE Jack 1998 USA  47.54  52.66  1:40.20  +0.91  51.48
 5  28  6531987 KELSEY Sky 1997 USA  46.44  53.86  1:40.30  +1.01  52.20
 6  9  6532173 SMITH Spencer 1998 USA  46.68  53.78  1:40.46  +1.17  53.36
 7  14  6531851 FREEMAN Adam 1997 USA  47.34  53.48  1:40.82  +1.53  55.97
 8  5  40616 THOMPSON Oliver 1997 AUS  46.89  54.03  1:40.92  +1.63  56.70
 9  8  6531981 SLATTERY Logan 1997 USA  47.27  53.91  1:41.18  +1.89  58.59
 10  32  6531865 LARSEN Gray 1997 USA  48.23  53.06  1:41.29  +2.00  59.38
 11  2  6531847 DOMONOSKE David 1997 USA  47.30  54.02  1:41.32  +2.03  59.60
 12  25  6532149 MILLER Andrew 1998 USA  48.04  53.39  1:41.43  +2.14  60.40
 13  41  6532123 NEGOMIR Kyle 1998 USA  48.17  53.55  1:41.72  +2.43  62.50
 14  53  6531928 KENNEY Patrick 1997 USA  47.90  53.99  1:41.89  +2.60  63.73
 15  59  6532159 DESPRES Jack 1998 USA  47.55  54.35  1:41.90  +2.61  63.81
 16  71  6532124 GAVETT Tim 1998 USA  48.02  53.93  1:41.95  +2.66  64.17
 17  19  6532150 WILSON Matthew 1998 USA  47.55  54.49  1:42.04  +2.75  64.82
 18  34  6532009 CASHMAN Jordan 1997 USA  46.68  55.53  1:42.21  +2.92  66.05
 19  36  6531871 MARTIN Logan 1997 USA  48.16  54.14  1:42.30  +3.01  66.71
 20  24  6531926 KIESEL Peter 1997 USA  47.82  54.60  1:42.42  +3.13  67.58
 21  39  6531843 COLBY Alex 1997 USA  48.12  54.97  1:43.09  +3.80  72.44
 22  31  6531942 MUELLER Tagert 1997 USA  47.33  55.81  1:43.14  +3.85  72.80
 23  42  6532137 BIRKNER Alexander 1998 USA  48.42  55.39  1:43.81  +4.52  77.66
 24  46  6532171 KENDIG Carter 1998 USA  48.38  55.47  1:43.85  +4.56  77.95
 25  62  6532122 WILSON Calvin 1998 USA  48.77  55.52  1:44.29  +5.00  81.14
 26  47  6532080 VAN VUUREN Arie 1997 GBR  48.91  55.53  1:44.44  +5.15  82.23
 27  70  6532112 LILLEY Austin Michael 1998 USA  48.53  56.20  1:44.73  +5.44  84.33
 28  45  110409 HORWITZ Kai 1998 CHI  48.84  55.93  1:44.77  +5.48  84.62
 29  22  80077 MACEDO Michel 1998 BRA  49.50  55.63  1:45.13  +5.84  87.23
 30  37  6532163 SEYMOUR Jett 1998 USA  49.86  55.75  1:45.61  +6.32  90.71
 31  48  6532098 KNORPP Griffin 1998 USA  48.82  56.86  1:45.68  +6.39  91.22
 32  52  6532011 CLERMONT Ryan 1997 USA  48.99  56.91  1:45.90  +6.61  92.81
 33  51  6531949 LUJAN Tanner 1997 USA  49.87  56.18  1:46.05  +6.76  93.90
 34  61  6532117 FISCHER Michael 1998 USA  49.86  56.29  1:46.15  +6.86  94.63
 35  58  6532168 COLLINS Ryan 1998 USA  49.71  56.72  1:46.43  +7.14  96.66
 36  29  6532008 VAN ITALLIE Derek 1997 USA  50.82  57.03  1:47.85  +8.56  106.95
 37  43  6532082 GENCHEFF Eric 1998 USA  50.81  57.32  1:48.13  +8.84  108.98
 38  63  6532099 SNYDER Will 1998 USA  50.59  58.22  1:48.81  +9.52  113.91
 39  40  6531937 WINTERS Cody 1997 USA  51.87  57.05  1:48.92  +9.63  114.71
 40  27  6531927 HOPFINGER Jacob 1997 USA  48.35  1:02.39  1:50.74  +11.45  127.91
 41  67  6531960 NEWHARD Chapin 1997 USA  51.39  1:03.25  1:54.64  +15.35  156.19
 41  16  6531858 JOHNSON Eric 1997 USA  48.07  1:06.57  1:54.64  +15.35  156.19
 43  55  6531853 GORDON Tucker 1997 USA  50.12  1:05.31  1:55.43  +16.14  161.92
 44  64  6532129 KILGORE Riley 1998 USA  52.38  1:05.82  1:58.20  +18.91  182.01
Disqualified 1st run
 38  6532089 LANE Tristan 1998 USA
Did not finish 2nd run
 68  6532144 MCCLURE Yuri 1998 USA
 60  6532210 VICKERMAN Luke 1998 USA
 57  6532193 MCCONNELL Will 1998 USA
 56  6532244 GANIM Chase 1997 USA
 54  6531913 GLASGOW Matthew 1997 USA
 50  6531909 ESTRELLA Michael 1997 USA
 49  6532116 KRUPKA Jimmy 1998 USA
 35  6532118 RODARTE Luke 1998 USA
 33  6531852 GALLAGHER Christian 1997 USA
 30  6532004 BOUCHARD Zach 1997 USA
 26  6531978 JANCO Cole 1997 USA
 23  6531837 BERTRAM Christopher 1997 USA
 21  6531933 WEST Andrew 1997 USA
 17  6532001 COOPER Michael 1997 USA
 13  6531872 MATHERS Luke 1997 USA
 12  6531892 WAGNER Kalle 1997 USA
 11  6532165 ANDERSON Tommy 1998 USA
 7  40621 MUHLEN Louis 1998 AUS
 4  6531885 SHEILS Paul 1997 USA
Did not finish 1st run
 69  6532097 LAVICKA Kaison 1998 USA
 66  6532142 FELDMAN John 1998 USA
 65  6531888 ST LAURENT Chase 1997 USA
 44  6531859 KANNEGIESER William 1997 USA
 20  6531890 TROYER Stockton 1997 USA
 15  6531917 CAMPBELL Pate 1997 USA
 10  6531883 SCHMIDT Ryan 1997 USA

 

Women’s giant slalom – Feb. 28

 1  5  6535759 LEBBY Stephanie 1997 USA  1:00.77  57.88  1:58.65  31.51
 2  3  6535930 WARDLE Galena 1998 USA  1:00.82  58.49  1:59.31  +0.66  36.96
 3  7  6535773 O BRIEN Nina 1997 USA  1:00.89  58.60  1:59.49  +0.84  38.45
 4  13  6535934 KLOMHAUS Storm 1998 USA  1:01.64  58.73  2:00.37  +1.72  45.72
 5  6  6535882 DESROCHERS Rachael 1997 USA  1:01.49  59.07  2:00.56  +1.91  47.29
 6  4  6535765 MANGAN Patricia 1997 USA  1:02.15  58.71  2:00.86  +2.21  49.76
 7  1  6535947 DECKER Cecily 1998 USA  1:01.63  59.26  2:00.89  +2.24  50.01
 8  10  6535812 BUSBY Samantha 1997 USA  1:02.26  59.62  2:01.88  +3.23  58.19
 9  19  6535762 LORD Madison 1997 USA  1:02.37  59.84  2:02.21  +3.56  60.91
 10  2  6535774 OSTERGREN Madison 1997 USA  1:02.86  1:00.15  2:03.01  +4.36  67.52
 11  14  6535747 HARRIS Katy 1997 USA  1:02.50  1:00.93  2:03.43  +4.78  70.99
 12  15  6535907 ENGLISH Francesca 1997 USA  1:03.04  1:00.78  2:03.82  +5.17  74.21
 13  33  6535942 LEBEL Maureen 1998 USA  1:04.36  59.70  2:04.06  +5.41  76.19
 14  17  6535978 BAILEY Lucia 1998 USA  1:03.15  1:00.94  2:04.09  +5.44  76.44
 15  9  6535807 CUTLER Haley 1997 USA  1:03.65  1:00.49  2:04.14  +5.49  76.86
 16  27  6536009 FOLEY Anna 1998 USA  1:04.34  1:00.17  2:04.51  +5.86  79.91
 17  44  6535835 LAMERE Devan 1997 USA  1:04.71  1:00.27  2:04.98  +6.33  83.79
 18  30  6535806 MCGREW Megan 1997 USA  1:04.11  1:01.37  2:05.48  +6.83  87.92
 19  38  6535790 WILLIAMS Natalie 1997 USA  1:04.58  1:00.92  2:05.50  +6.85  88.09
 20  25  6535992 THOMAS Claire 1998 USA  1:05.21  1:00.32  2:05.53  +6.88  88.34
 21  22  6535823 HANUS Alexandra 1997 USA  1:04.52  1:01.21  2:05.73  +7.08  89.99
 22  37  6535761 LIVRAN Heidi 1997 USA  1:05.38  1:00.46  2:05.84  +7.19  90.90
 23  24  6535993 CHAVEZ Lauren 1998 USA  1:05.03  1:01.70  2:06.73  +8.08  98.25
 24  35  6535981 GERRARD Olivia 1998 USA  1:05.74  1:01.22  2:06.96  +8.31  100.15
 25  31  6535770 NAWROCKI Marika 1997 USA  1:06.10  1:00.87  2:06.97  +8.32  100.23
 26  23  6536117 WEST Hannah 1998 USA  1:05.74  1:01.57  2:07.31  +8.66  103.04
 27  32  6535902 BICKERT Maia 1997 USA  1:06.17  1:01.33  2:07.50  +8.85  104.61
 28  39  6535989 BRUCE Anna 1998 USA  1:05.73  1:02.42  2:08.15  +9.50  109.98
 29  36  6535771 NAWROCKI Rachel 1997 USA  1:05.45  1:02.89  2:08.34  +9.69  111.55
 30  26  6535787 TORRES Isabel 1997 USA  1:06.69  1:01.85  2:08.54  +9.89  113.20
 31  11  6535868 MURER Abigail 1997 USA  1:06.03  1:02.79  2:08.82  +10.17  115.51
 32  48  6536020 HUST Rosie 1998 USA  1:06.53  1:03.07  2:09.60  +10.95  121.95
 33  28  6535873 WATTS Jordan 1997 USA  1:07.18  1:02.97  2:10.15  +11.50  126.50
 34  40  299619 GATTA Beatrice 1997 ITA  1:07.01  1:03.65  2:10.66  +12.01  130.71
 35  45  6536101 HANSEN Annika 1998 USA  1:07.67  1:03.18  2:10.85  +12.20  132.28
 36  47  6535937 HATTLER Brenna 1998 USA  1:07.78  1:03.89  2:11.67  +13.02  139.05
 37  42  6535803 HANSON Kate 1997 USA  1:08.89  1:03.40  2:12.29  +13.64  144.17
 38  52  6536030 SIMARD Madeline 1998 USA  1:09.58  1:05.66  2:15.24  +16.59  168.54
 39  49  6536076 DAMBERG Juliana 1998 USA  1:09.63  1:05.73  2:15.36  +16.71  169.53
 40  51  6535831 KUZMICKI Jessie 1997 USA  1:10.97  1:06.67  2:17.64  +18.99  188.36
Did not finish 2nd run
 41  6535999 DEKKO Madeleine 1998 USA
 34  6535969 BAER Liz 1998 USA
 21  6535941 PARKE Juliette 1998 USA
 20  6535841 CHANEY Skylar 1997 USA
 18  6535776 PRICE Alli 1997 USA
 16  6535791 WRIGHT Isabella 1997 USA
 12  6535741 DINGMAN Megan 1997 USA
 8  6535858 CURRIER Bridget 1997 USA
Did not finish 1st run
 53  6536018 MORRIS Sophia 1998 USA
 50  6536023 BERNIER Maya 1998 USA
 46  6535799 BURANDT Elyse 1997 USA
 43  6535884 MEEKS Perri 1997 USA
 29  6535808 SCHOEPKE Sandra 1997 USA

 

Men’s giant slalom – March 1

 1  1  6531928 KENNEY Patrick 1997 USA  1:00.41  57.64  1:58.05  37.51
 2  2  6532149 MILLER Andrew 1998 USA  1:00.60  58.18  1:58.78  +0.73  43.57
 3  7  40616 THOMPSON Oliver 1997 AUS  1:00.95  58.43  1:59.38  +1.33  48.55
 4  21  6531885 SHEILS Paul 1997 USA  1:01.36  58.12  1:59.48  +1.43  49.38
 5  42  6532084 RADAMUS River 1998 USA  1:00.83  58.80  1:59.63  +1.58  50.63
 6  13  6531963 STEFFEY George 1997 USA  1:02.15  57.79  1:59.94  +1.89  53.20
 7  17  6532091 KEANE Jack 1998 USA  1:01.74  58.34  2:00.08  +2.03  54.36
 8  37  6532089 LANE Tristan 1998 USA  1:01.46  58.70  2:00.16  +2.11  55.03
 9  36  6532004 BOUCHARD Zach 1997 USA  1:02.17  58.01  2:00.18  +2.13  55.19
 10  4  6531981 SLATTERY Logan 1997 USA  1:01.36  58.99  2:00.35  +2.30  56.60
 11  19  6531851 FREEMAN Adam 1997 USA  1:01.71  58.66  2:00.37  +2.32  56.77
 12  25  6531936 WINTERS Luke 1997 USA  1:02.16  58.44  2:00.60  +2.55  58.68
 13  22  6532009 CASHMAN Jordan 1997 USA  1:02.61  58.11  2:00.72  +2.67  59.68
 14  14  6531847 DOMONOSKE David 1997 USA  1:02.17  58.56  2:00.73  +2.68  59.76
 15  9  6531987 KELSEY Sky 1997 USA  1:02.00  59.20  2:01.20  +3.15  63.66
 16  44  6532097 LAVICKA Kaison 1998 USA  1:02.05  59.23  2:01.28  +3.23  64.32
 17  50  6532163 SEYMOUR Jett 1998 USA  1:02.20  59.10  2:01.30  +3.25  64.49
 18  39  6532122 WILSON Calvin 1998 USA  1:02.86  58.62  2:01.48  +3.43  65.98
 19  8  6532099 SNYDER Will 1998 USA  1:02.07  59.50  2:01.57  +3.52  66.73
 20  38  6532124 GAVETT Tim 1998 USA  1:02.37  59.57  2:01.94  +3.89  69.80
 21  32  6531865 LARSEN Gray 1997 USA  1:02.79  59.23  2:02.02  +3.97  70.47
 22  16  40621 MUHLEN Louis 1998 AUS  1:02.65  59.47  2:02.12  +4.07  71.30
 23  43  6532137 BIRKNER Alexander 1998 USA  1:02.90  59.23  2:02.13  +4.08  71.38
 24  53  6532123 NEGOMIR Kyle 1998 USA  1:03.01  59.19  2:02.20  +4.15  71.96
 25  11  6531978 JANCO Cole 1997 USA  1:02.98  59.30  2:02.28  +4.23  72.63
 26  15  6532144 MCCLURE Yuri 1998 USA  1:02.60  59.76  2:02.36  +4.31  73.29
 27  51  6532112 LILLEY Austin Michael 1998 USA  1:03.67  59.28  2:02.95  +4.90  78.19
 28  61  6531888 ST LAURENT Chase 1997 USA  1:02.93  1:00.22  2:03.15  +5.10  79.85
 29  24  6531843 COLBY Alex 1997 USA  1:03.63  59.56  2:03.19  +5.14  80.18
 30  57  6532159 DESPRES Jack 1998 USA  1:02.81  1:00.45  2:03.26  +5.21  80.76
 31  30  6531890 TROYER Stockton 1997 USA  1:03.77  59.60  2:03.37  +5.32  81.67
 32  55  6532011 CLERMONT Ryan 1997 USA  1:03.27  1:00.12  2:03.39  +5.34  81.84
 33  45  6532116 KRUPKA Jimmy 1998 USA  1:03.10  1:00.30  2:03.40  +5.35  81.92
 34  10  6532001 COOPER Michael 1997 USA  1:03.45  1:00.06  2:03.51  +5.46  82.84
 35  29  110409 HORWITZ Kai 1998 CHI  1:04.08  59.63  2:03.71  +5.66  84.50
 36  34  6531909 ESTRELLA Michael 1997 USA  1:04.37  59.48  2:03.85  +5.80  85.66
 37  62  6531883 SCHMIDT Ryan 1997 USA  1:03.82  1:00.30  2:04.12  +6.07  87.90
 38  41  6531837 BERTRAM Christopher 1997 USA  1:03.26  1:00.91  2:04.17  +6.12  88.32
 39  46  6531913 GLASGOW Matthew 1997 USA  1:03.55  1:00.75  2:04.30  +6.25  89.39
 40  48  6532193 MCCONNELL Will 1998 USA  1:03.41  1:01.08  2:04.49  +6.44  90.97
 41  47  6531853 GORDON Tucker 1997 USA  1:04.04  1:00.53  2:04.57  +6.52  91.64
 42  31  80077 MACEDO Michel 1998 BRA  1:03.88  1:00.71  2:04.59  +6.54  91.80
 43  58  6532150 WILSON Matthew 1998 USA  1:04.32  1:00.59  2:04.91  +6.86  94.46
 44  63  6532129 KILGORE Riley 1998 USA  1:04.08  1:00.96  2:05.04  +6.99  95.54
 45  68  6532142 FELDMAN John 1998 USA  1:04.29  1:01.18  2:05.47  +7.42  99.11
 46  67  6531858 JOHNSON Eric 1997 USA  1:04.73  1:00.91  2:05.64  +7.59  100.52
 47  26  6531942 MUELLER Tagert 1997 USA  1:05.81  1:00.38  2:06.19  +8.14  105.08
 48  28  6532117 FISCHER Michael 1998 USA  1:06.21  1:00.30  2:06.51  +8.46  107.74
 49  66  6532210 VICKERMAN Luke 1998 USA  1:04.47  1:02.25  2:06.72  +8.67  109.48
 50  71  6532168 COLLINS Ryan 1998 USA  1:05.12  1:02.69  2:07.81  +9.76  118.53
 51  54  6531960 NEWHARD Chapin 1997 USA  1:06.32  1:02.18  2:08.50  +10.45  124.26
 52  59  6532008 VAN ITALLIE Derek 1997 USA  1:06.78  1:02.09  2:08.87  +10.82  127.33
 53  70  6531926 KIESEL Peter 1997 USA  1:06.90  1:02.33  2:09.23  +11.18  130.32
 54  60  6531949 LUJAN Tanner 1997 USA  1:05.61  1:06.89  2:12.50  +14.45  157.47
 55  69  6532082 GENCHEFF Eric 1998 USA  1:09.61  1:05.23  2:14.84  +16.79  176.89
Did not start 1st run
 65  6532080 VAN VUUREN Arie 1997 GBR
Did not finish 2nd run
 64  6532165 ANDERSON Tommy 1998 USA
 52  6531937 WINTERS Cody 1997 USA
 49  6531933 WEST Andrew 1997 USA
 35  6531872 MATHERS Luke 1997 USA
 33  6531871 MARTIN Logan 1997 USA
 23  6532098 KNORPP Griffin 1998 USA
 18  6532173 SMITH Spencer 1998 USA
 12  6532118 RODARTE Luke 1998 USA
 5  6531917 CAMPBELL Pate 1997 USA
 3  6531892 WAGNER Kalle 1997 USA
Did not finish 1st run
 56  6531927 HOPFINGER Jacob 1997 USA
 40  6532244 GANIM Chase 1997 USA
 27  6531859 KANNEGIESER William 1997 USA
 20  6532171 KENDIG Carter 1998 USA
 6  6531852 GALLAGHER Christian 1997 USA

Photo courtesy of Steve Berlack